Sunday 4th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 4th December 2011

Race No. 1Guthridge Meats Ht105:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGAPLEX23NBTS I Nagy ()
2RONALD ROSEFSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
3GREYSYND FLAME5FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4WINDERMERE WORLD32336FSHC Schembri (Moe)
5VELOCITY ZIP42233NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6DR. JAMIEFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PRETTYBOY FLOYD52725NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
8SECOND FIDDLE823NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9TAABINGA DREAMFSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
10CARNINY76674NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
Race No. 2Pantac Security Ht206:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE KEATS3FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2DIDAK PRINCESS44836NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DUCKY LEE63NBTR J Winter (Denison)
4FLAMING WATERS25236NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
5OMEGA TARA6FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
6FLAMENA3NBTJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
7KING SOCK COLLOFSHR N Floyd (Sale)
8AYEJAY TINA2FSHH Halas ()
9BENNY BE GOODF7FSHP Galea (St Albans)
10CASH FOR ASH68756NBTG N Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 3Foodworks Ht306:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SNOW WHITEFSHR A Ashworth (Seaton)
2HYSTERIA MISS26NBTL R Russell (Sale)
3TAZMIC STU34FSHP J Delahunty (Sale)
4DR. WATERHORSE436NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5PEDROMATIC3573FSHD I S Ramage (Ringwood)
6TALK’S CHEEKY43NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
7DARK SWORD73572NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
8LUSH GALO18FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DANZIN FOOL57254NBTS Richer (Foster)
10CONSOLS48656NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
Race No. 4Grv (1-4 Wins) Ht106:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND BREAKER6582125.49D Agius (Hernes Oak)
2ROYAL HELLO11325.14E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
3RUSTY RHEVA1614725.37E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
4ARROW STRAIGHT18187FSHW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5GREYSYND NITRO22145FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6CHIKORITA3647325.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
7LINDEN MAGPIE6262825.13J E Norden (Stratford)
8EL LOBO13334NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9ALTERNATE EDDIE82744FSHB R Donovan (Somerville)
Race No. 5Carpet Court07:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR 5184229.56E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2GREYSYND RAIN15743NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
3JOEY GEZ21272FSTDE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4BLUES JUDD42381FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5FIRE UP NATE7223T30.00L A Hughes (Longford)
6LINGUIST71624NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ON THE GRID46341NBTB H Russell (Sale)
8PURE STEALTH8635430.01R D Conway (Bunyip)
9DESTRUCTINATOR11647NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10JASON STACKHOUSE2773629.97M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht207:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELEVRA71174NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
2FAST GALO7421FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DEXTERNATOR RIDE5713125.60S T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4ROQETTE12184NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5HIPS DON’T LIE7154225.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DR. SASKAY54752NBTI C Brown (Loch)
7TARA THORNTON56641NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
8WHY NOT HAPPY5241325.32G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9ALTERNATE EDDIE82744FSHB R Donovan (Somerville)
Race No. 7Ruby’s Race07:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BUDDY3444724.82S A Reed (Yarram)
2DYNAMIC AMBA3615224.95A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3BURN NOTICE1841525.18D L Young (Heyfield)
4BATTLE ROSE3644225.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
5TENACIOUS DERM3128725.55T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
6WHELAN8111124.83B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
7SEISMIC WHITE2336125.29O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8KASUNDI2255325.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9NEARLY MIDNIGHT6385325.31A Ferguson (Briagolong)
10MR. MACQUIRE1414525.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 8Win Tv Cup Prelude ()08:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $3,003,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $3,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOBER3215137.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ATELIER2231437.65M Fearnley (Yinnar)
314526FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4GRUESOME4765637.84G W Vening (Yarram)
5PURE CITY6574538.06C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6CHE WAH2277237.89C L Haigh (Crossover)
7OILY4233338.23C L Haigh (Crossover)
8NO JUSTICE16551FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
9COOLANGATTA GOLD23364FSTDJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht308:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH NOTING2678225.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PRINCE’S FAYE63643NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
3SHEEZA EUPHORIA1452F25.32D Bartelloni (Attwood)
4RED NORM43138NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MIGHTY BLAZIN’6745425.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
6SHE’S GOT RHYTHM8151525.05M J Row (Morwell)
7SET TO TALK37115NBTJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
8LADY PRIZE4861FSHB R Donovan (Somerville)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht408:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY BLUFFING51122NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
2MATER512FSHP W Spiteri (Morwell)
3ANOTHER FAVE5616NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
4FAIRY HORSE78114NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5SIEGER6236225.61B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6KENTUCKY WOMAN45185FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7BE JEALOUS3316525.58C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BURNALICIOUS1FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht508:54PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING WISH26522FSTDD M Pulis (Moe South)
2FRANK’S MEMORY2353225.34L A Hughes (Longford)
3YOSHIMURA3334125.80S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4SOMMA STORM41824NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
5JAMES’ PRINCE3741525.98A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6WHY NOT JAMES1328FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7AMERICAN TANK14176FSHP Galea (St Albans)
8BOSS TURBINE73764NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments