Monday, 26 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Monday, 26 December 2016

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook3:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICK BALE (NSW)[M]727FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2TRIUM [M]84734NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
3STAR FEVER [M]4FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
4DEE JAY DANCER [M]65376FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[M]63242FSHH Collins (Lara)
6DR. SHANICE [M]7FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7HE SHALL FRED [M]223NBTG Micallef (Pearcedale)
8DR. CONDOR [M]524FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9WONDER DOUG [M]Res.5346FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
10AKINA BLITZ [M]Res.36457NBTP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs4:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
2VING BALE (NSW)[M]65425NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3NAT’S INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
4MY MATE HORSE [M]54738NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
5DENARAU [M]37262NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
6RUMBLING BAJOOKS [M]225FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
7CETTE TO DANCE [M]36385FSTDA Warton (Elliminyt)
8MAC’S INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Snapchat – Sandowndogs4:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO FEVER [M]36FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
2FORKNER BALE (NSW)[M]43FSHH Collins (Lara)
3DR. MURTLE [M]5FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SECRET HIGH [M]7FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. YUKI [M]66NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ALLEN ROBBIE (NSW)[M]76FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ULTIMATE RETURN [M]61252FSHC Medcraft (Violet Town)
8MERL’S ANGEL [M]31648FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9SISCO ROCCO [M]Res.56547FSHS Smith (Kurunjang)
10WONDER DOUG [M]Res.5346FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
Race No. 4Bring Your Club To Sandown4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ME [7]22384FSTDP Smith (Wonwondah)
2ORDER IN LINE [7]41225FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
3ALLEN YANI (NSW)[7]12225FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4LARICO [7]3515NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5SHADES OF LIPPY [7]42658FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6SHY FREDDIE [7]27358NBTP Galea (St Albans)
7BODA BODA [7]33232NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8QUEEN YUNA (NSW)[7]46124FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
9CHOPPER DORIS [7]Res.33615FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au Ht15:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYUNDAI HAWK [5]53718NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2ULTIMATE BILLY [5]73136FSHC Medcraft (Violet Town)
3INVICTUS LAWLESS [5]41645NBTC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4CRAZY SEXY (NSW)[5]12877NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5PURE ZEST [5]57133NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
6WALK WOODY WALK [5]22851NBTP Bailey (Loch)
7LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]3768829.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
8MAXIMUM BELLA [5]48577FSHA Courts (Lara)
9MIGHTY BREE [5]Res.77438FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Ht25:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORDEAUX MISS [5]22234NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2PEGGY SABLE [5]8888729.89(1)T Currie (Chadstone)
3DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]7744129.55(1)L Smith (Nambrok)
4NICKY DAL [5]63735NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]8344129.35(1)A Courts (Lara)
6SUPERIOR SHANE [5]73732NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
7UTOPIA [5]2313729.48(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
8TEFLON TONY (NSW)[5]42173FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9MIGHTY BREE [5]Res.77438FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht 35:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK PEST [5]55285NBTA Courts (Lara)
2DREAM OF FAME [5]5474429.43(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]66247NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
4FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]83885NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5TURBO ROAD [5]31851NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6IN DEE GENES [5]6172829.82(7)D Irby (Rosebud)
7TIGER BUTCH [5]4225629.66(5)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
8HALF MOON RISING [5]31375FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
9MIGHTY BREE [5]Res.77438FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet6:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CUP SHORT [5]56351NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SIDUTE [5]T631134.53(7)R Wood (Warragul)
3RACK TAP RACK [5]15662NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
4BLINGIFIED [5]32323NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
5LOPSIDED [5]86812NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
6VILLA JEMMA [5]8T161FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]5575634.71(1)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]7763134.28(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program6:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE SHALL JOHNNY [7]31FSHG Micallef (Pearcedale)
2METRO’S GIRL [7]16863FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3DR. CADENZA [7]35724NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PRECIOUS DESTINI [7]55554NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5ALPHA CASTOR [7]27457NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6LULU LOLLIPOP [7]12417FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
7EMENZIE [7]76775NBTR Wood (Warragul)
8RUBY OHARA [7]353F630.43(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK ECLIPSE [7]Res.64465NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10DR. ELEONORA [7]Res.41427NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Greyhound Community Fund6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. OLIVER [6]54842NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BLUEY FIELDS [6]14872FSHH Collins (Lara)
3FOXY WHIP (NSW)[6]1447730.10(5)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4MISTER HEENEY [6]81544FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ASTON GISLE [6]3515529.48(1)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
6DR. WATSON [6]26356NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. WALTER [6]15537NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8AKINA DEE JAY [6]17625NBTS Mckay (Denison)