Sunday 16th August 2009


1 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO 05:19PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden
1 66523 TYPHOON WHIZ NBT K Letts (Warburton)
2 737 COMMON INTEREST NBT L A Hughes (Longford)
3 323 BLACK CONAN NBT R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4 33 EAGLE BAY NBT G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5 7828 BLACK CHAMPAGNE NBT G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
6 734 STEALTHY BLACK NBT E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7 44143 PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 31637 ELLI GRAND 25.47Q L M Russell (Airly)
9 76863 DADDY’S COOL NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10 4 YANTABULLA LAD FSH T B Mckenzie (Paynesville)

2 G & T SHARP PLASTERING 05:39PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 55634 DRILL ‘EM NBT D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2 23616 DR. CORKIE NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 46453 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 41654 BLACK INERTIA FSTD S B Toner (Garfield)
5 57221 BOOMA GUBBY FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)
6 66515 PANCAKE EATER FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 53335 JUST MISHIE FSH N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8 76765 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)
9 27567 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace (Sale)
10 67576 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3 BSG AUSTRALIA HT1 05:59PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 42322 SLAMMA 25.59 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 46332 JALEENA WYZEE 25.44 L Freeman (Heyfield)
3 88861 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
4 58857 WHO’S GIRL 25.43 M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5 32316 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
6 45568 DARK DAIMLA 25.33 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 54657 ZAMIRA 25.02 C M Jones (Sale)
8 154 BIG ROSE FSH K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
9 54378 CLINTON’S RUSH NBT O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10 72457 BEASTIE BOY 24.99 J R Healey (Kilmany)

4 WINTER SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 06:19PM
$3000-800-400 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Final
1 32411 PRINCESS TAHLIA 25.20 T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
2 56T21 OAKMONT AISLING 25.01 J Downer (Devon Meadows)
3 2432 FROTHIE’S ANGEL NBT R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4 12 BAYTASH 25.38 A J Scott (Cranbourne)
5 222 BOSCA FELLA NBT P J Galea (Rosedale)
6 11 TOMIC 24.86 V A Cotton (Elaine)
7 11 STRIKE THE MATCH 25.20 G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8 27422 MEL NBT O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9 66523 TYPHOON WHIZ NBT K Letts (Warburton)
10 83513 BOBENVALE BOY 25.56 J L Holden (Nambrok)

5 EAST GIPPSLAND SHIRE SOCIAL CLUB HT2 06:39PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 34465 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 12833 HARMER BROTHERS FSH S B Lees (Seddon)
3 15676 RYANSTON CEASAR FSH K Letts (Warburton)
4 1718 FLYING DIVA FSH N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
5 43462 SHINY BLUEBELL NBT T G J Currie (Chadstone)
6 18838 ARVO’S BREEZE NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7 62137 ROCKY’S MISSION NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 87233 BOMBA BLITZ NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9 67777 BIG ROSCO WILSON 25.09 T R C Saliba (Melton West)
10 68877 CUNNING ANNIE NBT P K Paynter (Stratford)

6 HAPPY 21st REBECCA 07:01PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 22343 FLIP YA HUNDRED FSTD R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
2 27356 SPADER NBT D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3 18248 OUR TYLER ROSE 29.71 S Chignell (Rosedale)
4 82157 MR. LEE LEE FSTD C B Duve (Toongabbie)
5 25323 SHEOAK GRETA 29.65 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 7F244 CRASH BANG BOOFY FSTD M Chilcott (Iona)
7 31765 BOMBER BRUCE 29.90 S W Clavarino (Sale)
8 23354 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 67576 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX HT3 07:18PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 24835 DR. CHEE CHEE 25.33Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 75676 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston (Sale)
3 3127 YOUNG TROUPER FSH A P Gardner (Selby)
4 32151 SELSI FLYER NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
5 16528 EARLY PUZZLE NBT R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6 41858 LADY LEVO 25.19 W J Fasoli (Heyfield)
7 77684 KATIE CALAHAN NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
8 24362 JAY BARTEL NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 86245 ARVO’S TRIUMPH 25.23 K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10 8F466 FLAG OF DIABLO NBT J L Connor (Rosedale)

8 EAST GIPPSLAND SHIRE SOCIAL CLUB 07:40PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
440 Metres Free For All
1 23711 VESZPREMI 24.78 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 57413 SADDLES ABLAZE 25.48 W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3 67237 SNOW DANGER 25.02 M Grindley (Gladysdale)
4 11546 HOLY MOLEY 24.80 F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5 28541 NUTS FAWN SUIT 24.95 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 52542 SHAMELESS 24.77 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7 65161 HELLO CHARLY 25.29 D I Johnston (Maffra)
8 22741 ARVO’S FALCON 25.04 K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9 25554 SONNY’S PRIDE 24.98 S A Reed (Yarram)
10 67655 CORDOZAR 24.93 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9 MADDEN GLASS HT4 07:57PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 46788 PURE SERENITY FSH R M Busuttil (Moe)
2 21327 MISS FLUFFY NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 43316 MRS. DUDLEY 25.31 J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
4 24385 NORTHERN THUNDER NBT F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5 66715 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6 77514 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7 61722 UNO JACK 25.33 G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
8 74752 QUICK DRINK 25.03 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 72457 BEASTIE BOY 24.99 J R Healey (Kilmany)
10 88778 TIGERLAND GIRL NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)

10 OPTUS YES 08:19PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 56646 LIGHT THEM UP NBT P J Elston (Sale)
2 42528 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
3 52775 GIBBO GOLD NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 88727 DR. HARM 29.62 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 35454 BUDDY ROSE 29.83 S Chignell (Rosedale)
6 25788 BOOMA AMY FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)
7 65435 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER NBT D Fasoli (Heyfield)
8 38565 STATELY TOKEN 29.82 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9 67576 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 27567 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace (Sale)

11 LEEMONS MEATS HT5 08:41PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 17333 LIECA LASER 25.46 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 25518 LIQUID AMBER FSH B A Scott (Pearcedale)
3 44345 EVE’S QUEST 25.48 J L Connor (Rosedale)
4 48834 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 G A Elston (Sale)
5 31583 KNOX ZEPHYR NBT N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
6 54221 DR. TARLIA FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 76778 CHLOE’S SPIRIT 25.15 J R Healey (Kilmany)
8 41275 SPANISH JACKIE 25.20 S Richer (Foster)
9 67586 MISS CLEMENTS FSH I D Murray (Tooradin)
10 86245 ARVO’S TRIUMPH 25.23 K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)