Sunday 27th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 27th November 2011

Race No. 1T&s Welding05:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO MAN36NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
2CRUISING COOPER855NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3FANTASY WHISPER38227NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4MEGAPLEX2FSHS I Nagy (Traralgon)
5GILLWARTZ2P748FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
6STELLENBOSCH GAL87FSHC S Siekman (Denison)
7SOOKI STACKHOUSE7656NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8FLAMING WATERS43252NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9TASSWEGIAN787NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Payless Promotions06:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARA THORNTON65664NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
2LILLY’S PEARL57487NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3SECOND FIDDLE8FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4FABIO PRINCE36235NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
5BLUE MAN6FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
6DARK SWORD77357NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
7YOSHIMURA3333NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
8CRAFTY JAMIE5256NBTD Hay (Maffra)
9TASSWEGIAN787NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Landcare Mowing06:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEARLY MIDNIGHT6638530.03A Ferguson (Briagolong)
2ECO FURY47678NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3GREYSYND ICE12755FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4COUNTRY SLICKER64886NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
5FOLLOW MY DAD77575NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
6SMURF’S ZANDRA77655NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7BIGGY RAT17365FSTDR A Ashworth (Seaton)
8MAGICAL OPENING37525NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9BLONDE POTTER16121FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
10DR. SHARON34686NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Now And For Ever Invitations06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEVA WATERS1347825.42L A Hughes (Longford)
2DASHING DORA8F777NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3BART JORDAN78474NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
4TWINKLE CHARM8378625.71A J Boyle (Briagolong)
5DESTINATION ZERO2755525.52G W Vening (Yarram)
6WHY NOT HAPPY5524125.32G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7TOE CUTTER15385FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
8SIEGER1623625.61B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9MR. FROSTY75487FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
10TARANAKI BOY75778NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 5Moe Cup 16th December07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY BLUFFING75112FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
2YO GABBA75375FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
3MISS MORSE21411FSHB J Whitford (Yarram)
4DA STIG5687825.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5MRS. FREEZE12878FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
6BEYOND BROOKLYN678F624.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7SOMEWHERE GIRL4785625.65B R Alford (Yarram)
8SICKNESS62174FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
9MR. FROSTY75487FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
10TARANAKI BOY75778NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 6Alpha Rigging07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA BLAZIN’3562425.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
2MAD CAPER67567NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
3SEISMIC WHITE4233625.32O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4SUPERMEN LOVER87256FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
5SCHWARTZ GIRL6456FNBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
6LINDEN KING3311625.08J E Norden (Stratford)
7LISA’S PEARL7858825.44W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8COUGAR TY1423625.29D Agius (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 7Sale Wreckers07:34PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYS OF STEAM7244329.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2SOUTHWOOD BARGE42125FSTDJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
3GRUESOME4476530.06G W Vening (Yarram)
4SPECIAL DUTIES53633NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
5SPECIAL 54841FSHW J Majoor (Moe)
6MAJOR STRIKE5518429.56E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7GREYSYND RAIN21574FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
8BASKET BELLE74546NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 8Sale Crane Hire07:53PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHELAN1811124.85B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
2PUPPY EXPRESS2126625.49N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3FENCE MENDER7311625.18R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4BATTLE ROSE1536425.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
5SMURF’S SENORITA5866725.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6UNDERCOVER GIRL8881725.10A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7RED SOLE3175325.01B Proctor (Alberton West)
8BUCKLEY ROSE7221725.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Moe Racing Club Christmas Party08:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ’S BOY46885FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
2LITTLE BUDDHA4525525.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
3SHE’S DELICATE37811NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
4DON’T COMMIT6555525.39G B Wood (Warragul)
5MAYBE MICK4545625.45G A Elston (Sale)
6TOM TUKAN2334225.24B C Toner (Giffard West)
7ON THE GRID2463425.77B H Russell (Sale)
8RAGING LULU65653FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
9TARANAKI BOY75778NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
10MR. FROSTY75487FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 10Allied Bearings08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA58654NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2COLD ATTACK41877FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
3DEXTERNATOR RIDE5713NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4BOSS TURBINE47376NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
5DELEDIO TIGER418FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6PRINCE’S FAYE76364NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
7MAJOR BLITZ61346NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
8MISS FIRECRACKER86872FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
9MR. FROSTY75487FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
10TARANAKI BOY75778NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 11Phillipsons Accounting08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JED MYSTAR76665NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2WIND BREAKER16582NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
3FRANK’S MEMORY3235325.34L A Hughes (Longford)
4VIOLET RAY21475NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5CHIKORITA6364725.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
6RECKLESS RIVER65628NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
7MIGHTY BLAZIN’1674525.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
8KYELLA MAGIC62166FSHB E Sonneman (Warragul)
9TARANAKI BOY75778NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
10MR. FROSTY75487FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments