Wednesday 26th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Wednesday 26th December 2012

Race No. 1Rotti Security06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSSY FELLA42488FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
2GAELIC BLIZZARDFSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3ICEMAN LANG73424FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4RIPPLEBROOK AL5245NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
5LUCKNOW HILTON7FSHR N Floyd (Sale)
6GAELIC DREAMERFSHE M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7MAJOR FANTASY43747NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8BLACK BRUNOT4NBTD Hay (Maffra)
9SMURF’S REALITY66664NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10JESS DUNROAMING26778NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
Race No. 2Somervilles Ice07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSTAR BEN7262225.44E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2KING SOCK COLLO44483NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
3BLUE CHIEF126425.73C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ANGENI31425.54C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5RIVERSIDE RILEY614525.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DISCO DAVE26137FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7WILLY MAKE IT4718F25.58R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8DR. KALESSIE88735NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SMURF’S LUCYLOU881NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10COOP JAK76675NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
Race No. 3Leemons Meats07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM RATTLER83254FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SHEZA BIT RICH75567NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
3NEARLY MIDNIGHT65F8329.68A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4TOP DRAMA77468FSTDO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LEKTRA CRUISER86653FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SMURF’S EL GALO51375NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
8FLAME OF POVERTY51334NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bcs Accounting07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKER JACK LIL41142FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
2OMEGA JOSHUA1844225.03R J Winter (Denison)
3DIESEL DRIVE6727724.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JOHN AND JAYJAY23635NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
5DR. TYE6743625.30W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LANEY KEATS5374525.14R N Floyd (Sale)
7DONGY67552NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BUTTERWORTH BALE72643FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9MIGHTY GRUMPY5864825.18L R Fulford (Maffra)
10DAMAGED GOODS7637725.43D Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Tab Guaranteed $100k Jackpot08:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERCOVER GIRL7878624.87A Ferguson (Briagolong)
2ROB THE OWNER2861825.39C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DR. AYE JAY2444425.21W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. WILLOW8771325.21J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LIBERTY6443625.27J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BANG BANG14137FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7DR. SUNOVA8757125.46W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BANE6725FFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9MIGHTY GRUMPY5864825.18L R Fulford (Maffra)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Diageo Christmas Gift Final08:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC BALE35142NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2LINDEN MAGPIE1185325.13J E Norden (Stratford)
3CRONOS BALE11383NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ZAMBORA ACE1641124.81R J Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN CARRION53212NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DASHING JOURNEY34244NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
7ALYSE ALLEN21754NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8DESTINY SHAKER2136124.85E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9WHY NOT BUDDSY13465NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10FADILA BALE44245NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Sale Mazda Summer Cup Final08:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE UP NATE8446430.00L A Hughes (Longford)
2FULLY ADVANCED43232NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3LAUNCHINATOR4222329.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA OTTENS7433129.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ARAGORN5116329.56C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DE WADE87552NBTD Hirst (Cranbourne)
7DANYO’S LUKE2175129.52G Borg (Maryborough)
8WHY NOT LINDSAY68114NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9CAROL ALLEN1285529.69G J Bate (Lara)
10ROYAL STEALTH2142530.00G C Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 82012 Gold 1242 Sale Cup Final09:20PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,070,106,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $21,400 3rd: $1,070,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGALOO MAGIC41312NBTA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
2JOHNNY RINGO3211137.56J S Ennis (Lara)
3DESTINI FIREBALL8411137.35E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4PROVEN IMPALA6231137.30G Borg (Maryborough)
5BAGGET BALE23362NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6LEKTRA RADIANT2121137.87A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CZAR3322137.24R J Britton (Lara)
8LAGOON CROCKETT1781237.90T P Reid (Yuroke)
9PREMIER BOLONEY6144237.63K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10IRMA BALE21252NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Optus09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA PEARL22367FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2HOEDOWN42182NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3GARETT BALE67776NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4CLOAK OF GOLD27534FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FAT WALLET11626NBTR J Winter (Denison)
6GREYSYND RAIN3466629.84G C Whitford (Yarram)
7CHILLY BABE43676FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ROYAL STEALTH2142530.00G C Whitford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Win Tv10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNCHLESS5671725.34C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LOMU41167FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3FIVE PERCENT43242NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4SIZZLIN’ FRIZ37173NBTL R Fulford (Maffra)
5CAWBOURNE CLOONY13616FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6DR. THANOS51725NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TALK’S CHEEKY5445325.40S B Toner (Garfield)
8SWANS TWELVE31112FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SMURF’S COOL7567725.34A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10BLAZING AHEAD71827NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments