Sunday 27th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 27th January 2013

Race No. 1Corona Party05:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIGN A STARFSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2VOSS GIRL63878NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
3ROLFI BALE5FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4WHITE FRECKLE55256NBTC W Leviston (Traralgon)
5ARTHUR’S LUCKFSHK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
6ROY’S SPECIALFSHC Morris (Briagolong)
7CHAD’S NITROFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8ONE LAST CHANCE846NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Topcat Video06:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S REALITY66647NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
2HEAT STROKEFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
3MIGHTY ONE44547NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
4WILLY BALE5FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GAELIC DREAMERFSHE M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
6CUT’S OUT TIME8FSHK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7RILEY PETERSONFSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
8TAHNI BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 31300hotwater (vicbred) Ht106:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CASTILE66246NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2NOT DONE YET42868FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
3ARVO’S PABLO45716NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4SURPRISE THYME38825NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
5SONIC BARNSEY148625.64M Clay (Lang Lang)
6CARLINGFORD FINN25226NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7GO ANDY77553NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
8DR. JAMIE448TFNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RUFF RUFF577F8FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10DEVONDALE DUDE58657NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Corona Party (vicbred) Ht206:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA34635NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2ARVO’S DIEGO85521NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
3REMO SKY26156NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
4SNOW BACK6821NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5OMEGA ELI6573324.94B A Harper (Seaspray)
6JOHN AND JAYJAY25535NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7DR. CHANTELLE55116NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. KALESSIE54688NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DEVONDALE DUDE58657NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10RUFF RUFF577F8FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda (vicbred) Ht307:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. MINDY83865NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DODGE THE BATTEN2113425.53R J Britton (Lara)
3COONAWARRA3524FNBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
4SUPER FLY68185NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5MR. RUMBY23531FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6DAKKA JACK57726NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7MIGHTY BLAZIN’6843625.22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8BLACK ANGUS58564FSHG Jose (Catani)
9RUFF RUFF577F8FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10DEVONDALE DUDE58657NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Monacellars07:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUM SUM KEATS34752NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
2SACHIN BALE13446FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3EURICO BALE41321NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MATER73877FSTDP W Spiteri (Morwell)
5CONSOLS21386FSTDS Coulson (Balliang)
6FULLY SLICK5761TFSTDB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7GYPSY DOONE46224FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
8HARD TO EARN12263FSTDT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bcs Accountants (vicbred) Ht407:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT TAKES TIME77548FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2HOT FUEL88258NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
3DE JA MOO1281725.40D B Curtain (Drouin)
4MR. MACQUIRE4253425.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5DR. RUBY58883NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CROSSCHECK2612725.51J Condon (Tooradin)
7BLUE DUCK ROSE4624625.63S Chignell (Rosedale)
8LINDEN KING8867825.08A Ferguson (Briagolong)
9RUFF RUFF577F8FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10DEVONDALE DUDE58657NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Corona Party08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING IT HOME25268NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
2YOUR A WALLY12434FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
3BATTLE ROSE2611525.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
4BEYOND BROOKLYN5124824.74A Ferguson (Briagolong)
5WALKAWAY AGAIN22271NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
6RECKLING5662725.05J K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
7I’M PUMPED1F31425.28L M Gorman (Newborough)
8MIGHTY FLASHY1255725.53N Gieschen (Maffra)
9WALKAWAY TRUE46243FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
10MAD RUSSIAN47457NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Angove Wines (vicbred) Ht508:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA LORIAN61326NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
2ARVO’S VIXEN4F41524.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DR. AREEIA6567725.67W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NEARLY MIDNIGHT8368825.31A Ferguson (Briagolong)
5MARKEV BOY35534NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
6SMURF’S COOL5576725.34A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7BURCOV MAGIC48444FSTDA G Gieschen (Maffra)
8ABIGAIL ROSE4241326.02J Chignell (Rosedale)
9DEVONDALE DUDE58657NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10RUFF RUFF577F8FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 10Yes Optus (vicbred) Ht608:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANNY CATCH IT13228NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2HEZA BLAZIN’5467225.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
3GRANDBO18878NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
4LANEY KEATS5683625.14R N Floyd (Sale)
5GRAND GARCON35756NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6EMO ECLIPSE6364726.03B C Toner (Giffard West)
7JUST CALL ME45511NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8BERNMAR PETE18FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9DEVONDALE DUDE58657NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10RUFF RUFF577F8FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 11Corona Party (vicbred) Ht709:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITZY LEA66117NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2WORTHY EFFORT4666325.23A G Gieschen (Maffra)
3GUNMETAL ROSE56621NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
4ARVO’S ACE56536NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
5SELECT GAV2355625.36K Bailey (Stratford)
6MISS JENNY77652NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7DR. WILLOW8814625.21J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WICKED MAGIC36738NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
9RUFF RUFF577F8FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10DEVONDALE DUDE58657NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments