Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Race No. 1Budget Car & Truck Rental 6:48 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKEY PARKER [M]4FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FATBOY’S RULE [M]8FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
3FOXY LULU [M]56375NBTJ Carrodus-nagy ()
4MENDES [M]6FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5MIGHTY BORIS [M]784TNBTC Fulford (Maffra)
6 SMITH [M]54454NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7ELLAVA FLYER [M]6445625.84(Q)(6)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8SCENIC TALK [M]43T4325.89(Q)(1)J Lindrea (Stratford)
9ANDO’S DYNAMO [M]Res.56236NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
10NOVEMBER ICE [M]Res.444FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Gj Gardner Homes7:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN GERWEN [M]84568NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
2SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]4274NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3ARVO’S TEXAN [M]564T8FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4BLUIE MUNRO [M]FSHR Cook (Munro)
5LYLEY BOY [M]53845NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6JENMORE [M]24627NBTK Gieschen (Maffra)
7ZAP AND YAP [M]8233425.57(Q)(1)L Russell (Sale)
8LOVING ANGELS [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MAGIC HOOK [M]Res.42675NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
10YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Prime 77:29 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVELISA [M]37328NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
2CEE CEE’S LEGACY [M]33374FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
3BOMBER TITLE [M]44623FSTDT Moore (Noble Park)
4RIO RITA (NSW)[M]62324FSHG Caffyn (Mooroolbark)
5UNLOVED [M]86462NBTR Delahunty (Newry)
6MISS LATOYA [M]324FSHR Cook (Munro)
7BUGG HUGG [M]4556TNBTR Delahunty (Newry)
8LOIS TOMATO [M]62662NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
9RED [M]Res.43333NBTL Russell (Sale)
10TIME DIMENSION [M]Res.53253FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4No.1 Car Wash – Sale7:48 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT AFTER NINE [M]7175325.74(Q)(1)P Spiteri (Morwell)
2LORD GEORGE [M]84377NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
3SOUND BARRIER [M]73FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4RELAPSE [M]FSHD Halas ()
5CANINO [M]77445NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6QUICK BLITZ [M]27666NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
7PERRY WHITE [M]81834NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
8PLAZA BOY [M]43584NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
10RED MAXWELL [M]Res.43333NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (270+ Rank)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALCESKI SNAP [5]63263NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
2MR. ROSATO (NSW)[5]8377625.29(1)G Minne (Moe South)
3CLOSE TO ZERO [5]1387625.27(2)Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
4NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]6577826.16(Q)(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
5SPENCE MILLIONS [5]56875NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
6RAGTIME ROSIE [5]74776NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
7BUZZING BELL [5]84546NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
8YAZZ [5]5625625.68(6)L Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda (270+ Rank)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 650 metres at Sale Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TILLY [5]44757NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
2BERGAZ [5]63366FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3CHIC SHIRAZ [5]54557NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
4PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]52334NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5SALEGREY’S LATE [5]72717NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6LUNA ASH [5]47281FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7CAN’T PROMISE [5]78477FSTDJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8SWANSEA SANDS [5]8635537.91(3)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 7Coca Cola (270+ Rank)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUX CAPACITOR [5]82154NBTW Duve (Denison)
2MY TAB [5]86674NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
3SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]65544NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4MACALISTER MARY [5]4138830.11(1)L Hughes (Longford)
5TALK’S CHEEKY [5]34385NBTS Toner (Garfield)
6ROZEHILL LUCY [5]31314FSTDJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
7BINALONG SANDS [5]77453NBTL Hughes (Longford)
8DISCO [5]77332NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.17365NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 8Rotti Security (270+ Rank)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT DATA [5]4364425.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
2ROZEHILL LISA [5]53657NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
3HIGH STYLE [5]2573425.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4MISS DELIGHT [5]65227NBTK Minne (Moe South)
5SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]2477625.29(Q)(4)K Minne (Moe South)
6EDDY BETZ KEATS [5]4164725.21(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
7GYPSY RAMA [5]55754NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
8SPADES AND ROSES [5]4455525.14(8)R Winter (Denison)
Race No. 9Morelli Furniture & Bedtime9:28 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURYAMBO [M]44NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [M]6NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3STYLISH DANCER [M]2NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
4DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]68364NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5RED BOLT [M]77767FSHP Wilson (Hastings)
6UNIVERSITY TAB [M]FSHA Inger (Nambrok)
7SOLAR HEAT (NSW)[M]3NBTB Alford (Yarram)
8HEZ ALL BLACK (SA)[M]8561825.87(Q)(4)J Peterson (Morwell)
9ANDO’S DYNAMO [M]Res.56236NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
10NOVEMBER ICE [M]Res.444FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Angove Wines9:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMN NUISANCE [M]6FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
2TINDER KING [M]7476225.86(Q)(1)J Clohesy (Maffra)
3VAN NOSTRUM [M]8FSHD Halas (Cranbourne)
4RACY PAPER [M]181625.40(Q)(2)T Proctor (Alberton West)
5NOVEMBER FANTASY [M]F7475NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BUDDIE BARGAIN [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7I’VE GOT SPIRIT [M]474NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
8COOL JOEL [M]76235NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
9MAGIC HOOK [M]Res.42675NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
10RED MAXWELL [M]Res.43333NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 11Monacellars (270+ Rank)10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UVALDE [5]62737NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
2DAGWOOD [5]85825NBTL Davis (Yarram)
3WHERE’S DALTS [5]76766NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4BURNING WRECK (NSW)[5]156625.58(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MUSMACRO STAR [5]85684NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6RED TRUMP [5]418825.67(6)L Russell (Sale)
7NOT BEFORE SEVEN [5]77772NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8RADLEY’S REALITY [5]5172825.30(6)W Duve (Denison)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments