Sunday 9th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 9th October 2011

Race No. 1Bairnsdale Rsl05:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALDINI SELECT524NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2PURE SUPREMO57432NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
3DARK SWORD7T677FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
4PRETTYBOY FLOYD35527NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
5PURE PERFORMANCE36834NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
6VE DU MAGICFSHW J Duve (Denison)
7ULTIMATE DAVEFSHS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8UNO BADGA8NBTK L Gieschen (Maffra)
9EXOTIC ESCAPE5684NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10LILLY’S PEARL56568NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Retreat Hotel06:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S CHOICE23477NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2LANEY KEATS6FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3BIGGY RAT37554NBTD R Ashworth (Newborough)
4ULTIMATE SHAZZAFSHS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5COOP JAK77224NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
6KEL’S DESIGN85266NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7FLAMING WATERS22425NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8CASH KID43733NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
9MAGIC MIAGI278NBTK L Gieschen (Maffra)
10KINETIC BOOST73657NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Dwyers Bairnsdale06:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. CONGRESS4254225.39S Chignell (Rosedale)
2SMURF’S PABLO48452NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
3SMURF’S DONNA5F727NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4GIVE US JOY7424325.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
5FRANK’S MEMORY16725.34L A Hughes (Longford)
6VINO TINTO48682NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
7TARANAKI BOY18675NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
8WIND BREAKER81658NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 4Bairnsdale Club06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY BLITZ72223NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
2LINTON’S BOY2124425.26A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3IMPURITY83888NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4KISTEX2523325.40C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DOC’S DORA34364NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6WATCH THIS SPOT71858FSHC B Duve (Denison)
7DESTINATION ZERO5364825.52G W Vening (Yarram)
8CHIKORITA1346325.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
Race No. 5Nicholson General Store Puppy Cl.ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATADOR LAD5P41124.80S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2FAIRY HORSE3112NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3MAJOR NUISANCE11646NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4BEYOND BROOKLYN8177424.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
5SAM’S KINGDOM7211524.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6COCKY BOY18338FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7MOSCARDO2118225.23G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8BART JORDAN61533NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
9MALDINI SELECT524NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 6The Big Garage07:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY CHIC32572NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
2BURN NOTICE64111FSTDD L Young (Heyfield)
3LAUNCHINATOR7222629.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4NEARLY MIDNIGHT1438530.03A Ferguson (Briagolong)
5DAINTREE ATOM85176FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
6PURE CITY6615629.83C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ON THE GRID22257NBTB H Russell (Sale)
8MR. MACQUIRE4176330.09J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9ROYAL STRIKE47257NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
10HALLUX77635FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 7Rob’s Outdoors Puppy Classic Ht207:31PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDEN KING41476NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
2KASUNDI1125325.21C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL3842725.34A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4WORTH NOTING3112625.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SURON UNDERCOVER2332225.54R Stevens (Athlone)
6DR. SHARON3456125.22S Chignell (Rosedale)
7SCORSESE21877NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8WADELOCK GALO3765425.47M J Clohesy (Stratford)
9MALDINI SELECT524NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 8Nicholson Holiday Park07:46PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE7216125.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
2MID LEVELS1133224.80P E Giles (Moe)
3AIRBOURNE SPOOKY5213425.23S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4ANDO’S OCTANE6131224.79D I Johnston (Maffra)
5OUR BUDDY8763124.82S A Reed (Yarram)
6ON A DAY2645325.05B R Alford (Yarram)
7WHERE’S TURNER4111624.97P E Giles (Moe)
8KINGS PRIDE2223524.92L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Club Hotel Bairnsdale08:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCENT CHASE6776825.20C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DAYS OF STEAM3775F25.43N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3SHE’S BOSSY62135NBTR J Keating (Longford)
4SPECIAL DUTIES4773324.95K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5TAYLER MINES18737NBTD Mines (Woodside)
6SEISMIC WHITE6565225.32O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7EBONY JACK4138425.49B R Alford (Yarram)
8GRUESOME7186525.03G W Vening (Yarram)
Race No. 10Warren Graham & Murphy08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY SLICKER76656NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
2HELLO FLIP2134525.41C F Paez (Athlone)
3TENACIOUS DERM6753825.66T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
4RETURN THE OPAL54434NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
5CHARMING BINGY87175NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SMURF’S RAZZLE68758NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7HONEY LULU67887NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
8PUPPY EXPRESS54354NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
Race No. 11Goose Gully Golf Course08:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA STIG8577825.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2MEL4777725.41O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3JASON STACKHOUSE4874725.08M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4UNO DAZZA7558725.50D Mines (Woodside)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE44266NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
6LIKA TORNADO15134NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7IROQUOIS MISS3887125.27S L Eustace (Athlone)
8SONADOR MISS18475NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments