Sunday, 27 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 27 March 2016

Race No. 1Elite Plumbing And Tiling5:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY BAIL [M]46NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LUNAR MAGIC [M]74382NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3WADELOCK COCO [M]67857NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
4STAR’S DELIGHT [M]42FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
5ZIPPING SILVA (NSW)[M]FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
6SELECT SHADOW [M]78763NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
7BANDIT’S GIRLS [M]48486NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8RASLEIGH BANSER [M]333NBTW Stevens (Myrtlebank)
9DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]Res.1237FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10JACK’S MISS [M]Res.23426FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Gold 12426:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENRY’S STAR [M]36FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2FOXY LULU [M]67657NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
3EMILY AS [M]42FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
4THERE’S STEAMY [M]54232NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
5RASLEE FARTHING [M]7NBTF Stevens (Myrtlebank)
6HELLO ROCKET [M]42NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
7MINNIE HOOK [M]FSHC Galea (Hazelwood North)
8INADVERTENTLY [M]3FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9WALT’S STAR [M]Res.24285NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10DAINTREE JIM [M]Res.23448NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
Race No. 3Monacellars6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITTLE MIKADO [7]54173NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2JADA’S JOY [7]66388FSHI Newcombe (Bayles)
3MISS PEPPERONI [7]75511NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4HURUNUI JACK [7]57521NBTJ Reid (Sale)
5MESH AND RIO [7]125.82(7)N Gieschen (Maffra)
6ZIPPING GATOR (NSW)[7]1542425.37(3)C Jones (Rosedale)
7DAVE’S MISTAKE [7]76344NBTC Johnson (Longford)
8WEOWNA JET [7]86635FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
9CARELESS COOKIE [7]Res.53616NBTM Cartechini (Hallam)
10LONESOME DUDE [7]Res.45354NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 4Bsg Bingo & Fundraising6:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI ROAD [7]27125.63(8)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2DASH OF SCOTCH [7]2241425.10(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WADELOCK CAPPA [7]5566825.94(Q)(4)M Empson (Lake Tyers)
4CATALAN FLYER [7]3351325.35(5)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5KINGSTON EARL [7]6641225.33(1)S Creighton (Giffard West)
6MINTER DANCE (NSW)[7]8877625.37(7)A Gieschen (Maffra)
7KERRIE’S ONE [7]12823NBTA Smit (Maffra)
8SONNY’S HONEY [7]521225.24(7)L Davis (Yarram)
9JOE HANDSON [7]Res.72882NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MR. CHANCE (NSW)[7]Res.1786825.24(2)C Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 5Ignited Hydraulics7:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC IS MIGHT [5]12246NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]77781NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
3COOKIE ROSE [5]5318725.01(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]F148625.09(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
5ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]4566525.14(7)R Coleman (Lara)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]53251FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
7CALL ME TICKETS [5]7215725.50(6)B Russell (Sale)
8UP AND ADAM [5]4T628NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]Res.6484725.46(8)B Shillington (Lara)
10BUSTA VOE [5]Res.48177FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Trfm7:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDIAMO NEO [5]3274324.96(8)R Winter (Denison)
2COMPELLING (NSW)[5]21555NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3SELECT DANIEL [5]71626NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
4HIT LEGS [5]1522525.12(6)T Proctor (Alberton West)
5ZELEMAR ZEST [5]25713FSHR Coleman (Lara)
6PARUMBA LACHLAN [5]3174224.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]15742FSHR Colpoys (Bass)
8WATERFRONT [5]6773624.93(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9VEETEE BOOMER [5]Res.28515NBTW Duve (Denison)
10PITA MILO [5]Res.5574624.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
Race No. 7Ian Carter Builders8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERESIN (NSW)[5]77846FSHG James (Woodleigh)
2RIVERSIDE DEB [5]6826729.66(5)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
3AVON POWER [4]3553729.97(2)J Norden (Stratford)
4ANBERLIN [4]8232329.80(5)B Proctor (Alberton West)
5FLIP [5]3236630.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]2332429.67(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
7SIR BRIDGBORN [5]5442FNBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]2742330.05(2)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
9WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.8628629.86(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
10WILLIE GEE [5]Res.78568NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Balec Electrical Contractors8:21 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGO ROSE [4]4417324.73(3)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2WINSTON ROSE [3]4411524.98(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3RED CADILLAC [2]7361524.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SONNY’S SALUTE [1]5121124.83(1)L Davis (Yarram)
5BOSS SENOR [4]4112124.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
6ASTON SLOAN [2]1351824.57(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7PHIL’S IN LUCK [4]6311425.12(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
8TIGER WHELAN [2]2224124.96(2)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
9DRAPER BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7575425.13(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
10ALMOST HUMAN [4]Res.2826425.42(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Sale Mazda8:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA SNIPER [6]3314125.07(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
2GOLD MAGIC [6]56277NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3USAIN GILBERT [7]24621NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4HUNDRED (NSW)[7]22362NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5BELLA VITALI [6]23615FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6SODA STORM [7]3764225.63(2)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7ACHAI [6]1332725.15(Q)(4)C Tilley (Sale)
8BAROQUE UP [6]2261525.22(4)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9FIESTY IVY [7]Res.23623FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
10GOTTA PERMIT [6]Res.87326NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Leemon’s Meats8:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON STONE [5]8214729.66(7)J Norden (Stratford)
2ROCK SISTER (NSW)[5]65758FSHG James (Woodleigh)
3EDUARDO ROSE [5]41547FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
4WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]44234NBTB Russell (Sale)
5HEARD IT BEFORE [5]5666129.77(8)L Jennings (Maffra)
6JET MIKADO [5]73433NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7LITTLE SPARROW [5]8753829.81(5)A Jones (Briagolong)
8EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[5]77668FSTDM Whelan (Metung)
9ANDY JAY [5]Res.46464NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]Res.7387729.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
Race No. 11Morelli Furniture & Bedtime9:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE MICK [5]5172125.14(1)K Bailey (Maffra)
2SILLYBILLY BLING [5]6713725.24(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
3GET ALONG DAISY [5]36567NBTB Russell (Sale)
4DUNDEE RAPTOR [5]1347625.32(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5BORIS LEE [5]58114FSHR Coleman (Lara)
6DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]14672NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]6521325.52(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8SHAKE THE NIGHT [5]4212125.33(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.31166FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
10PARKFIELD SHOWER [5]Res.6175425.04(1)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
Race No. 12No.1 Car Wash – Sale9:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULES’ FANCY [5]13564NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2LLOYD STREET [5]12666NBTK Russell (Sale)
3LOVING ANGELS [5]465F524.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER HUGO [5]1378325.00(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5COURSING BALE (NSW)[5]25P56NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6MILLA ROSE [5]2522525.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7OUR SPINNER [5]67862NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8DON’S LICKER [5]75761FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9LADY HOOK [5]Res.5146825.26(1)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
10LAKEVIEW MISS [5]Res.5624525.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)