Sunday 26th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 26th June 2011

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime05:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA52272NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2TIGERLAND LAD22336NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
3LILLY’S PEARL43256NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4SHOOP55626NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
5TOO PURE652FSTDL R Russell (Sale)
6DR. ACASIA36527NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7FIRE SPIRIT34427NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
8PURE KARDASHIAN67537FSHG S Paez (Athlone)
9SURON BLACK ROSE35FSHR Stevens (Athlone)
10DR. THOMAS67256FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Greg Warren Joinery Final (gobis)05:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SHARON582NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2GREYSYND ROSE253NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3NEARLY MIDNIGHT8364130.09A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SIZZLIN’ FRIZ3254NBTP J Elston (Sale)
5FLASHING WISH72NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
6WARRALONGA TINK66353NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
7LADY GREY256130.01D M Pulis (Moe South)
8MIGHTY MIKAYLA35434NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9ALBY ON FIRE62485NBTW J Duve (Denison)
10GREYSYND FIVE365NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Wellington Warriors05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. CONGRESS2831225.39S Chignell (Rosedale)
2EVERYWHERE52123NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
3MIGHTY FOXY1471325.75M D Forsyth (Maffra)
4COUNTRY SLICKER56173NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
5MELLONY MIST1676325.41K T Byng (Rosedale)
6DR. JOEY7682425.50W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TOPSY LOUISE24422NBTP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
8DESTINATION ZERO62125.52G W Vening (Yarram)
9TEXAS KAOS646TTFSTDL R Russell (Sale)
10SWELL PURSUIT87768NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 4Shawn & Jordan Mcquillen06:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURON UNDERCOVER41226NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
2GREYSYND DIVA76117FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3ON THE GRID42141NBTB H Russell (Sale)
4JASON STACKHOUSE4531629.97M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5IS IT GUNNAMATTA31667FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6WIN AND GRIN6326430.00J R Healey (Kilmany)
7SONNY’S JET12851NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
8ON A DAY15321FSTDB R Alford (Yarram)
9WOT PRICE JACK36618FSTDG G Allen (Darnum)
10DR. DIANNE56565NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Grant Hennig Plumbing06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA AGOGO44887FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
2FENCE MENDER7553625.18R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3BIG ROSE6113324.94K G Height (Toora)
4AIRBOURNE SPOOKY5781625.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5RED SCAR BOY8278825.23P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6EXTRA SPECIAL3614225.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7JOEY GEZ53158FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8COUPE DE VILLE14387NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9HEZA BLAZIN’8456525.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
10ASHA GRACE8277525.54K T Byng (Rosedale)
Race No. 6David Mcquillen Real Estate06:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLORADA2126429.88J L Connor (Rosedale)
2OKAY LANKAN74322NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3THANKS DES74757NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
4LYLEY BIRD4641329.72A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5LUCENT44435NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
6JUST MADNESS81377NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7FLYING OPERATOR5416529.59B R Alford (Yarram)
8ANGELS SING6841329.83B R Alford (Yarram)
9DENT42146NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10STUNNING PEDRO54246FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Laser Plumbing07:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLEY ROSE1537325.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
2SOMEWHERE GIRL5288125.65L Newton (Briagolong)
3BATTLE ROSE4281725.09J Chignell (Rosedale)
4NEGREANU45516NBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
5SMURF’S SENORITA6215725.36C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6BITTER TENSION6642725.08G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7ROCK HEART4738625.12S I Nagy (Traralgon)
8ASTON SUSIE2213125.12W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9REGAL WOO4584525.06P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
10SPEEDY COLOUR16847NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Maffra Waste & Maffra Septic07:25PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY AND ME4574424.70J S Telling (Maffra)
2ONE WAY ROAD3118725.07L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3MIGHTY GRUMPY1267225.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
4ANDO’S OCTANE2343124.79D I Johnston (Maffra)
5DR. ROCHELLE7614624.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MID LEVELS4362124.80P E Giles (Moe)
7WHERE’S BRETT2284825.20A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8OUR BUDDY5161324.88S A Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 9Daly’s Group Express07:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IROQUOIS MISS3326425.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2FEDERAL BUREAU24335NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
3KONGO41F5525.39P K Paynter (Stratford)
4HIPPY PRINCESS61651FSTDR J Inger (Seaton)
5UNO LUKE6157F25.40S Creighton (Stradbroke)
6DA STIG2765625.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7FAST EDDIE MAC4262425.33D I Johnston (Maffra)
8UNO JUNIOR64424NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9BOMBA BLITZ7886725.63W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10RECKLESS RIVER21784NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
Race No. 10Dmg Financial (tier 3)08:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAN’S COLOUR74458NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2RUN RICHIE RUN66677NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
3DRAVUNI SANDS48784NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4SHOW ME HOW13FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SHADAN83546NBTA J Boram (Warragul)
6DAYS OF STEAM6563229.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7HONEY LULU65767NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
8MR. MACQUIRE5865530.09J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9JED MYSTAR56F67NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Lambie08:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURYA3178725.29A Spiteri (Morwell)
2UNO GYPSY37577NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
3RAMBLE WOOD8832625.49C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4TAHNEE ROSE6222625.61W C Stevens (Sale)
5DR. BAILEY52544NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PRINCESS FUSER27282NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7CEDAR ROSE31126NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
8ELITE AJAY61345FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9MISS PHOENIX33148FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
10SILVER DELIGHT3575525.38K T Byng (Rosedale)
Race No. 12Optus Yes (tier 3)08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S KEZ3454725.61R W Wood (Warragul)
2LAST ONE IN75567NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3WRECK AND ROLL8673625.11L A Hughes (Longford)
4LISA’S PEARL3487725.44W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5GRUESOME4447525.25G W Vening (Yarram)
6PUPPY EXPRESS88777NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
7BRADBURY65441FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
8LITTLE BUDDHA4584325.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
9KIEREN JAY6628825.54S I Byng (Rosedale)
10OCKY’S BOY47533NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments