Sunday, 26 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 26 January 2014

Race No. 1Topcat Video Q.final (gobis)5:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WOW [M]125.37(Q)(1)D Dooley (Maffra)
2BLACK BRODY (QLD)[M]125.53(Q)(6)J Gill (Darriman)
3INTREPID VOYAGER [M]125.34(Q)(2)D Dooley (Maffra)
4SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[M]125.43(Q)(4)J Gill (Darriman)
5BOEING [M]48125.30(Q)(2)G Walker (Clayton)
6VOIGHT [M]125.42(Q)(5)G Walker (Clayton)
7ALL ABOUT IMAGE [M]46125.65(Q)(2)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
8TURNER AND HOOCH [M]44125.44(Q)(4)B Whitford (Newry)
9TIME TO EMBRACE [M]Res.33125.69(Q)(6)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
10BIT AFTER NINE [M]Res.37125.74(Q)(1)P Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 2Rotti Security Q.final (gobis)6:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S A DEVIL [M]1548225.29(Q)(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2RACY PAPER [M]125.87(Q)(1)T Proctor (Alberton West)
3TIME TO EMBRACE [M]33125.69(Q)(6)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
4BLASTING BEAR [M]5446125.79(Q)(1)K Holland (Stratford)
5DR. LAWS [M]6476125.91(Q)(2)J Gill (Darriman)
6BIT AFTER NINE [M]37125.74(Q)(1)P Spiteri (Morwell)
7SEE YOU WIN [M]72NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
8BOMBER TITLE [M]5126.27(Q)(1)T Moore (Noble Park)
9LETHAL BLUE [M]Res.42NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
10HAYDO’S MASTER [M]Res.2NBTA Smit (Newry)
Race No. 3Angove Wines (1-2 Wins) Ht16:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLAH JOY ()[5]27622NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
2NORTHERN EMMA [5]45573NBTF Alister ( South)
3ALDERAAN [5]166125.23(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4NOAH ROSE [5]2225825.59(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5BIG ZAP [5]31FSHK Gieschen (Maffra)
6FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]2611625.48(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7BIG DUNC [5]7312425.22(3)B Morse (Cranbourne)
8FEIKUAI ZACK [5]1325.54(6)C Tabone (Nambrok)
9ORIENTAL EMILY [5]Res.18282FSHP Galea (St Albans)
10DREAMED A DREAM [5]Res.56237NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Prime 7 (1-2 Wins) Ht26:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNIN’ OODLES [5]34327FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
2FLASH GALO [4]5253325.39(8)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
3JEBRYNAH STORM [5]52142NBTE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4LOCHINVAR BIDE (NSW)[5]8468125.86(Q)(1)G Mcmillan (Rosedale)
5OUR DAD’S FRED [5]8172NBTF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
6ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]31534FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7OL’ MATE PICKERS [5]5231525.56(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ANOTHER PEANUT [5]5467225.37(6)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9COOL BLUE ROSE [5]Res.6132825.51(Q)(4)B Chignell (Rosedale)
10FEEN DISH [5]Res.52185NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Yes Optus Final (gobis)7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL BALE (NSW)[4]4151425.32(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
2HAVES (NSW)[4]1121325.32(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3COUP D’ETAT [5]7T322NBTB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4NURSE AKALI [5]75527NBTG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
5BERNMAR PETE [4]F658125.07(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
6COOL TREND (NSW)[4]2361225.13(6)B Alford (Yarram)
7LIGHTNING POWER [5]1372825.04(2)V Bromley (Paynesville)
8NICO BALE (NSW)[4]2241425.01(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
9HOT TORNADO [5]Res.4182525.10(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10BUSTINO [5]Res.5626225.27(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Budget Car & Truck Rental – 7:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATLOCK [5]66365FSTDP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2MARIO CHIEF [4]32821NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3STAGGER [4]1211424.70(5)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4HENRY STOMPER [5]14846NBTV Gay (Hastings)
5DR. AYE JAY [5]5766725.21(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[2]8774824.91(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]5514225.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
8FLAMENA [5]2524325.14(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 7Coca Cola Q.final7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ZSA ZSA [5]6342125.30(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2STAKER’S CHIN [5]18125.39(Q)(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
3WHERE’S STEAMY [5]6144125.31(Q)(4)L Floyd (Cobains)
4SUM SUM KEATS [5]2878125.31(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
5TRIGGER FINGER [5]4747125.68(Q)(4)J Telling (Maffra)
6TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]5484125.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
7UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]6247124.83(5)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]11125.16(Q)(6)J Gill (Darriman)
9DR. SANSCHA [5]Res.6636125.34(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.13125.83(Q)(2)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 8Budget Car & Truck Rental – Warragul (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. THANOS [2]2523324.85(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BATMAN [4]1128625.14(5)K Tabb (Norlane)
3BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]7412F25.63(5)J Gill (Darriman)
4SELECT MACKA [3]4522524.98(7)K (Sale)
5SAM’S KINGDOM [1]8816624.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6HURRICANE HARLEY [1]2523124.98(4)J Holden (Nambrok)
7RUFF EDGES [4]2826725.00(3)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
8DR. EZECHIEL [4]5332225.14(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. SINBAD [5]Res.4336425.11(3)J Gill (Darriman)
10DR. TALULA [4]Res.5428725.29(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Leemon’s Meats (1-2 Wins) Ht38:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T PROMISE [5]6657225.60(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]52563NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]32271FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
4HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]4334325.40(Q)(1)B Alford (Yarram)
5DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]32654NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6OUR TRACEY [5]41833NBTF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
7CLOHS’ MATE [5]F1356NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8GALAXY FORCE [5]21F75FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
9CUT’S OUT TIME [5]Res.3464FNBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
10PHIL MIESKI [5]Res.21784NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 10Monacellars (1-2 Wins) Ht48:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]151FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
2LUCKNOW HILTON [5]87582NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
3ALAN WAY [5]4756225.37(4)J Healey (Kilmany)
4ROCK STEADY [5]68682NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
5BOMBER ATTACK [5]21453NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
6MISS MORTON PARK [5]62642NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]85336NBTG Allen (Darnum)
8GOLDEN HIPPY [5]6545325.55(8)R Inger (Sale)
9TUB’S INFERNO [5]Res.87262NBTD Greig (Churchill)
10HILLBILLY CHILL [5]Res.16125.79(Q)(8)A Inger (Nambrok)
Race No. 11Sale Mazda (1-2 Wins) Ht59:06 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERRO RAPIDO [4]8831825.14(8)D Dooley (Maffra)
2MISS SO GOOD [5]46338FSHS Wilson (Carrum Downs)
3BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[5]3163425.66(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4TUSCAN TOM [4]4227725.09(8)M Clay (Lang Lang)
5CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]53245NBTB Alford (Yarram)
6MY TAB [5]62142NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
7SELECT BUTCH [5]2125NBTK Bailey (Sale)
8SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]4557325.07(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
9RAGTIME ROSIE [5]Res.12364NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
10RENSTAR [5]Res.413FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments