Sunday 3rd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 3rd July 2011

Race No. 1Bsg (tier 3)04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 TALENT47686NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
2LAST ONE IN55675NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3DA STIG6565825.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4UNO LUKE157F625.40S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5SMURF’S PABLO68637NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
6DR. THOMAS7256125.56J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7NOSE AROUND26576NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8KISTEX7145625.40C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WHERE’S KEZ4547825.61R W Wood (Warragul)
10PUPPY EXPRESS87774NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
Race No. 2Gold 1242 Ht105:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERCOVER GIRLFSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2HAMILTON SPEEDFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BIG FAST FAIRY56384NBTT Morris ()
4BLOWFLY JO76NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5JUST TWINKFSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
6SWIFT STATE31334FSHM Justice (Five Ways)
7CRAFTY JAMIEFSHD Hay (Maffra)
8LOOKS LIKE MISTY88543FSHN J Lund ()
9RECKLESS FEVER48478NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
10SMURF’S RAZZLE668NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Kevin Wilson Ht205:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA22724NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2COLLETTO WATERS77554NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3DAZEE AGOGOFSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
4ANNE ALMIGHTY62656FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
5OPAL SEEKERFSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6SOMMA STORMFSHG A Elston (Sale)
7PURE PERFORMANCE72353NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
8CRAFTY ANNIEFSHD Hay (Maffra)
9SMURF’S RAZZLE668NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10RECKLESS FEVER48478NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
Race No. 4Khayaam Hair Salon Ht305:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEL’S DESIGN67375NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
2HEATER’S SMOTHERFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FAIRYDELL GOLD36463NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
4DR. SHARON5824FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
5BEYOND BROOKLYNFSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6BOMBER’S FOR MEFSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7BELLA CHANELLE52728NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8WHY NOT FRAN2FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9RECKLESS FEVER48478NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
10SMURF’S RAZZLE668NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 5Mg Plumbing & Gasfitting06:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS DES7571429.77D Crisafi (Officer)
2IS IT GUNNAMATTA16672NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
3WIN AND GRIN3264730.00J R Healey (Kilmany)
47565530.10A C Tabone (Nambrok)
5LASTING EFFECT17632FSHP Riley (Ballarat East)
6EVERYWHERE12315FSTDD Crisafi (Officer)
7HIPPY PRINCESS16511NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
8ON A DAY53213NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
9JOAN’S COLOUR44582NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Jelijamz Pty Ltd06:31PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY AND ME5744724.70J S Telling (Maffra)
2OUR BUDDY1613124.88S A Reed (Yarram)
3BUCKLEY ROSE5373325.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
4MALTA61848FSHP Galea (St Albans)
5BATTLE ROSE2817225.09J Chignell (Rosedale)
6SAM’S KINGDOM3712225.32C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PARFAIT ARMOUR8188825.15M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8DR. ROCHELLE6146524.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7B.j Bearing 06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOURNE SPOOKY7816325.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2FOUR ACROSS12271NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3EXTRA SPECIAL6142425.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4IT’S A NEVEELK52123NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
5FENCE MENDER5361525.18R J Toomey (Briagolong)
6GO WILD RICKY8743725.30K W Hodges (Garfield)
7WHY NOT BOB8837425.05G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8BIG ROSE1133224.94K G Height (Toora)
9LITTLE BUDDHA5843725.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
10WRECK AND ROLL6736625.11L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 8T.l Davidson Distance Championship07:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT GODDESS23434NBTK (Stratford)
2WHERE’S FREEMAN7456737.75L Newton (Briagolong)
3LUCENT4352337.68D Crisafi (Officer)
4BLACK VIKING41281NBTP Galea (St Albans)
5MANY TALENTS5163437.40J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6PEPE’S COLOUR25124NBTJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
728341FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8ATELIER1651237.65M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9AUNTY BESSIE21444FSTDR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
10DESTRUCTINATOR4165837.69C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9The Pine Cone Handicap07:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST EDDIE MAC2624325.33D I Johnston (Maffra)
2DR. SOOKIE7353525.42W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KONGO1F55225.39P K Paynter (Stratford)
4LISA’S PEARL4877225.44W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5REGAL WOO5845425.06P J Kelly (Longwarry )
6JASON STACKHOUSE5316425.08M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7RED SCAR BOY2788625.23P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8KASUNDI13141NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WRECK AND ROLL6736625.11L A Hughes (Longford)
10LITTLE BUDDHA5843725.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 10Sale Football Netball Club (tier 3)07:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYS OF STEAM6324129.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2SMURF’S DONNA4764530.11A C Tabone (Nambrok)
3DRAVUNI SANDS87844NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4MR. MACQUIRE8655330.09J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5COUNTRY SLICKER61734NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
6BEASTIE BOY7265829.45A Smit (Newry)
7HONEY LULU57678NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
8DR. DIANNE65651NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Sale Junior Football Club08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETURN THE OPAL23331NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
2MAYBE MICK5331425.45C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3HEZA BLAZIN’8456525.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
4TAHNEE ROSE2226425.61W C Stevens (Sale)
5DR. JOEY8241825.50W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ON THE GRID2141525.77B H Russell (Sale)
7ELITE AJAY13452NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8IROQUOIS MISS3264425.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9NEO67357NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10WINTER BURN4685625.66G E Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 12Booth Cartledge Sellings Accountants08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROACHABLE54283NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
2NEARLY MIDNIGHT36416NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
3SWELL PURSUIT87768NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
4DR. CONGRESS8312225.39S Chignell (Rosedale)
5TEXAS KAOS646TTFSTDL R Russell (Sale)
6DESTINATION ZERO621525.52G W Vening (Yarram)
7PRINCESS FUSER72825NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8RECKLESS RIVER21784NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
9DON’T COMMIT6668625.39G B Wood (Warragul)
10RUBY JANE5264425.40D I Johnston (Maffra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments