Thursday 24th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Thursday 24th January 2013

Race No. 1Bcs Accountants11:25AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFINITE STORY86NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2BERNMAR PAUL57FSHP J Borradale (Rosedale)
3BLIND BURRAT4576FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4GAELIC BLIZZARD777NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5 ATTENTION27777NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ZEB THE HIPPY55FSHR J Inger (Sale)
7SMURF’S DIANE58888NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8SKINNY LIZZIE35243NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Coca Cola11:41AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S REALITY66647NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
2MISSING MOLLY84684FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SECOND EFFORT668NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
4ALAN WAY557NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VOSS GIRL63878NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
7BIG DON2886NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
8HILLBILLY DIRECT26442NBTC L Sinclair (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Leemon’s Meats11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY COMPANION646NBTM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
2ONE LAST CHANCE846NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
3POWER MASTER7345FNBTT A Whitford (Sale)
4WHITE FRECKLE55256NBTC W Leviston ()
5DR. SCHMIDT58765FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MIGHTY ONE44547NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
7RIPPLEBROOK AL56683NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8RUGGED UP8848FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4G&t Sharp Plastering12:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PETE18FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2DR. RUBY58883NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GUNMETAL ROSE56621NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
4SMURF’S LUCYLOU88656NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TRUE WISHES38146NBTT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
7FILL US UP16887NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
8TURTLE EXPRESS54756FSHL J Hall (Yarragon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Morelli Furniture & Bedtime12:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTHY EFFORT4666325.23A G Gieschen (Maffra)
2DAINTREE JADE6122625.53C Spiteri (Morwell)
3FINE POWER22667NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
4MESSY BOOTS46355FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
5YOUR NO MATCH6145625.62M J Whelan (Metung)
6SMURF’S COOL5576725.34A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7DR. MINDY83865NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DAMAGED GOODS3777625.43D Hill (Traralgon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sale Mazda12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DUCK ROSE4624625.63S Chignell (Rosedale)
2SIZZLIN’ FRIZ71737NBTL R Fulford (Maffra)
3BUSBY BABE71566FSHL J Hall (Yarragon)
4GRAND COBBLER76436FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
5WHERE’S THE DANE64575FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
6ARVO’S ELA58755NBTK Smale (Leongatha)
7COOP JAK75867NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
8MIGHTY BLAZIN’6843625.22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rotti Security01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TYRANT15163FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2DR. AREEIA6567725.67W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SUPER MISTY48746NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
4RAGTIME ADRIAN38466NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
5TEDDYBEAR POWER44313NBTD M Despard (Paynesville)
6IN ACCORD17525.63B R Alford (Yarram)
7NEVER A DRAMA11877NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
8HOT MAMA VIBES5558325.69A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Angove Wines01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDEN KING8867825.08A Ferguson (Briagolong)
2ELITE CHI CHI7F45225.02T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3SMURF’S LARA6656825.32C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4DR. JAMIE448TFNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HELLO FLIP3556525.41C F Paez (Athlone)
6LANEY KEATS5683625.14R N Floyd (Sale)
7JETTISON74778FSHD M Williamson (Moe)
8MIGHTY GRUMPY4854525.18L R Fulford (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments