Sunday, 7 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 7 September 2014

Race No. 1Leemon’s Meats5:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIL RIDER [M]FSHR Delahunty (Newry)
2LOVING ANGELS [M]26NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3YAHOO GOLD [M]FSHB Whelan (Swan Reach)
4LULUGEN [M]3FSHL Harris (Somerville)
5THURSDAY SIP [M]46NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
6CEE CEE’S LEGACY [M]3743525.50(Q)(4)R Floyd (Cobains)
7LUCKY LIAM [M]131FSHS Mckay (Denison)
8LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]54486FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
9UNIVERSITY TAB [M]Res.655NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
10AKINA LEGEND [M]Res.647FSTDP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 2Bsg Australia5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDIE BARGAIN [M]22NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ROBARTETTE [M]FSHP Giles (Moe)
3QUICK BLITZ [M]76665NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4FEAR THE BEST [M]525FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5MISS LATOYA [M]3246FSHR Cook (Munro)
6ISA HILLBILLY [M]736FSHA Inger (Nambrok)
7DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]36447NBTL Harris (Somerville)
8UNCLE ANT [M]36337FSTDP Rowley (Denison)
9UNIVERSITY TAB [M]Res.655NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
10AKINA LEGEND [M]Res.647FSTDP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 3Weirs Flooring Centre – Sale6:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMN NUISANCE [M]653NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
2SHAGGY BEN [M]21525.91(Q)(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3SANDY MONELLI [M]123FSHD Prout (Stratford)
4DR. HAMISH [M]23338NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FOXY LULU [M]75387NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
6ALWAYS ABOUT ME [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CASH IS COMING [M]68FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
8SAINTLY MISS [M]FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
9UNIVERSITY TAB [M]Res.655NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
10AKINA LEGEND [M]Res.647FSTDP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 4Rotti Security6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MILLY [5]8173825.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2REEN’S PRINCE [5]2847825.55(Q)(1)J Holden (Nambrok)
3LUKEY PARKER [5]471825.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]25488NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
5GO GRUMPY [5]6567725.51(Q)(2)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6MUSMACRO STAR [5]8461425.78(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[5]5477425.43(Q)(4)J Gill (Darriman)
8RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [5]4414125.64(6)W Stevens (Myrtlebank)
9CANINO [5]Res.4451524.97(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.24875NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 5Ian Rees Consulting Services7:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY JAS [4]2153625.48(7)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
2REEN’S FABIAN [5]31737FSTDJ Holden (Nambrok)
3NIMROD [4]6821425.46(2)S Nagy (Traralgon)
4DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]5738725.01(3)J Harrington (Alberton)
5SWANS TWELVE [5]57387NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DYNA OSTRANDER (NSW)[5]51111FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]2437524.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
8SALEGREYS POWER [5]7552324.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LINEAR HOT [5]Res.25435FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
10DR. SUNOVA [5]Res.8356325.46(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Jsm Embroidery7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAH ROSE [4]1658429.74(8)R Winter (Denison)
2MISS SQUIBBLE [5]33127NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
3SALEGREY’S LATE [5]1748429.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4RUFF EDGES [5]2727429.68(3)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
5FURY BALE (NSW)[5]5322FFSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6WOOFENDEN [5]16152NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
7DISCO [5]24262NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WADELOCK BILL [4]1182230.18(6)R Keating (Longford)
9RED TRUMP [5]Res.18825NBTL Russell (Sale)
10DIMANDU [5]Res.7683FNBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
Race No. 7Gold 12427:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]64332NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2CANNY CATCH IT [5]748T825.24(1)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3MULTI KING [5]13123NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
4SPADES AND ROSES [5]5514425.14(8)R Winter (Denison)
5MILITARY MAN [5]7453325.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6DR. ZSA ZSA [5]7275225.30(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7EDDY BETZ KEATS [5]4763725.21(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
8SONNY’S SALUTE [5]6642325.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
9LINEAR HOT [5]Res.25435FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
10DR. SUNOVA [5]Res.8356325.46(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Monacellars8:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LES [4]4178725.39(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]1771225.19(1)G Jose (Catani)
3HURRICANE HARLEY [1]1627524.80(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
4BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[4]4161725.34(2)B Alford (Yarram)
5CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[4]5614825.12(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
6THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]3341525.02(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
7WINSTON ROSE [4]2516725.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
8ANNA RAY GIRL [4]4616724.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 9Ian Carter Builder8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROY’S SPECIAL [5]26463NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
2AKINA AKEIRA [5]42812FSTDJ Rowley (Denison)
3OPEN ALL NITE [5]26544FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
4WHERE’S ASHA [5]44588NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
5NARRALEE [5]17FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
6LITTLE SPARROW [5]61344NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
7BEKIM GODDESS [5]51215FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8RED MAXWELL [5]3313230.26(4)L Russell (Sale)
9RED TRUMP [5]Res.18825NBTL Russell (Sale)
10REEN’S PRINCE [5]Res.2847829.90(5)J Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 10Angove Wines8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]6651725.22(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
2TALENTED MISS [5]F883725.34(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3HIGH STYLE [5]3467425.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4COBALT KAOS [5]22362NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5AKINA WALLY [5]85684NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
6LET’S SAY HELLO [5]84382FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
7GO HOOTIE [5]7F54725.44(5)C Duve (Denison)
8DR. TALKBACK [5]56853NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CANINO [5]Res.4451524.97(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.24875NBTJ Gill (Darriman)