Sunday, 7 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 7 June 2015

Race No. 1Hillcross Riviera Financial5:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLYMAC GUNNAR [M]FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2BOLD DESERT [M]3NBTD Douch (Maffra)
3CHUCK’S ME BOY ()[M]33NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WITHOUT LIMITS [M]8FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
5FLIP [M]TFSHM Giles (Mirboo North)
6FAIRY PRETTY [M]FSHT Morris ()
7CALIFORNA LEVO [M]62322NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8LET’S WIN CASH (NSW)[M]7FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
9SATISFY [M]Res.FSHC Lindrea (Stratford)
10RED MAGNOLIA [M]Res.FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Autobarn Traralgon6:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUSSIN MUCH [M]224FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SATURDAY SIP [M]8FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
3MACALISTER ZAG [M]5NBTL Hughes (Longford)
4MACALISTER ZIG [M]6NBTL Hughes (Longford)
5OAKMONT FIRE [M]34138FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
6KOKODA STORM [M]2FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DA GOOSE (NSW)[M]27845NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8KOKODA SUNRISE [M]4FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9OAKMONT BOOMER [M]Res.41866NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 3Collins Booksellers & Abc Centre Final (gobis)6:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARCE [M]374F4NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
2MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[M]44322NBTG Vening (Wonwron)
3WADELOCK JULIET [M]87232NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
4LITTLE BOBBY [7]2534129.92(2)S Creighton (Giffard West)
5SUPER SONGBIRD [7]27130.19(2)R Cook (Munro)
6LADY AMEERA [M]5273NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
7MY PAL HOUSTON [M]35342NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
8HELLO BEKIM [M]2284NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
9OH LELE SIMON [M]Res.22275NBTS Smith (Lara)
10MACALISTER ZAG [M]Res.5NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 4Littles Gippsland Coaches6:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA PATTY [6]41753NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
2WASABI PRINCESS [6]75562NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
3SPICEY CHARMOLA [7]62622NBTD Gough (Nyora)
4LOVE TO TALK [7]8862325.43(6)R Cooper (Morwell)
5PAUA TO DOMINATE (NSW)[7]1623NBTB Alford (Yarram)
6YOU ASH KIM [7]14283FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
7DRAPER BALE (NSW)[6]21371NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]7537824.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[7]Res.47824NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
10GO GRUMPY [6]Res.7478F25.51(Q)(2)P Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 5Kcr Conveyancing7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]F1418FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2PITA MILO [5]2174324.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]2223325.07(3)M Whelan (Metung)
4DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]1452425.43(Q)(7)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
5PAW SA PRIZE [5]1111324.87(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6JUAN DIEGO [5]7438425.02(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
7LEN WAYNE [5]7464224.91(4)W Kenney (Sale)
8WINSTON ROSE [5]2746524.98(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9MAGIC DREAM [5]Res.85542NBTG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
10DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]Res.2587725.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 6 Classic Final7:30 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAN NUE SHEWAMA [5]1113225.68(1)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
2AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[4]4113125.07(1)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
3VULCAN ROSE [4]6332225.03(7)B Chignell (Rosedale)
4 [6]4116324.82(6)T Morris (Traralgon)
5WADELOCK CAPPA [7]2133725.94(Q)(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
6DANYO’S SLAPPY [3]5247124.58(5)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]5881224.95(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
8 [2]2251124.50(3)S Creighton (Giffard West)
9FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]Res.32343NBTN Davis (Lara)
10ZENERGY [7]Res.231425.16(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Findlay And Weymouth Pharmacy7:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRGINIA ROSE [5]3466429.42(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2BASHIR [5]21756FSTDR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
3COSMIC YAP [4]1214429.36(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4BUREKUP BOY [4]8215729.72(7)R Keating (Longford)
5PHOTON JEWEL [5]5131429.68(1)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6ONE CUP SHORT [5]55332NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[5]34575NBTG Whitford (Longford)
8IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]3676729.56(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
9TEXAN STAR ()[5]Res.T8257NBTC Johnson (Longford)
10ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]Res.87235NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 8Riveria Signs Gdr8:13 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]37363FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2GALLOPING ROCKY [5]38447NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3FEIKUAI POLLY [5]12355FSTDA Steele (Doncaster)
4LISSA BREEN [4]1863237.39(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LAKERVILLE [5]53635FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6TIME DIMENSION [2]6413437.35(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ROCKABILLY KING [5]72543NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8DEWANA BABE [3]3264437.27(6)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9AMITY FLAME [4]Res.4165737.70(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
10LITTLE SPARROW [6]Res.83438NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 9Carmody Tyre Service (1-2 Wins)8:34 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DAVE [6]76456NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ROZEHILL MAISIE [6]43773FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
3HENRY GARTH [6]27245NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4ROBARTETTE [6]33364NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
5CHILD’S DREAM [6]5F518FSTDG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6LAKEVIEW LUKE [6]3445429.80(2)M Whelan (Metung)
7DR. WALDO [6]37717NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
8RIPPER (SA)[6]82465FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9ULLA (NSW)[7]Res.66656FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 10Dmg Financial (1-2 Wins)8:54 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE TRIPPIN [7]44153FSTDC Johnson (Longford)
2CABLE RUNNER [7]42145NBTL Russell (Sale)
3ZELEMAR ROSE [7]3645330.11(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4WENTWORTH BEA [7]71645FSHC Watson (Cranbourne West)
5KOKODA MOON [7]21730.30(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BUREKUP JACK [7]81717FSTDR Keating (Longford)
7BIRD SPECIAL [7]17232NBTM O’keefe (Giffard West)
8EMMETT RYKER [7]8574430.09(1)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
9ULLA (NSW)[7]Res.66656FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Leo O’brien Real Estate9:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTIC LEE [7]18624NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
2GET ALONG DAISY [7]25176NBTB Russell (Sale)
3ZENERGY [7]231425.16(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4SODA LADY [7]1FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
5SIMPLY MYSTIC [7]3148425.52(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6SNOW FAIRY [7]3125.33(2)T Proctor (Alberton West)
7BASTET BALE (NSW)[7]5124FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8DOTTI ZULU [7]1825.15(6)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[7]Res.47824NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
10ASHA RHODE [7]Res.45178NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 12Laser Plumbing9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]64665NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
2TANKSTER [5]14672FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
3 GLANCE [5]42117NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
4BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]4536624.78(8)B Alford (Yarram)
5BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]1774825.43(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MILITARY MAN [5]3186525.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[5]3512124.97(6)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]7731325.18(2)R Winter (Denison)
9COURTESY [5]Res.5453625.27(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DASHING DIESEL [5]Res.44168FSHD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments