Sunday 7th September 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 05:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 223 SURF STING NBT P E Giles
2 72464 GAELIC FUSILIER NBT W H Ferguson
3 47 GO DEMI GO NBT R L Wynd
4 HUMBLE ALBERT NBT D B Curtain
5 IPOD AMY FSH M D O’Keefe
6 65525 PRINCESS DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins
7 5 INSPECTOR FOX NBT G T Johnson
8 75 SCROOGE MCDUCK NBT G J Kerr
9 SCOOBY RETURNS Res. FSH N G Russell
10 63874 RUN RUN LUCY Res. NBT S W Clavarino

Race 2 LASER PLUMBING
Maiden 440 Metres 05:40PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 234 PARUMBA SPIRIT FSH E Lieshout
2 73752 MACCA’S COOL NBT D B Curtain
3 EMERALD GLORY FSH L M Russell
4 COLLEEN’S BANDIT FSH C J Xerri
5 BURCOV KELLY FSH S Creighton
6 OMEGA MAGIC FSH B A Harper
7 48824 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
8 355 WAFFER THIN NBT P E Giles
9 82876 POWER PUFF GIRL Res. 25.41Q A C Tabone
10 53484 TABU SORO Res. NBT D F Annells

Race 3 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 513 ASHLEE’S PATCH 25.18 P E Giles
2 72555 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
3 13834 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
4 54153 DEAD SET LEGEND NBT M Height
5 1 DREAM ASTIC FSH P Grice
6 31188 JESSIE DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
7 73185 TOMMY TENPIN 25.46 J R Healey
8 17582 REX’S ROOKIE 25.20 B R Alford
9 768T8 CRUZ AZUL Res. NBT K M Fogarty
10 75888 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 4 GOLD 1242 Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 440 Metres 06:19PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 261 COLONEL MUSTARD 25.36Q P Pitt
2 57531 OCTANE STRIKE 25.80Q B Albert
3 24141 HYWEL 25.73Q A M Lineham
4 55242 SLINKY WATERS NBT L A Hughes
5 24871 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
6 36741 KID SNOWBALL 25.30Q N J Snowden
7 6582 NO CASH ROBBO NBT C J Fulton
8 37332 CHLOE’S SPIRIT NBT J R Healey
9 2 KELLY LEE Res. NBT L R Russell
10 2 BLACK FEENE Res. NBT L R Russell

Race 5 G & T SHARP PLASTERING
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:43PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61275 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
2 244F5 KING WITHIN 25.20 P C Brown
3 81114 HERO GIRL 24.98 R G Boyce
4 57214 VOLCOM BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 78476 GARD’S GOOSE NBT P E Giles
6 65525 STAN HAVOCAM 25.26 G C Whitford
7 16646 SIR RONNY NBT E Lieshout
8 64537 DIAMOND SALUTE NBT S Creighton
9 78755 SHIRTY SHIRAZ Res. 25.09 G Dalton
10 75688 KING OF POVERTY Res. NBT R J Toomey

Race 6 WIN TV
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 06:59PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35116 TAIPAN BALE NBT G J Bate
2 51764 BOSS HAT TRICK 24.82 L Newton
3 35165 PARUMBA PETE 25.34 E Lieshout
4 55185 CORK IN OCEAN 24.87 P E Giles
5 46444 OPEN SPACE 25.20 P C Brown
6 31626 BOMBER BRUCE 25.28 S W Clavarino
7 41378 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
8 64567 KICKALONG DOLL 25.09Q R J Keating
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 REECE PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:18PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34673 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
2 75427 TRULY LIVELY NBT M C Brown
3 51387 COOL RICKY 29.82 G E Pitt
4 4333F RADWIN EDD 29.90 L A Hughes
5 22843 AMITY ROSE NBT A Ferguson
6 73724 PADDY’S EMBER NBT P E Giles
7 23524 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
8 15143 MAJOR SHIRAZ 29.98 L R Russell
9 65555 OVER SPEEDING Res. NBT A J Armstrong
10 12484 SIR TRISTEN Res. NBT E Lieshout

Race 8 COCA COLA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
S/E Final 440 Metres 07:40PM
$5000-1400-700 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27341 BEAUT CONQUEST 25.09 C Galea
2 13442 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
3 13512 MORGAN BROS 24.75 C M Jones
4 11121 STONER BALE 24.83 P L Hunt
5 46111 DANCING LIGHTS 24.54 A J Armstrong
6 31263 BASSIL BODELL NBT B Graham
7 23333 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
8 26312 PHOENIX SHIRAZ NBT C M Jones
9 11213 SHAMELESS Res. 24.88 R D Crawford
10 81114 HERO GIRL Res. 24.98 R G Boyce

Race 9 THE PHEONIX RACE (GOBIS)
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:02PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76677 LUELLA 24.90Q R C McMillan
2 78574 HARD BALL GET NBT S J Thomas
3 752T5 FRANKLIN SAND 25.51 D Crisafi
4 44675 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
5 88867 MAGNETIC CHARM 25.18 A J Boyle
6 88555 NOW SCREAM FSTD J S Telling
7 88858 TIGGER DRUM 25.33Q K M Fogarty
8 45863 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
9 676T8 ROBBIE STUART Res. NBT S V Malloy
10 65675 MO CUISHLA Res. NBT J M Spruyt

Race 10 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36281 DEVIL ROSE 30.34 M D O’Keefe
2 22173 BURCOV BULLET 30.24 S Creighton
3 44738 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
4 65322 COME ON BY NBT R A Gieschen
5 14173 SKEETA NBT R L Wynd
6 77617 FOURBIE FOUR NBT M D O’Keefe
7 15346 HE’S A GENIUS NBT C M Jones
8 76621 MARLY MARLY NBT I C Brown
9 62877 WINROB ZUES Res. NBT P J Delahunty
10 38215 BEAUTY ABBY Res. FSTD L R Russell

Race 11 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:46PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15682 COOL BLITZ 25.11 R G Boyce
2 52334 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN FSTD L M Gorman
3 25313 FLYING COL FSH C J Xerri
4 84232 SHANLYN COOL NBT K P Smyth
5 11587 OMEGA THOMAS 25.05 B A Harper
6 63778 PADDY WAPSHOTT NBT K Bailey
7 73538 JELARYL 25.14 M E Schuback
8 21351 BROWNLOW BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 55576 TOP TIPSTER Res. FSH G J Summers
10 43644 PUNCH AND JUDY Res. NBT J J Booker