Sunday 9th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 9th December 2012

Race No. 1Angoves Wines Final (gobis)05:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD GALLEON125.66B R Alford (Yarram)
2SHE GONE642NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3RIVERSIDE RILEY6125.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ANGENI3125.54C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5JUST A KIDDO35282NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6OMEGA LOCHY33752NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
7GET UP SALLY3125.41S O Mills (Tooradin)
8VOSS GIRL47352NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
9TUBBY TAYLOR24233NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
10VALIANT CRUSADE34453NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 15+ Starts Ht106:19PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK GAL4464625.41M J Clohesy (Stratford)
2DIESEL DRIVE3646724.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MISS BENBRIDGE51857NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4MARVEL52831FSHA B Grimmond (Benalla)
5KING SOCK COLLO63744NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
6SMURF’S SUNSHINE36875NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7LOYAL SON3517725.10W D Wilson (Grantville)
8DR. PYROIS7218625.20J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE76887NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10DAMAGED GOODS8665725.43D Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 15+ Starts Ht206:37PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMO ECLIPSE8545626.03B C Toner (Giffard West)
2DESERT SONG53511NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3ROB THE OWNER3286125.39C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DR. KALESSIE63288NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5OMEGA JOSHUA4318425.03R J Winter (Denison)
6NAOMI ROSE42777FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
7PRINCE EUPHORIA44765NBTD Bartelloni (Attwood)
8MIGHTY BLAZIN’2444425.22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9LITTLE ODESSA48766NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10DAMAGED GOODS8665725.43D Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 15+ Starts Ht306:57PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANEY KEATS5F53725.14R N Floyd (Sale)
2ZIMMER35625FSHR G Busch (Norlane)
3NO MORE CRICKET14356FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4TAABINGA DREAM21328NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
5COUNTRY SLICKER83278NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
6COONAWARRA75431NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
7TOP DRAMA36774NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8SELECT JOSS2425124.91K Bailey (Stratford)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE76887NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10MISS JENNY54478NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Valda Clavarino Memorial (gdr)07:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON CROCKETT35178FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
2RONALD1887637.97T Vass (Poowong North)
3ODDBALL13734NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4BLACK DEAUVILLE3164137.91P E Giles (Moe)
5MIMICKING37215NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6EFFONE35463NBTW J Duve (Denison)
7GANGBUSTERS4364537.83C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WY YUNG TIGER3514137.77M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9CRUISING COOPER74823NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10WHITE SUGAR32154NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6The Pelican Stakes07:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WANGDANG4737F25.23W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2METUNG MISSILE7181825.26M J Whelan (Metung)
3VIXEN RED3652425.13L A Hughes (Longford)
4ELITE CHI CHI427F425.02T A Proctor (Alberton West)
5DARKEN RAHL3761624.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BLUE FLUTE3123625.21C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DR. WILLOW8518725.21J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8AVON GOLD1515524.82J E Norden (Stratford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Brentcorp Distributors07:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUREAUCRAT42232NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2ALETA ALLEN3431429.69G J Bate (Lara)
3ARAGORN3745129.56C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GREYSYND RAIN4334629.84G C Whitford (Yarram)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE16355NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6ROYAL STEALTH5421430.00G C Whitford (Yarram)
7DAINTREE CHENGDU4531130.27P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8DE WADE12875FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
9NEARLY MIDNIGHT565F829.68A Ferguson (Briagolong)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jim Feltis08:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SINBAD1883525.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ZAMBORA BLUEBOY2157124.75R J Britton (Lara)
3OMEGA ELI2434624.94B A Harper (Seaspray)
4DR. DUFUS121F225.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DODGE THE BATTEN8626625.53R J Britton (Lara)
6VOODOO TOWN1733225.18L R Russell (Sale)
7ARIZONA DOZER1111125.04G J Bate (Lara)
8LAUNCHINATOR1414225.02C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 15+ Starts Ht408:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOKY KEATS27426NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
2POLLY’S WAY22867FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
3MAD STAR86218NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4BRAEMAR LASS8422725.44R J Keating (Longford)
5DAVE CULPRIT14425NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PORKS74363FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7BREEZING SHIRAZ54278FSHF Toth (Rosebud)
8SMURF’S COOL8756725.34A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9MISS JENNY54478NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10LITTLE ODESSA48766NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10D & M Panels08:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THE CALL5323224.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CHEAP CHAINS33132NBTS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
3HARD TO EARN31587NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4SELECT GAV5235525.36K Bailey (Stratford)
5FALLS ROAD MAN225F325.51P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6ORARA MAX21754NBTC Galea (Hazelwood North)
7DR. RUBY58634NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GUILTY AS CHARGE66113NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9MILITARY MAN1FSHD I Johnston (Maffra)
10DYNA EZEKI21112FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 15+ Starts Ht509:05PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND FIDDLE2644225.51C B Duve (Denison)
2SMURF’S LARA6666625.32C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3GRANDBO77671NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
4DONGY36675NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JOMER BLUE65413NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6HOT MAMA VIBES6274725.69A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
7LAVERNE LEE4186525.34R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8DANYO’S DELBOY26435NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9MISS JENNY54478NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10LITTLE ODESSA48766NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Tnt Catering09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN DER VAAT32556FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
2YOUR NO MATCH48226NBTM J Whelan (Metung)
3RUN FORREST37456FSTDP A Craig (Langwarrin)
4DR. AYE JAY42524NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLOWIN’ SMOKE45574NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
6MR. MACQUIRE8783629.90J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7RECKLESS CHARM13475NBTB D Pulis (Moe South)
8REROD ROXY16521FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
9MY PURE LEE57815NBTR L Wynd (Sale)
10KINETIC BOOST86877NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)