Sunday 9th August 2009


1 FROSTY AND JACQUI GOLDIE S/FINAL 1 05:14PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 423 YAMAJI GIRL NBT L R Russell (Sale)
2 36652 TYPHOON WHIZ NBT K Letts (Warburton)
3 8742 DOLLY DEE NBT N Gieschen (Maffra)
4 54571 DR. EVEREST 25.16 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 1 APPARITION 25.51 A R Wood (Nambrok)
6 62742 MEL NBT O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7 73 STEALTHY BLACK NBT E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8 33241 PRINCESS TAHLIA 25.65 T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
9 323 BLACK CONAN NBT R F J Colpoys (Bass)
10 63454 ICE TIGER NBT M Height (Yarragon)

2 L.J HOOKER SALE S/FINAL 2 05:37PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 43163 ELLI GRAND 25.47Q L M Russell (Airly)
2 2 BRAZEN FORCE NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3 1 BAYTASH 25.38 A J Scott (Cranbourne)
4 41422 STAR OF DIABLO NBT J L Connor (Rosedale)
5 62361 DR. CORKIE 25.25Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 83532 HASTY JADE NBT M Height (Yarragon)
7 756T2 OAKMONT AISLING NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
8 1 BUNI ALWAYS WINS 25.35 D P Dooley (Maffra)
9 3 EAGLE BAY NBT G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
10 124 PURE MASTER NBT G C Whitford (Yarram)

3 AVON HOTEL STRATFORD S/FINAL 3 05:54PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 81 RILEY’S MAGIC 25.54 J D Leonard (Kilmany)
2 22 BOSCA FELLA NBT P J Galea (Rosedale)
3 6732 SPARK DRIVER NBT K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4 1 TOMIC 25.15 V A Cotton (Elaine)
5 44643 HAYLEE JAYNE NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6 44342 DR. LITHIUM 25.67Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 68351 BOBENVALE BOY 25.56 J L Holden (Nambrok)
8 383 DR. SURI NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 3 TRENCHY NBT S I Nagy (Traralgon)
10 44541 WIKIPEDA NBT R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

4 HAPPY 21st HOLLY S/FINAL 4 06:17PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 243 FROTHIE’S ANGEL NBT R F J Colpoys (Bass)
2 75821 EGO ARMARDA 25.76 L H Bottom (Nilma)
3 782 BLACK CHAMPAGNE NBT G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
4 2 DR. TOTEM NBT J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 441 FORBES’ MAGPIES 25.49 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 1 STRIKE THE MATCH 25.34 G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
7 62633 VOODOO WENCH NBT S Richer (Foster)
8 67682 SMURF’S SUPREME NBT A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9 5F563 HE’S A PSYCHO NBT C W Ellis (Rosebud West)
10 4 SCOTTIE WOO NBT D P Dooley (Maffra)

5 STRATFORD FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB 06:34PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 34645 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 36764 REACHER NBT R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
3 37866 KRUG SUBJECT NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
4 46612 EGAN’S DREAM FSH M J Busuttil (Moe)
5 46452 MARCHELL FSTD J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
6 68872 DR. HARM 29.62 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 75277 GIBBO GOLD NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 28754 SKEETA NBT L R Russell (Sale)
9 76765 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)
10 66757 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6 GIPPSLAND SOLID PLASTERING 06:58PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
440 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 32555 SONNY’S PRIDE 24.98 S A Reed (Yarram)
2 31738 BLACK REFLEX 25.05 G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
3 15137 GREASE MONKEY 24.91 P E Giles (Moe)
4 61614 THANE 24.85 B R Alford (Yarram)
5 41316 ANDO’S OCTANE 25.15 D I Johnston (Maffra)
6 73856 STATELY TOKEN 25.22 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7 14421 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.30 K R Ward (St Leonards)
8 85182 OUR TYLER ROSE 24.93Q S Chignell (Rosedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 STRATFORD NETBALL SUPERSTARS 07:15PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 87475 QUICK DRINK 25.03 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 57421 FLOODED NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3 41124 CLAN MCBRIDE FSH J L Frusher (Lara)
4 34875 BEST FOR NOW NBT N King (Pearcedale)
5 45664 LIGHT THEM UP NBT P J Elston (Sale)
6 83158 KNOX ZEPHYR FSH N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
7 74883 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 G A Elston (Sale)
8 F2431 BOOMA TEDDY NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
9 58678 PREVARICATOR 25.31 J Downer (Devon Meadows)
10 76778 CHLOE’S SPIRIT 25.15 J R Healey (Kilmany)

8 SHAWS QUALITY MEATS STRATFORD 07:38PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 15422 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 12532 SHEOAK GRETA 29.65 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 76624 DISH LICURIA NBT L R Weeks (Mt Martha)
4 36887 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
5 21754 GYPSY MAN FSH W E Kirk (West Melton)
6 72313 MAJOR SLICK NBT E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7 16612 SERBO DELIGHT 29.77 B R Alford (Yarram)
8 43521 SURFING BOY 30.13 P E Giles (Moe)
9 66757 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 STRATFORD HARDWARE & PLUMBING 07:55PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 78872 BOMBA BLITZ NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2 26516 HELLO CHARLY 25.29 D I Johnston (Maffra)
3 52483 DR. CHEE CHEE 25.33Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 88877 TIGERLAND GIRL FSH C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
5 6172 UNO JACK 25.33 G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
6 15873 TYRA’S BOY 25.57 T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
7 45564 EMERALD GLORY 25.46 L M Russell (Airly)
8 31665 DANDY’S DILEMMA NBT D J Lowe (Bonbeach)
9 88558 BRING IT NBT S Chignell (Rosedale)
10 68587 PELICAN PAUL 25.50 J R Healey (Kilmany)

10 McALISTER TYRE SERVICE 08:18PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 81787 DR. DOTTI NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 71388 AMY SHIRAZ NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre)
3 48346 DR. LAYLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 61658 DESGRANDO 30.11 K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5 34556 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 84564 TUBS PEDRO NBT D L Greig (Churchill)
7 48475 ROWO ROCKET 30.20 A Smart (Warragul)
8 53873 MISS ICY COOL NBT J Sammut (Traralgon)
9 25788 BOOMA AMY FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10 76765 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)

11 IAN FREEMAN CLEANING & MAINTENANCE 08:35PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 22823 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2 56873 NINA BONITA NBT H L Gates (St Albans)
3 43446 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 35437 SOUTH WEST FSH G S Paez (Athlone)
5 62337 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk (West Melton)
6 67567 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston (Sale)
7 73447 KING WITHIN 25.20 P C Brown (Loch)
8 63574 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9 77684 KATIE CALAHAN NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
10 72677 DR. GROUCHO 25.14 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

12 MADDEN GLASS 08:52PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 63324 FLAMINGO SANDS FSH J L Frusher (Lara)
2 74672 GAMBLE ME NBT I C Brown (Loch)
3 64342 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)
4 66531 UNO MAYBE NBT G S Paez (Athlone)
5 67751 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6 11747 DR. DENNIS 25.15 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 44541 WIKIPEDA NBT R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)
8 15834 OCKY’S BOY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9 46788 PURE SERENITY FSH R M Busuttil (Moe)
10 15676 RYANSTON CEASAR FSH K Letts (Warburton)