Sunday 2nd August 2009


1 SALE MAZDA 05:04PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 51533 RITA FLYER FSH A Keating (Frankston Nth)
2 15248 DR. CHEE CHEE 25.33Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 15 MERRY JOHN 25.34 M R Waters (Warragul)
4 187 SHOOSH NOW FSH S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5 7611 DAINTREE HUNK NBT J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6 33141 BIG NUISANCE FSH P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7 7183 HAZZ TO TANGO FSH N King (Pearcedale)
8 74687 PARUMBA FUSE NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9 86858 PELICAN PAUL 25.50 J R Healey (Kilmany)
10 51456 POWERS THAT BE NBT J Brooks (Longwarry)

2 BSG AUSTRALIA 05:25PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 68178 DR. DOTTI NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 78362 ROHAN FSTD J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3 33455 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 63274 PYRAMID HILTON FSH D Petersen (Harcourt)
5 86887 DR. HARM 29.62 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 55634 DRILL ‘EM NBT D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7 73676 REACHER NBT R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
8 31457 ELITE PETE NBT P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
9 36665 GLENDALE WASTREL FSH D Petersen (Harcourt)
10 48346 DR. LAYLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3 LV PRINTERS 05:45PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 33444 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching (Langwarrin)
2 13487 BEST FOR NOW NBT N King (Pearcedale)
3 13327 BOYNE WATER FSH R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
4 67488 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 G A Elston (Sale)
5 81245 FERGUS BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 35F24 WRITE TO MIKE 24.91 P E Giles (Moe)
7 12436 JAY BARTEL NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 66635 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q S W Clavarino (Sale)
9 72F36 WIZARD KEEPING FSH G S Bulman (Albury)
10 37686 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT J S David (Ringwood)

4 LAKES ENTRANCE LIONS CLUB 06:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 11 DR. DENNIS 25.15 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 65412 SPANISH JACKIE 25.20 S Richer (Foster)
3 27216 PENTON HUTCH NBT P Kent (Wantirna)
4 54574 MR. EURO NBT J Jarkis (Seville)
5 15687 NINA BONITA FSH H L Gates (St Albans)
6 41852 POWER HOME NBT N J Snowden (Stratford)
7 33731 DYNA ROSE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 22173 MANCITY NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9 32575 ERAKOR FSH G S Bulman (Albury)
10 28887 TIGERLAND GIRL FSH C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)

5 MADDEN GLASS 06:25PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 22512 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
2 52112 SHEOAK GRETA 29.65 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 77385 STATELY TOKEN 29.82 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4 51243 BUDDY ROSE 29.83 S Chignell (Rosedale)
5 52116 GRANADA 29.32 J L Connor (Rosedale)
6 46557 MACH FOUR 29.90 J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7 63255 SONNY’S PRIDE NBT S A Reed (Yarram)
8 17633 PETER LALAH NBT J Brooks (Longwarry)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 LAKES ENTRANCE LIONS CLUB (GOBIS) 06:47PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Free For All
1 36115 TAD RUSTY 25.07 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 65251 BORA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
3 36421 KAYGEE 24.85 P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4 15542 DOUBLE JUMP 24.96 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 23354 KATJA 24.73 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 67231 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7 21443 ELGRANDO HILTON 25.27 S A Reed (Yarram)
8 73163 KINGS OF LEONARD 24.91 K Pulis (Moe)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX (GOBIS) 07:05PM
$1110-320-160 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 4
1 34335 BALD HEAD CHAMP 24.90 S L Mckay (Denison)
2 16765 CORDOZAR 24.93 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 38518 OUR TYLER ROSE 24.93Q S Chignell (Rosedale)
4 55863 WISHES COME TRUE 25.24 P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5 38364 HALKIN BALE 24.89 G J Bate (Lara)
6 36161 THANE 24.85 B R Alford (Yarram)
7 34185 LADY LEVO 25.19 W J Fasoli (Heyfield)
8 12854 NUTS FAWN SUIT 24.95 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 ARTHUR HAY MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) 07:30PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 21661 SERBO DELIGHT 29.77 B R Alford (Yarram)
2 12371 VESZPREMI 29.65 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 38721 STATEMAN 29.69 P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4 45662 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5 27752 GIBBO GOLD NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 42451 PRINCE FUSER 29.78 K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7 82212 MAJOR LOAD NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8 46231 BOWLER BEN 29.72 F Vassallo (Doveton)
9 14252 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
10 52112 SHEOAK GRETA 29.65 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

9 OPTUS YES 07:50PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
440 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 51172 PUB FUND 24.90 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 54317 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino (Sale)
3 16473 DEVILISH 25.52 J Brooks (Longwarry)
4 85125 CORPORAL BOND 25.00 I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5 23653 SHOCKMOUNT 24.91 D Agius (Moe)
6 45372 FERVENT 24.98 J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7 48747 QUICK DRINK 25.03 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 T1677 BIG MICK BURCOV 25.12 L A Hughes (Longford)
9 86876 FIERY COWGIRL NBT D Petersen (Harcourt)
10 46756 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston (Sale)

10 SALE – MAFFRA VET CENTRE 08:15PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 63786 KRUG SUBJECT NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
2 42875 SKEETA NBT L R Russell (Sale)
3 18143 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
4 44154 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 73464 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 65686 DR. REX NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 57677 CHLOE’S SPIRIT NBT J R Healey (Kilmany)
8 77533 ROLLING RIVER NBT J Jarkis (Seville)
9 66675 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 36665 GLENDALE WASTREL FSH D Petersen (Harcourt)

11 REECE PLUMBING 08:35PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 44344 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 47778 NOT A ZAC 25.38 N J Gates (St Albans)
3 57616 RYCAR 25.21 S L Mckay (Denison)
4 58427 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5 83464 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
6 36524 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper (Morwell)
7 12282 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8 31661 KADER BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 46556 SHOO FLY SHOO NBT D Petersen (Harcourt)
10 82578 DR. SPARKY 24.96 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

12 WIN TV 08:55PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 44764 PARUMBA MAX NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2 71587 TYRA’S BOY 25.57 T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
3 46332 JALEENA WYZEE 25.44 L Freeman (Heyfield)
4 67267 DR. GROUCHO 25.14 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 31241 DARKEN MARSEA 25.82Q R A Ashworth (Moe)
6 5316 IMA NUISANCE NBT P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7 66835 RAB NALORAC NBT R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield)
8 66724 BEASTIE BOY 24.99 J R Healey (Kilmany)
9 75876 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT C A Lawrence (Morwell)
10 56568 BULL BAR SALLY NBT D Petersen (Harcourt)