Sunday, 24 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 24 August 2014

Race No. 1Gippsland Trophy House Ht15:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ISAAC [M]13FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2HANIFY’S SAMMY (NSW)[M]63547FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
3WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[M]FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
4RACY PAPER [M]1816FSTDT Proctor (Alberton West)
5UNLOVED [M]86462NBTR Delahunty (Newry)
6BRUISER BALE (NSW)[M]2432FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TWO STROKE [M]55125FSTDA Gieschen (Maffra)
8MISS JOHANNSEN [M]76FSHB Elston (Sale)
9RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]Res.35457FSTDD Rose (Cowwarr)
Race No. 2Gippsland Solid Plastering Ht25:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRODY (QLD)[M]73645FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CEE CEE’S LEGACY [M]33743NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
3UNCLE ANT [M]52363FSHP Rowley (Denison)
4ROCKABILLY KING [M]64243NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5TIME DIMENSION [M]32532FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BIG MANNIE (QLD)[M]65537FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
7LITTLE FERRET [M]72353FSTDN Gieschen (Maffra)
8WHISTLER BALE (NSW)[M]3453FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]Res.35457FSTDD Rose (Cowwarr)
Race No. 3Nichols Electrical Stratford Ht36:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WAUGH [M]74FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ROCKY GIBRALTAR [M]83742NBTL Evans (Rosedale)
3FRISKY COLOUR [M]55675FSTDJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4EVELISA [M]37328NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
5HANIFY’S SALLY (NSW)[M]68644FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
6ARCHI BALE (NSW)[M]2543FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7PLAZA BOY [M]43584FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GALLOPING KEN [M]68268FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]Res.35457FSTDD Rose (Cowwarr)
Race No. 4Nlivn Body & Beauty Ht16:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ZSA ZSA [5]8472725.297(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]22148NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
3STEALTHY BLONDE [5]77654NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4WOT PRICE DANNY [5]78738NBTG Allen (Darnum)
5ALLEN YAKRA (NSW)[5]16156NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6ADDICTIVE ACTION [5]55433NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7DAINTREE SUGAR [5]8135725.251(2)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8BILLY BUZZARD (NSW)[5]23767FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MR. TEE [5]Res.56287NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10ALL BETS OFF (QLD)[5]Res.35248NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 5Wayne Goddard Builder6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELAY GALAXY [5]1753FFSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2SIMPLY ELITE [5]18143FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3LYRICAL ALLEN (NSW)[5]42664NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4RED MAXWELL [5]3333130.255(4)L Russell (Sale)
5NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]22171FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6SONNY’S MAGIC [5]21462NBTS Reed (Yarram)
7LITTLE SPARROW [5]66134NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
8MISS SQUIBBLE [5]62233NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.82654FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
10RED TRUMP [5]Res.4188NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 6The Black Dog Ride Ht27:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROST BALE (NSW)[5]24475NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2DR. TIMOTHY [5]8368225.331(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ALDERAAN [5]7324825.153(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[5]26155FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5HURRICANE ISAAC [5]17266NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
6MISS SO GOOD [5]43848NBTS Wilson (Carrum Downs)
7CAFE DIOR [5]85112FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
8NIFTY NEVEELK [5]4734525.086(3)R Kleeven (Denison)
9GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]Res.82578NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10MR. TEE [5]Res.56287NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Lucas Miles Fulford Ht37:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BERGER [5]43617NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2DR. RAHOUAL [5]33174NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LOUIE NEVEELK [5]3852F25.179(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
4GO ON THEN [5]52482NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]25378FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
6BEAMUS [5]3325325.462(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7HENRY HENRIQUES [5]8448824.982(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE FLUTE [5]3478524.869(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9JOHNNY TOO MUCH (NSW)[5]Res.37378FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
10ALL BETS OFF (QLD)[5]Res.35248NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 8Wa De Lock Cellar Door7:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY SAM [5]24644NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2RUSTY ROGERS [5]73575NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3FLIRTATIOUS [5]3443729.790(2)R Stephens (Drouin West)
4COBRA BALE (NSW)[4]1534529.452(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
5FAIRY LACE [4]5411730.094(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
6ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[4]5382429.715(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7AMAROO MY GIRL [5]23623NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
8NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]22633FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.82654FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
10RED TRUMP [5]Res.4188NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 9The Jack Cartwright Ht48:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL MAX [5]2541125.227(Q)(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
2ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]34313FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3BALLY SLEEK [5]43333NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]21123FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5RUTHLESS GIRL [5]4415125.295(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6MERCILESS [5]24222NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
7NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]31313NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8DR. SAMSON [5]45447NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AKINA WALLY [5]Res.85684NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
10DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.72487NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 10Schofield Plastering Ht58:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DES [5]67564NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BERNMAR PETE [5]86F3625.066(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
3SONNY’S SALUTE [5]1466425.079(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
4DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]15513NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]25151NBTL Allen (Darnum)
6PARAGON DIAMOND [5]2566525.226(7)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
7LUSCIOUS LILY [5]6873725.210(4)R Stephens (Drouin West)
8HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]6661625.229(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9MR. TEE [5]Res.56287NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10AKINA WALLY [5]Res.85684NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 11Sale Motor Rewinds Ht68:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]1566325.464(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]16522NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3DR. PETER [5]14683NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]5573825.009(3)J Harrington (Alberton)
5THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]6333425.024(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
6CRESSY WHIZ [5]45274NBTI Partington (Pearcedale)
7ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]7P177NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8SPADES AND ROSES [5]4455525.144(8)R Winter (Denison)
9GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]Res.82578NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10JOHNNY TOO MUCH (NSW)[5]Res.37378FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)