Sunday, 31 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 31 August 2014

Race No. 1Budget Car & Truck Rental Sale5:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON LYDIA [M]FFSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2LOVING ANGELS [M]2NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DAMN NUISANCE [M]65NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
4COOLER COLOUR [M]2TFSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5SOLAR HEAT (NSW)[M]343NBTB Alford (Yarram)
6RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [M]8441425.75(Q)(8)W Stevens (Myrtlebank)
7BUDDIE BARGAIN [M]2NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FOXY LULU [M]63753NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
9THURSDAY SIP [M]Res.46NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
10ROBARTETTE [M]Res.FSHP Giles (Moe)
Race No. 2Gj Gardner Homes Final (gobis)5:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISTLER BALE (NSW)[M]34532NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[M]3NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3ROCKY GIBRALTAR [M]37422NBTL Evans (Rosedale)
4DR. WAUGH [5]74130.43(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BRUISER BALE (NSW)[5]2432130.16(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6ROCKABILLY KING [5]2432130.17(4)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7ASTON ISAAC [M]132NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8UNCLE ANT [M]23633NBTP Rowley (Denison)
9ARCHI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.25433NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10TIME DIMENSION [M]Res.25324NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]65225NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2BEAMUS [5]3253425.46(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3CANINO [5]7445124.97(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MISS SO GOOD [5]38484NBTS Wilson (Carrum Downs)
5LUKEY PARKER [5]47125.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MUSMACRO STAR [5]6846125.78(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7TALENTED MISS [5]8F88325.34(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8BUZZING BELL [5]54662NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
9ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]Res.43134NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10NEON FORTUNE [5]Res.52488FSHF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Bsg Bingo & Fundraising6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]34142FSHP Kelly (Longwarry North)
2WILLOWVALE FOX [5]6147FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
3FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]52233FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]55443NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5RED TRUMP [5]41882NBTL Russell (Sale)
6SONNY’S MAGIC [5]14625NBTS Reed (Yarram)
7MIDORI HALO [5]73235NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8RED MAXWELL [5]3331330.26(4)L Russell (Sale)
9YEVON BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4415FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHERE’S ASHA [5]Res.44588NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 5Monacellars (bitches)6:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSIRIS [4]1267725.28(7)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2ANNA RAY GIRL [4]5461624.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
3GIGGLY GIRL [5]88457NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
4RUTHLESS GIRL [5]4151225.30(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5BROAD BETTY [5]28433NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
6SMASHING SUCCESS [5]47328NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
7FRAGILITY [5]1245625.44(Q)(8)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
8LONG SIGH (NSW)[5]1722TFSTDS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
9ANNABELLA GIRL [5]Res.55873NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
Race No. 6Rotti Security Final (gobis)7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI BUCKLEY [4]1313125.16(7)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2NIFTY NEVEELK [4]7345125.09(3)R Kleeven (Denison)
3BIT BERGER [4]3617125.79(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4DR. LES [4]3814125.39(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BILLY BUZZARD (NSW)[4]3767125.15(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]3334125.02(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
7PARAGON DIAMOND [4]5665125.22(6)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
8SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]5663225.46(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9ALDERAAN [5]Res.3248225.15(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SONNY’S SALUTE [5]Res.4664225.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 7Sale Mazda7:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMROD [4]4682125.46(2)S Nagy (Traralgon)
2DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]3242525.01(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
3ALBO GOLD [4]2231525.14(6)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4FLYING CASEY [4]5221725.11(6)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6WOT PRICE LAURIE [4]8675625.28(8)G Allen (Darnum)
7CHAMPAGNE SHOT [3]1436224.99(1)K Gorman (Moe)
8HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[4]1243724.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 8Topcat Video7:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEGANT ELLE [4]7583830.08(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2AMAROO MY GIRL [5]36232NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
3THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[4]4411229.45(7)K Height (Toora)
4WINSTON ROSE [5]5251629.85(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5WOOFENDEN [5]21615FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
6COBRA BALE (NSW)[4]5345629.45(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7NOAH ROSE [4]2516529.74(8)R Winter (Denison)
8FAIRY LACE [4]4117730.09(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
9WHERE’S ASHA [5]Res.44588NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
10SOLAR STORM [5]Res.7683529.97(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Angove Wines8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [5]852F325.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
2FLASH GALO [5]3834625.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
3WAIT TIL DARK [5]42217FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]35164NBTK Height (Toora)
5PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]83322NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]34414NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7LUNCHLESS [5]2847224.76(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ALDERAAN [5]3248225.15(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ROZEHILL LISA [5]Res.36575NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
10DR. ZSA ZSA [5]Res.4727525.30(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10G&t Sharp Plastering8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROY’S SPECIAL [5]32646NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
2NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]21717NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3WOT PRICE DANNY [5]87387NBTG Allen (Darnum)
4DISCO [5]32426NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WILD LAST STRESS [5]11621FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]F4274FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]44161NBTB Alford (Yarram)
8JAKE’S A DEVIL [5]12414FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9YEVON BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4415FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10SOLAR STORM [5]Res.7683529.97(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Leemon’s Meats8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]7622825.29(Q)(4)K Minne (Moe South)
2MR. TEE [5]56287NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DASHING DAVE [5]1187NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]4665125.22(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
5GO ON THEN [5]24826NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]12664FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7ALLEN YAKRA (NSW)[5]61563NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MILITARY MAN [5]3745325.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9MAMBA [5]Res.44182NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10NEON STORM [5]Res.42666FSHS Langenhoff (Tooradin)