Thursday, 19 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Thursday, 19 June 2014

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:54 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOSS [M]78584FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
2TWO STROKE [M]36NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
3SCENIC TALK [M]2543T25.89(Q)(1)J Lindrea (Stratford)
4COOL JOEL [M]37623NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5LEFTY BURNER [M]2342FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
6FOXY LULU [M]75554NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
7MAKE THAT CALL [M]52485FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8BELJAY FANTASY [M]25337FSHJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
9MISS SU CHI [M]Res.P17825.28(Q)(6)T Proctor (Alberton West)
10BLACK TARRAGON [M]Res.36NBTB Russell (Sale)
Race No. 2Sale Mazda1:16 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED MAXWELL [M]24NBTL Russell (Sale)
2BLACK ARORA [M]F5FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
3BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[M]226NBTB Alford (Yarram)
4PULLY GEORGE [M]43554NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
5HOT TANGO [M]5NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
6ROSE FOR YOU [M]47834NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
7NOITA [M]43555FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
8BELJAY BELLE [M]16FSHA Scott (Pearcedale)
9MISS SQUIBBLE [M]Res.43433NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
10GINGER PIECES [M]Res.224FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 3Leemon’s Meats1:39 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN SCOTTY RUN [M]2NBTR Wynd (Sale)
2UNLOVED [M]26586FSTDR Delahunty (Sale)
3LORD GEORGE [M]3358TFSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
4BERNMAR NITRO [M]77237FSTDP Borradale (Rosedale)
5PARAMOUNT PINK [M]76T34FSTDG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
6BUGG HUGG [M]37764FSTDR Delahunty (Sale)
7ZEVA DIVA [M]232T5NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
8LOIS TOMATO [M]76656NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
Race No. 4Morelli Furniture & Bedtime1:57 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARGOT [M]T4FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
2SHANNI’S BOY [M]1526.03(Q)(1)N Gieschen (Maffra)
3PERFECT MASTER (NSW)[M]FSHB Whitford (Longford)
4TALENTED GIRL [M]74848NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5ZAP AND YAP [M]6328225.57(Q)(1)L Russell (Sale)
6SQUIZZY ARCADE [M]75FSHA Kent (Reefton)
7HOT AS LEE [M]86537FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
8OSIRIS [M]25654NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9VAN GERWEN [M]Res.45838FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
10RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]Res.354NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
Race No. 5G & T Sharp Plastering (275+ Rank)2:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 650 metres at Sale Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCAVANEY [5]71546FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK TILLY [5]33884FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3BRINDLE POGO [5]56776NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4POPPA SLAZ [5]67664NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6BELLA OIL [5]46835NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
7HANIERA [5]7677337.96(8)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8CLUMSY TANK [5]67774NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Bsg Bingo & Fundraising (275+ Rank)2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NURSE AKALI [5]68773NBTG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
2SMURF’S JACKO [5]5866225.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
3SKINNY LIZZIE [5]4757525.37(8)V Bromley (Paynesville)
4SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]66426NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
5INDIAN INK [5]47441NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
6AVON GOLD [5]T181724.82(2)J Norden (Stratford)
7SPADES AND ROSES [5]5453725.14(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
8SELECT DATA [5]4343625.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
9THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]Res.66753FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10TSUNAMI JOE [5]Res.76F66NBTD Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 7Monacellars (275+ Rank)2:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK SHADOW [5]36374NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
2BLUE SALUTE [5]45364NBTR Winter (Denison)
3BUREKUP BOY [5]68171FSTDR Keating (Longford)
4RED LINE LAD [5]73566NBTG Jose (Catani)
5NEV [5]76367FSTDC Duve (Denison)
6SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]52572NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
7DAGWOOD [5]17447NBTL Davis (Yarram)
8BETSY ANN [5]85714NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
9JESSE QUE [5]Res.1758529.92(1)S Eustace (Athlone)
10CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.36657NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 8Rotti Security (275+ Rank)3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY ROGERS [5]31T57NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]1658625.32(Q)(2)J Lindrea (Stratford)
3BEYOND BROOKLYN [5]8788124.74(8)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4ROMAN BRIDGET [5]6666525.20(4)V Bromley (Paynesville)
5MY MISTY GALO [5]84232NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6TRIGGER FINGER [5]1837225.68(Q)(4)J Telling (Maffra)
7LIGHTNING POWER [5]2678625.04(2)V Bromley (Paynesville)
8EARRATIC [5]7314825.65(Q)(7)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
9THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]Res.66753FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10TSUNAMI JOE [5]Res.76F66NBTD Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 9No. 1 Car Wash – Sale (275+ Rank)3:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY EL [5]68341NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2MUSMACRO STAR [5]62148NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3RED TRUMP [5]4125.67(6)L Russell (Sale)
4HELLA BAYLEY [5]31745NBTJ Elston (Stratford)
5LADY MAGIC [5]8816425.72(Q)(8)D Brown (Heyfield)
6SAMMY JADE [5]7135825.41(Q)(2)C Spiteri (Morwell)
7SELECT BOY [5]6863325.28(6)K Bailey (Maffra)
8PRINCESS COCO [5]621725.65(5)K Gieschen (Maffra)
9ONYX BLACK [5]Res.6T744NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10CLOHS’ MATE [5]Res.7465425.46(Q)(1)J Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 10Angoves Wines (275+ Rank)3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKILLY [5]45736NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
2WICKED WENDY [5]46273NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
3BUZZING BELL [5]28454NBTC Sinclair (Morwell)
4AMSONA BELLA [5]45788FSHC Paez (Athlone)
5NAT CHARM [5]3711F25.53(6)D Brown (Heyfield)
6TURNER AND HOOCH [5]6615125.28(5)B Whitford (Longford)
7SEE YOU WIN [5]1456125.38(Q)(1)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
8RAGTIME LUCY [5]88382NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
9ONYX BLACK [5]Res.6T744NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10CLOHS’ MATE [5]Res.7465425.46(Q)(1)J Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 11Coca Cola (275+ Rank)4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAKURAN [5]57138FSHB Toner (Giffard West)
2REMEMBRANCE DAY [5]62544NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
3INAZZMA [5]17458FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
4FORGET THE PAST (NSW)[5]43276NBTR Winter (Denison)
5HENRY ROSE [5]8767725.23(7)P Andrews (Rosedale)
6BIG BAD ROUGH [5]71544NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7GOLDEN HIPPY [5]4778725.55(8)T Whitford (Sale)
8THERE FOR ME [5]25658NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
9ONYX BLACK [5]Res.6T744NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10LOCHINVAR BIDE (NSW)[5]Res.3688625.86(Q)(1)G Mcmillan (Rosedale)