Sunday, 6 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 6 October 2013

Race No. 1Nikolz Focus On Hair Ht15:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POD’S ELECT [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2FULF’S GIRL [M]42768NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
3TERROR UNLEASHED [M]FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4ROWDY SMITH [M]33323NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
5RIPPLEBROOK JAK [M]1324325.65(Q)(1)R Wood (Warragul)
6ONE MAN SHOW [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PRINCE NITRO [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8BRAN NUE KOONORA [M]41626NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
9MUSMACRO STAR [M]Res.54FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
10SOMETHING SUPER [M]Res.736FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Ron & Julie Orchard Backhoe Services Ht26:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREY’S LATE [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2NOAH ROSE [M]7FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3KYAH JENNY [M]33455NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
4STARDOM GALORE [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
5NIGHT KEEPER [M]5FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6KELAMY MISS [M]4FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7DAINTREE PUZZLE [M]23348FSHK Joske (Traralgon)
8RUSTY CABLE [M]FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
9BIG MONSOON [M]Res.6164FFSHD Jarvis (Sydenham)
10SENSATIONAL LASS (NSW)[M]Res.644NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 3Craig Sellings Plumbing Ht36:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE GLORY [M]22527NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
2RIMFIRE GOLD [M]3362425.95(Q)(8)C Morris (Briagolong)
3COOL JOEL [M]FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
4YAZZ [M]5FSHL Harris (Somerville)
5ALL GUNS BLAZING [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6DE FONC [M]22724FSHD Hirst (Pearcedale)
7BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [M]FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
8IMY GALORE [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9FANG LARKY [M]Res.42366FSHD Jarvis (Sydenham)
10SENSATIONAL LASS (NSW)[M]Res.644NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 4Ashley House Staff Ht46:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONDIMENT LADY [M]2452425.72(Q)(8)L Hughes (Longford)
2LONGWARRY LASS [M]8527NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3KOOCHIE KOO [M]52384FSHL Fulford (Nuntin)
4UNDER THE DOME [M]FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5GANNICUS [M]527NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
6DUNGARVAN [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7OL’ MATE PICKERS [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SPRINTERELLA [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9BIG MONSOON [M]Res.6164FFSHD Jarvis (Sydenham)
10MUSMACRO STAR [M]Res.54FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 5Mr. Moorooduc Memorial7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY INVADER (NSW)[5]12228FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2BABY PIE [5]22843NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
3MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]52223NBTA Cole (Avalon)
4FIVE PERCENT [5]7277624.97(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
5PAUA TO PUNISH (NSW)[5]53661NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6FLAMENA [5]4211325.14(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7DIESEL DRIVE [5]2356224.94(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MY MISTY GALO [5]36723NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
9SPOTTED CRUISER [5]Res.3467325.20(7)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10MIGHTY GRUMPY [5]Res.5254525.18(1)L Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 6Gippsland Bearings7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]42243NBTG Bate (Lara)
2SWEET SATIN [4]5531429.85(4)C Jones (Rosedale)
3SQUEEKY TAYLOR [5]3753729.79(6)N Lund (Longwarry)
4SWANS TWELVE [5]1512730.01(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WINSTON ROSE [5]2134230.40(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
6KANSAS TURNPIKE (NSW)[5]83827FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7DIAMONDS AT DUSK (QLD)[5]32657FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JOY’S BOY [4]5311530.19(2)R Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 7W.k. & M.a. Ferguson Ltd7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOMER BLUE [5]58743NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2RILEY PETERSON (NSW)[5]13764NBTJ Healey (Kilmany)
3CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]58545FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
4PATCH IN TIME [5]45T66NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
5WHERE’S THE SURF [5]23145FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6TOP DRAMA [5]48334NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7TARA’S ASSET [5]75552FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
8DAINTREE DIMPLE [5]62716NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 8Maffra Trowel Traders8:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE HARLEY [3]5158825.23(2)J Holden (Nambrok)
2ALAN WAY [4]2326125.37(4)J Healey (Kilmany)
3WORTHY SPEED [4]5812825.03(7)P Hunt (Lara)
4BLUE CHIEF [3]8627825.01(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PRINCE DE GALLES [3]4383224.88(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DYNA EZEKI (NSW)[4]6885725.02(7)G Bate (Lara)
7TUSCAN TOM [4]5142225.09(8)M Clay (Lang Lang)
8MAJOR NUISANCE [4]1562124.97(6)P Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Maffra Pre-mix Concrete Ht58:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. OLYMPIA [M]17F2FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2SOMERTON AL [M]FSHM Delaney (Cobains)
3DARLIN’ DANTE [M]FSHB Dalton (Sale)
4STUNNING DISPLAY [M]1526.05(Q)(8)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
5OUR TRACEY [M]FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
6BLACK BEARD [M]1832FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
7WEEKEND GANGSTER [M]62854FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8KING NITRO [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9FANG LARKY [M]Res.42366FSHD Jarvis (Sydenham)
10SOMETHING SUPER [M]Res.736FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10W.k. & M.a. Ferguson Ltd8:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FIRE [5]87474FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2BARNEY’S QUEST [5]2528625.42(3)S Cameron (Maffra)
3TEK SCREW [5]17843NBTM Hynes (Drouin South)
4COULTA HILL (SA)[5]25422NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5SENORITA RAPIDO [5]132NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
6AMAROO CHANT [5]45735NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
7PEDRO’S TREASURE [5]1261FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8SPADES AND ROSES [5]5711225.32(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]Res.38647NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10COOL SHIRLY [5]Res.77776NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
Race No. 11Topcat Video8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT WITH SALLY (QLD)[5]11411FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2FIZADORE [5]53143NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3FLYING WEST (NSW)[5]4332625.19(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BAMBOO BLONDE [5]22637NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5NINJA BACKMAN [5]62512FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
6LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]11446NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
7I’M COMING BRO [5]14284FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
8ANGENI [5]6167125.46(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BRIAG THOMAS [5]Res.56738NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
10SOUTHWOOD DANNY [5]Res.6667525.50(1)A Scott (Pearcedale)