Monday 14th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Monday 14th May 2012

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVONDALE DUDEFSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2TIAN MI MI332FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3FER DA LANCE62353NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
4HUSKY DREAMERFSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5QUE L’AMOUR56247FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PACIFIC FAIR45433NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
7ARCHERFIELD225FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8SENT FROM ABOVE4FSHJ Digiorgio (Highett)
9BRENT BALE575FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10BLUE AMBITION5888NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Rsn Sandown Cup 24th May04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELCHES POINT74244NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2WESTALL GIRL23276NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3WHERE’S RAY42642NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
4KANSAS MOONLIGHT63435NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5STRAIGHT JACKET355NBTA J Britton (Lara)
6HUSKY GROOVERFSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7DORIKA ALLEN3622FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8SHAFALI6FSHC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9PICCOLINA58748NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BRENT BALE575FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3See Miata This Thursday04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZIE RELTUB11883NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2DELATITE BALE32545NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SHADES OF SIENNA42268FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
4FAST RATE65522NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
5MEPUNGA JAYELLE24152NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6SONIC LEGEND1147330.33P Reinders (Gruyere)
7ALLEN GASPAR1521FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8TEDDY TOOL25544NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9TEENA’S HAMMER7254729.85T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HOT COMMAND55164NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Win An Mx-5 Sandown Cup Night05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL ZOE34172NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2DEFENCE CHIEF66426NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3PEGEON APPEAL54545FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4TAXI SONO QUI11666NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5SONIC ROCKET7157629.79P Reinders (Gruyere)
6DYNA DIETER1122FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7IKARI PEDRO37113FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
8ELDIS BALE35157NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9IKARI SUNSET27674FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10TEENA’S PLANE7446530.01T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Berwick Mazda05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ATOM2427830.19L M Gorman (Newborough)
2BOMB STAR7661429.83R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3ARCTIC WARRIOR22663NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4AXELS67235NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5ALLEGIANCE3346129.63A R Wood (Nambrok)
6HENDERSON BALE1228629.61G J Bate (Lara)
7NIRVANA KEROMA6352529.58A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8BINDI WAVES4675329.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9ROZEHILL JESS68667NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10SUZIE WAVES676F429.92T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRA’S SUNSET4868434.63R A Anchen (Nagambie)
2LAURIE VALENTINE74666NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3CONNOR’S FURY3741234.57D J Connor (Cranbourne)
4OILY7515634.59C L Haigh (Crossover)
5UCME TYPHOON3788134.53R J Britton (Lara)
6PRANCING JOE21472NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7INDIGO FLASH47517NBTD L Holmes (Blind Bight)
8STENWICK52641NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9SHELDON COOPER37387NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10VAPOUR FLASH64635NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Berwick Mazda06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPTHINE BALE1311FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2ARAGORN3563829.73J R Britton (Anakie)
3WOOLGOOLGA DANI65215FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4MR. MACQUIRE41546NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5PACQUIAO2357630.14C J Hayes (Mill Park)
6MOROTAI3424529.73F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7RESTLESS TEDDY7475729.59R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8MOON LANE86662NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9SHARED45458FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10OUR SITUATION71764NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 8Win An Mx-5 Sandown Cup Night06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIM REALITY3172429.83J R Britton (Anakie)
2DOLLY’S HAND3823230.06D Dean (Nyora)
3ETHEL BALE82657FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4CAPTAINS MOUNT33651NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5FINEST RESULT1514329.91T Womann (Lara)
6ARVO’S FLORENCE8457829.97S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
7BANDITO3754329.65P J Hartley (Boronia)
8SIX BOB7364330.32P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9SUZIE WAVES676F429.92T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ROZEHILL JESS68667NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 9Rsn Sandown Cup 24th May06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIQUE GARCON7616134.27P E Giles (Moe)
2DESTINI BAMBINI25643NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3COAL TO DIAMONDS13653FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
4LORIAN MOTH12222FSTDA J Britton (Lara)
5ANNIVERSARY GIRL42415FSTDP T Wadden (Darley)
6BELLE MEADE28623NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
7MOTIVATOR MISSY7632534.56E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SQUEEKY TAYLOR17265NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9SIR RUSS62315FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10CANDESCENT78643NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRY THE SPIRIT2453329.90A Langton (Anakie)
2ETEL ALLEN13FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MY BELLA ME17333NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ALLEN CEASAR3413FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5STAR SO BRIGHT77573NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6KANSAS TORNADO6536229.72E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LINGUIST32376NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MOSHE561430.00V L Rose (Junction Village)
9PARIS VALENTINO41556FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
10SHARED45458FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORDERLANDS67536FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
2ALLEN CASTON21FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3VAN DER VAAT12FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4BELLA CHANELLE77877NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CLAM DIGGER DAN32136NBTT Womann (Lara)
6HAIR RASER1721529.90R J Britton (Lara)
7DYNA BERNT12FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8FIRESIDE CITY44522NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
9JODIE VALENTINO62347FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
10SALT ASH83565NBTL K Arnaud (Croydon North)