Sunday, 30 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 30 June 2013

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter4:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN WAYNE [M]4NBTN Snowden (Stratford)
2BLACK PEDROSI [M]FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3NOVALEE [M]86NBTS Byng (Rosedale)
4PAT ‘EM MIC [M]FSHA Tabone (Nambrok)
5HOT THYME [M]35568NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
6WOONDELLA PEARL [M]25378NBTB Russell (Sale)
7BOVINE MAX [M]FSHD Hay (Maffra)
8MALCESKI SNAP [M]FSHT Proctor (Alberton West)
9HOUSE RULES [M]Res.147NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10LADY CHIEF [M]Res.88567FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Prime 74:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIXTO RODRIGUEZ (NSW)[M]23FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MAJOR AVALANCHE [M]FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3WHERE’S STEAMY [M]FSHL Floyd (Cobains)
4YOU KNOW ME [M]33522NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ZAP AND YAP [M]77NBTL Russell (Sale)
6TYGA TALK [M]FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
7GIFTED MAN [M]25FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
8RED CORVETTE [M]FSHS Byng (Rosedale)
9GAELIC MELODY [M]Res.53844NBTE Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10FULF’S GIRL [M]Res.78FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
Race No. 3Toby Wyeth Memorial Ht15:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE [5]4156225.00(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2TOP ABODE [5]75366NBTJ Clohesy (Stratford)
3ORLANDO JAY [5]35F66NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4LORD SALTIRE [5]3632225.16(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]77468NBTG Bate (Lara)
6PENNY BANSER (QLD)[5]38T1825.80(2)W Gieschen (Maffra)
7SQUEEKY TAYLOR [5]17566NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8MILITARY MAN [5]1472225.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9DOC’S DORA [5]Res.38786NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10SIZZLIN’ FRIZ [5]Res.47868NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 4Go Distance Racing – $2,000 Bonus5:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $775 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SIENNA [5]37453NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2DAVID REIGNS [5]17128FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
3HOLD ON MALOO [5]68475FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4WADELOCK GALO [5]42483NBTR Keating (Longford)
6NOT ONYA NELLY [5]87784FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7GALLOPING BETSY [5]17439.05(8)R Conway (Bunyip)
8HOT WINE [5]68244NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 51300hotwater6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORROR FANTASY (NSW)[5]7673829.68(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
2WHERE’S THE DANE [5]47356NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
3WHY NOT PENNY [5]24358FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4HE’S SENSITIVE [5]33868FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
5CUT’S OUT TIME [5]53231NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
6ALL INN PALMER [5]45265NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
7ON THE GRID [5]58474NBTB Russell (Sale)
8HARVEY PINCHER [5]75715FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 6Monacellars6:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MADDY [4]15451FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HURRICANE HARLEY [4]3151529.69(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
3CRUMP (WA)[5]11422NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4Surf Osti (NSW)[5]66387FSHT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5CHARMING RUMBLE (NSW)[5]18174FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
6LUNCHLESS [5]53174NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HURRICANE ISAAC [4]2725329.45(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
8SILLY SARA [5]2F487NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Toby Wyeth Memorial Ht26:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]31211FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DR. GEE GEE [5]1732125.51(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ARAGORN [5]2523725.27(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]3142525.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
5CITIZEN JANE [5]57675NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
6BRAN NUE DAE [5]74863NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7ZARDAE [5]11133NBTK King (Langwarrin)
8STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]7787825.81(7)P Eastley (Nungurner)
9KINETIC BOOST [5]Res.74856NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10DA STIG (QLD)[5]Res.8876825.45(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Rotti Security7:10 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTINO [4]1437225.27(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2GUNDA BALE (NSW)[4]5222224.93(2)G Bate (Lara)
3TEN ACES (NSW)[4]3F26324.65(4)G Bate (Lara)
4SODA BOY [2]5667824.74(4)R Winter (Denison)
5PROVEN NITRO [4]3411FNBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BLUE CHIEF [2]5687325.01(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DIESEL DRIVE [4]1256724.94(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SALEGREYS CHATTA [4]1662325.07(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BRAN NUE NITE [4]Res.7348725.33(1)J Griffiths (Lang Lang)
Race No. 9Go Distance Racing – $2,000 Bonus7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $775 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLBREZIE [5]2617FNBTR Hume (Bunyip)
2JEMIMA ALLEN (NSW)[5]14631FSHG Bate (Lara)
3FANTASIZZING [5]32762FSHN King (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]74423NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6AMITY FLAME [5]62536NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
7ODDBALL [5]55163NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8HANIERA [5]15131FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Toby Wyeth Memorial Ht37:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK HEAT [5]18818NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2UNDER CONTROL [5]28148NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3LIL’ BIT SUNA (QLD)[5]87387NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
4MIGHTY BLAZIN’ [5]1748325.22(7)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]25256NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SWANS TWELVE [5]41824NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LONG PLAYBOY (QLD)[5]27655FSHT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8REGAL SURPRISE [5]76676NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9SUPER FLY [5]Res.86F57NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10DA STIG (QLD)[5]Res.8876825.45(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Toby Wyeth Memorial Ht48:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEN RAHL [5]1262624.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2OLD FELLA [5]76277FSHR Britton (Lara)
3HOT FUEL [5]82828NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
4ANGENI [5]4478725.46(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5COP THAT JOHNNY [5]74885FSHW Duve (Denison)
6RUSTLER [5]7856825.71(7)W Kenney (Sale)
7MAGIC MANTRA [5]24127FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8DR. JAFFAR [5]86725NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DOC’S DORA [5]Res.38786NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10SIZZLIN’ FRIZ [5]Res.47868NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)