Sunday, 4 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 4 December 2016

Race No. 1Mcdonalds Bairnsdale5:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALICE ALLEN (NSW)[M]2FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2ASTON EMILIO [M]72423NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3YANCY BALE (NSW)[M]32FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4CARO’S ARROW [M]43453NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SPRITNEY BEERS [M]6362NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6DUNDEE KESTREL [M]23NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7KADALEX KID [M]22NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
8SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]54372NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9EFFECTUAL [M]Res.2FSHW Duve (Denison)
10TAX RELIEF [M]Res.3FSHB Toner (Giffard West)
Race No. 2Leemon’s Meats Final6:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMEMBER JESS (QLD)[7]2125.50(5)V Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2AVON GLORY [M]2NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
3WADELOCK MINDY [M]2NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
4ALLEN MIKE (NSW)[7]6125.38(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5PIETRO BALE (NSW)[7]6125.66(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6ADALA BOY [7]4125.23(8)P Ryan (Lang Lang)
7KIERA BALE (NSW)[7]2125.52(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8FINE FLYNN [7]4125.11(2)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9SPRITNEY BEERS [M]Res.6362NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]Res.54372NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN XANDER (NSW)[7]135FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2BANGOR GLYNIS (NSW)[7]68868NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
3CANYA TOUCHE (NSW)[6]11426FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4MURRABIT YAP [7]83244FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5MEEHAN DAN [7]1FSHD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
6CONCLUSIVE [6]3812525.51(4)B Proctor (Alberton West)
7DREAM SHANTY (NSW)[7]3F354NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8HANNAH BEAR (NSW)[7]3614225.34(1)J Lindrea (Stratford)
9AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]Res.83385NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
10GEMANNA SHELBY (NSW)[7]Res.17573FSHN Tapp (Giffards West)
Race No. 4Sale Cup Heats 18th Dec. Gdr6:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[5]53517FSTDS Trotman (Fulham)
2CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]56663FSTDG Jose (Catani)
3RUBRICA [5]15653FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
4DEWANA DIMIE [5]53146FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
5ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]7346838.07(2)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6BRO SAM’S HOOK [4]2415237.67(2)P Galea (Rosedale)
7AKINA AKEIRA [5]66524NBTS Mckay (Denison)
8HEARD IT BEFORE [5]63511NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
9KOKODA ECLIPSE [5]Res.4556838.19(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Bairnsdale Bowls Club6:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER CROSSING [5]15454NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2DUNDEE COBRA [4]4126229.86(5)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3CANINO [5]3525529.37(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4FLYWHEEL ALFIE [4]5155329.74(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
5EXPLOSIVE SKY [4]7312430.44(6)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
6MYSTERIZE (NSW)[5]16145FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7WILLIE GEE [4]4877529.83(4)S Chignell (Rosedale)
8KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]71545NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9TIGER HUGO [5]Res.27144FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]Res.45875NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Mcdonalds Lakes Entrance7:19 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLYMAC FINOLA [4]1734224.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]6422224.84(6)H Whelan (Metung)
3COSMIC MISSILE [2]6574624.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[4]36125FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5OMEGA SNIPER [1]1135424.72(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
6TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[3]7554324.93(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WALK ON BY [3]5463324.95(1)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
8FEARLESS JOHN [4]2261825.03(4)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Trfm7:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL MAGIC [4]6745424.76(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
2FAIRY PRETTY [5]1156125.07(4)B Proctor (Alberton West)
3EDUARDO ROSE [5]2715525.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4BOSS SENOR [5]3832424.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
5PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[4]7477425.20(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[5]5658124.97(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
7VIENNA BLACK [5]12812FSHM Brown (Loch)
8ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[4]5142225.35(2)B Shillington (Lara)
9DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6377424.87(4)L Smith (Nambrok)
10TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]Res.8658125.09(4)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
Race No. 8Valda Clavarino Memorial Gdr8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNA RUNA [5]54163FSHR Cook (Munro)
2QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]38614FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3SHE’S A COLLINDA [5]41332NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
4DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]46218FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DUNDEE CALYPSO [5]12513NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6ZIPPING SILVA (NSW)[5]61324NBTJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7EATON BALE (NSW)[4]18438NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8QUICK STEP [5]33223FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9KOKODA ECLIPSE [5]Res.4556838.19(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Mcdonalds Australia8:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]26266FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DIVISION FOUR [5]23532NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3HENRY [5]31535FSTDJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
4OFF THE HIP [5]5348629.84(3)L Russell (Sale)
5VASHTA NERADA [5]1144130.09(8)D Hermon (Kilsyth South)
6MIRROR REALITY (NSW)[5]11633FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7MO GREEN [5]66467FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
8MASTER MORDECAI [5]21253FSHR Cook (Munro)
9IN THE TROLLEY [5]Res.1538629.89(8)S Creighton (Giffard West)
10COSMIC COLLINDA [5]Res.5655330.12(7)S Cameron (Maffra)
Race No. 10Elite Plumbing And Tiling8:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK JULIET [5]1716325.00(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
2COOKIE ROSE [5]7586225.01(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3HIT LEGS [5]4537625.12(6)B Proctor (Alberton West)
4SUDOKU FLASH (NSW)[5]12131FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[5]4238825.71(5)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]2683325.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]13672FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8BRUISER SENOR [5]2442324.68(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9JAY JAY BEE [5]Res.2688624.88(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10BARE BONES [5]Res.6885425.04(1)S Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 11Ian Carter Builders9:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLA ROSE [5]3235625.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2SLOG SWEEP [5]2158125.38(8)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
3HOLLYWOOD MODEL (NSW)[5]21112FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4ZIPPING NOLEN (NSW)[5]4521325.15(7)C Jones (Rosedale)
5DUNDEE FURY [5]4112724.68(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6HEAD WRECK (NSW)[5]1226FFSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7NATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]32634FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8ZIPPING EMMA [5]7117625.21(1)C Morris (Briagolong)
9SHANLYN GEORGE [5]Res.74254NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
10WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[5]Res.4276725.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12G&t Sharp Plastering9:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND MANAPA [5]8282625.22(5)A Smit (Longford)
2CATALAN FLYER [5]1353825.35(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
3HALO EXPRESS [5]47755NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4MOVE THAT ENERGY [5]1638825.22(5)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5WILBUR [5]5135425.49(7)L Mitchell (Lara)
6MAJOR NIPPA [5]1781625.32(5)G Graham (Woodleigh)
7DR. LUVDISC [5]85765NBTR Winter (Denison)
8LOVING ANGELS [5]7345624.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TWO POINT TWO (NSW)[5]Res.27124FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10HEIDI’S JEWEL (NSW)[5]Res.51754NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)