Sunday 8th February 2009


Race 1 MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 05:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 286 PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen
2 26635 TANNOY NBT P J Delahunty
3 45433 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
4 WIKIPEDA FSH R J Mildenhall
5 352 ROY BOUNTY NBT L J Carlson
6 27443 KORINDA 25.50Q G C McMillan
7 LACEY PAPER FSH T A Proctor
8 43467 GAELIC TYRONE NBT W H Ferguson
9 62446 HOLLY MAY Res. NBT J S David
10 23278 SWEET ENIGMA Res. NBT V P Gay

Race 2 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Maiden 440 Metres 05:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 324 BABY MASTER NBT G C Whitford
2 52437 AZURE MATTISSE NBT V P Gay
3 55426 MY SHADOW NBT L Newton
4 8 GAELIC RHAPSODY FSH E M Ferguson
5 17834 PARTO’S PEWTER NBT R J Partington
6 37442 DON JOHN NBT J Downer
7 PURE NAUGHTY FSH B C Toner
8 43 ICE TIGER FSH M Height
9 8F456 Res. FSH G Debono
10 62446 HOLLY MAY Res. NBT J S David

Race 3 LASER PLUMBING Q.FINAL ()
Maiden Quali Final 440 Metres 06:20PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14142 PURE RANGE 25.71Q L J Carlson
2 22 JEMMA’S IMAGE NBT L J Carlson
3 2 DANIELLA NBT J D Leonard
4 21 ANOTHER NIKKI 25.55Q P E Giles
5 21 CRUISER JOY 25.04Q L J Carlson
6 31 NOBODY’S RICKY 25.37Q P E Giles
7 2651 GO CHARLIE GO 25.56Q L M Gorman
8 35421 BOSS READY MADE 25.21Q R J Toomey
9 352 ROY BOUNTY Res. NBT L J Carlson
10 46472 SCOTCH AND FLY Res. NBT L Newton

Race 4 COCA COLA
Maiden 440 Metres 06:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74177 HOLLY’S DREAM 25.64Q W C Stevens
2 4 KINRADE LAD NBT S Creighton
3 77425 PIKANA NBT G T Johnson
4 32433 ROLLBACK NBT B C Toner
5 454 JOCEY’S BOY NBT W H Ferguson
6 23 REGAL LACHLAN NBT P E Giles
7 55265 COOL PEARL FSH J Risk
8 PIGGOT’S PIPER FSH L Newton
9 23278 SWEET ENIGMA Res. NBT V P Gay
10 8F456 LITTLE MASSACRE Res. FSH G Debono

Race 5 MADDEN GLASS
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:01PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15422 DRILL ‘EM NBT M B Clark
2 41262 GONE TO JACKSON 29.84 S W Clavarino
3 38663 ROHAN’S ARTICLE NBT C J Johannsen
4 13411 UNIQUE DAISY FSH L M Gorman
5 77146 DEFECTIVE 29.84 B J Whitford
6 42311 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
7 34412 KEEP COOL 29.79 P C Anderton
8 16241 HANK 29.57 D Mines
9 71537 WINGNET Res. 30.45 W J Majoor
10 55565 ABBY’S HOPE Res. FSTD D I Johnston

Race 6 GRV FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 440 Metres 07:25PM
$3000-1000-500 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82561 LIAM’S GAL 25.07 A J Papp
2 36133 ASHLEE’S PATCH 25.18 P E Giles
3 T5322 SAN JUAN 25.05 J L Connor
4 24411 GAELIC ASSASSIN 25.39 E M Ferguson
5 17372 SALEGREY’S HOUND NBT C J Johannsen
6 67432 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
7 36823 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
8 71171 25.05 G N Villinger
9 54537 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 25544 RUN RUN LUCY Res. 25.53 S W Clavarino

Race 7 G & T SHARP PLASTERING
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:50PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32214 DIAMOND SALUTE 25.00 S Creighton
2 43375 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
3 22857 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 W J Majoor
4 42666 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
5 77623 NAT’S RISING 25.13 N L Brown
6 83544 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
7 36443 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
8 14558 ZAMIRA 25.02 L M Gorman
9 35877 NAT’S BABE Res. 25.08 D J Brown
10 5F457 ENN GULBIS Res. NBT G A Burton

Race 8 GOLD 1242
Special Event 440 Metres 08:08PM
$2100-600-300 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37188 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q S W Clavarino
2 52216 JUDGE ME NOT 24.89 G A Elston
3 54326 MAJOR 24.81 E C Dowsey
4 32763 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
5 11116 HEZA CHOKER 24.76 L Poore
6 42112 KATJA 24.73 C J Johannsen
7 412F5 AVON LYLA MAY 24.68 A Ferguson
8 11161 MASHI MARO 24.89 W J McMahon
9 78387 CHLOE’S SPIRIT Res. 25.15 J R Healey
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LEEMONS MEATS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11 QUANTUM GOLD 24.98Q L J Carlson
2 88868 WALLY’S COOL NBT J S David
3 21 BIG MIF 25.30 S A Mifsud
4 16454 EL OCHOA FSH G A Burton
5 315T6 LUCKY SUZETTE 25.26 B C Toner
6 51772 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
7 18378 INDI SPIRIT FSH R M Busuttil
8 76846 MEXICAN WAVE 25.55Q M Braithwaite
9 65175 EL MAC Res. 25.76 T B McKenzie
10 88777 EIGHT BELOW Res. NBT D M Williamson

Race 10 WIGGIES
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35162 SLAMMA 25.59 C J Johannsen
2 46744 KIRJEN LASS 25.23 G A Smart
3 27837 BRADY COOL NBT L J Carlson
4 27285 25.43 S M Combridge
5 53654 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk
6 31316 SPOT CASH 25.37 G C McMillan
7 54537 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
8 43785 ABOVE THE SKY 25.52 G Debono
9 23478 SPANISH JACKIE Res. 25.42 S Richer
10 65175 EL MAC Res. 25.76 T B McKenzie

Race 11 BROWNIES RURAL
Grade 5 440 Metres 09:16PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67784 SKEETA 25.28 T F Clark
2 62174 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
3 61787 FLIPSIDE 25.26 K M Leonard
4 63F28 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown
5 45735 PYRENEES HUSTLER NBT R L Wynd
6 76144 IONA SHANTI 25.41 S M Combridge
7 57144 TEX’S EXPRESS 25.15Q E C Dowsey
8 76753 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
9 55756 ELORINA Res. 25.29 R C McMillan
10 5F457 ENN GULBIS Res. NBT G A Burton

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments