Tuesday 10th February 2009

Meeting Transferred From Warragul Due To Bushfires.
This meeting will now run as a NON-Penalty meeting as grading was performed based on Warragul form.

Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 06:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1724 RYKO NBT K P Smyth
2 53135 TRENDY BABE NBT J Downer
3 17372 SALEGREY’S HOUND 24.60 C J Johannsen
4 24163 WANNY HUSSLER NBT G Minguy
5 131 BRASS KNUCKLES 24.01 W A Vassallo
6 88866 HERE’S REALITY NBT N S Ryan
7 62223 KINRADE LASS FSH S Creighton
8 42231 NORTHERN THUNDER FSH F E Alister
9 43177 HISTORY IN TIME Res. FSH C Mercieca
10 56186 SHY TABA Res. FSH G Mitchell

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32135 RED PHANTOM NBT D L Bartolo
2 62174 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
3 71841 KREUZER MURPHY FSH E F Caruana
4 132 DROOPY MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
5 32616 GOOD SON NBT W T Gray
6 34325 SOCIETY’S GIRL NBT P J Burns
7 11266 GENERATOR FSH C J Johannsen
8 21F28 HOT TERRAIN 24.35 M Chilcott
9 65327 BOMBER MAGEE Res. NBT R Stallworthy
10 33848 MR. BARONGAROOK Res. NBT C R Haas

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 CAPE LORIAN NBT N S Ryan
2 3261 NOSE LIKE LAURIE 24.64 J Westerlo
3 4241 FULL NOISE 24.59 L C Evans
4 2 HELLO SNOW NBT L C Evans
5 53412 RUN FOR ROSIE NBT P M Tabone
6 381 PINGALONG 24.66 M Galea
7 331 SERBO HUSSLER 24.71 A Kopanja
8 333T1 PETE’S COOL 24.92 L C Evans
9 2 BURNSY’S MAGIC Res. NBT T E Burns
10 37542 LUCK OF IRISH Res. NBT M Campbell

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42567 KIKI BOND NBT C J Johannsen
2 12283 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 T3414 BEACH HOUSE FSH A S Sgroi
4 11424 STRETCH HUMMER FSH P E Giles
5 71138 RUFUS DUFUS FSH B Divirgilio
6 2158 COOL CARD NBT N S Ryan
7 52244 VILLER TIGER NBT G S Paez
8 123 APPLE TRICKS 24.46 G J Summers
9 41858 SIP FOR SIX Res. NBT G A Burton
10 87646 UNO WANTON Res. NBT A J Gringhuis

Race 5 PAK MOWERS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68553 HOT MARKET 24.52 S B Ralph
2 31212 RAKEN INN 24.27 R P Cunneen
3 42233 AKINA FIRE 24.17 P A Rowley
4 F8887 IZZIBLACK 24.35 C W Mizzi
5 46744 KIRJEN LASS 24.42 G A Smart
6 61323 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
7 86646 PETER LALAH 24.26 J Brooks
8 58516 SMOOTH LARRY 24.56 A D Marum
9 56822 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 24.44 J Reddoch
10 33683 OMEGA COWBOY Res. 24.24 R J Winter

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (SUPER GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 S/GOBIS $2500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31711 JERRY THE JET 24.17 J S Ennis
2 26162 YORGI MILO 24.07 R P Cunneen
3 12315 POLINELLI 24.09 W R Bickerton
4 23451 RING TOP 24.15 C A Treherne
5 61231 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
6 17252 UNO ETHAL NBT R J Winter
7 31113 BALD HEAD CHAMP 24.12 S L McKay
8 31122 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
9 31222 HE’S ALONE Res. 24.27 I W Dann
10 35421 CRASH BANG BOOFY Res. 24.19 M Chilcott

Race 7 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48273 HOTLINE HAWK 24.80 M Campbell
2 11 VIXCEPTIONAL FSH C Mercieca
3 28151 TITLE WHISPER NBT R Stallworthy
4 61444 MISS STRESS FSH G Mitchell
5 35281 HEATHY 24.49 P Martinovic
6 67432 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey
7 81 SHARROCK 24.33 S B Ralph
8 41363 PANDER STRUCK NBT C Johnson
9 83553 SPARKS BY NATURE Res. NBT T G J Currie
10 75844 PUSH FOOT Res. NBT D I S Ramage

Race 8 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE HAIRDRESSING
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74232 ALPINE WAY 24.09 P J Ryan
2 11526 NORTHERN LADDY 24.36 F E Alister
3 28777 ELUSIVE MAGIC 24.21 E J Stanley
4 26538 LESTER WRINKLE 24.28 K L Minne
5 37771 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
6 87514 PALE CRUSADER 24.31 P A Rowley
7 15564 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
8 26513 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.32 M Fearnley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57126 SPORTY FELLA 24.19 C J Johannsen
2 86642 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
3 11 HELLO BUCKS FSH C Galea
4 27231 FLAG RAISER NBT J Grindley
5 831 OCKY’S BOY 24.40 I W Dann
6 44752 JUST VERITAS NBT G J Tatti
7 85842 ELITE PLAYER 23.93 P Dedes
8 13235 UNO TORI NBT A J Gringhuis
9 24865 MARCHELL Res. NBT J Chippendale
10 38854 SLADE CHASER Res. NBT J Harrington

Race 10 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24421 STRESSFREE LADY NBT F E Alister
2 13 MIDNIGHT LESSON FSH J Westerlo
3 14634 ROHAN NBT J C Rohan
4 58413 SNOW DANGER NBT M Grindley
5 36214 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
6 51772 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
7 116 SAIUNG FSH S B Ralph
8 61T44 ONE PUTT PAT 24.51 R P Cunneen
9 36554 SEISMIC WHITE Res. 24.32 T E Burns
10 54537 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT7
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75824 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
2 34353 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
3 26125 NATURAL INSTINCT NBT D L Bartolo
4 81162 REMO ARCTIC NBT G Mitchell
5 21 LUCY MCARDLE 23.94 S H Hili
6 5213 UNO MAYBE FSH G S Paez
7 13213 HOLY MOLEY FSH F E Alister
8 17116 ELSWYK LASS NBT R M Busuttil
9 47476 EL BULL Res. 24.66 J C Rohan
10 74185 COOL BOY DECKLYN Res. FSH E F Caruana

Race 12 JINKS CATERING HT8
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64423 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
2 12 ELLY CLAMPETT 24.14 R Divirgilio
3 451 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR 24.45 C R Haas
4 44331 NEW MODEL FSH D J Saunders
5 88777 EIGHT BELOW 24.45 D M Williamson
6 75333 TIFFINIE’S GEM NBT F E Alister
7 62412 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen
8 45364 LILY’S BOY 24.31 P E Giles
9 81258 BALL BOY Res. NBT L J Baxter
10 68817 FIRM HANDSHAKE Res. NBT C J Capuano

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments