Thursday, 22 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 22 December 2016

Race No. 1A1 Blinds Sprint Final7:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KESTREL [6]26122NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DIAMOND [5]2441129.80(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DASHING IMPULSE [5]1744129.74(1)J Sharp (Lara)
4SCARCE [6]64333NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
5DR. FLANNIGAN [7]3567230.05(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GOLD BOMBARDIER [6]1836130.16(4)R Brook (Elliminyt)
7COSMIC THERAPY [7]13NBTL Smith (Nambrok)
8DR. OLIVER [6]54842NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9EXS AND OHS [7]Res.15329.82(3)B Ennis (Lara)
10WINLOCK STANLEY (NSW)[7]Res.34644NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 2Icf Stakes7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]6438329.98(2)C Dew (Anakie)
2HANDS TO MYSELF [5]12238NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[5]3152329.83(5)C Treherne (Lara)
4HEARD IT BEFORE [5]51164NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
5DRAFTED [5]14F12NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
6AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]35233NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
7MAKO (NSW)[5]12424NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8LUCKY SEED (NSW)[5]12626NBTK White (Buln Buln East)
9SHADES OF EARL [5]Res.42144FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10LYNLEA JIDDY [5]Res.77426NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 3Bellbird Ht17:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINA BALE (NSW)[5]22438FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
2VINCE FAWN [5]11211FSHN Staines (Yass)
3RUNWAY BONO (NSW)[5]12212FSTDS White (Buln Buln East)
4DUBLIN BULL [5]7224434.07(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5ZIPPING LADY (NSW)[5]31514FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
6BULKENDER (NSW)[5]13438NBTC O’brien (Nowra Hill)
7PICTURES PEARCE (QLD)[5]48356FSTDD Trewin (Lara)
8MASTER MORDECAI [5]53366FSTDR Cook (Munro)
9BEL AIR MIST [5]Res.8438134.60(2)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
10LYNLEA JAKE [5]Res.5248434.50(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 4Jams Williams Memorial Ht28:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]6125334.43(4)J Britton (Anakie)
2FEAR THE BOSS [5]13154NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TRIP TO EDEN (NSW)[5]41452NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT BARREL [5]4442534.82(7)W Mannix (Clyde)
5CACO POTION [5]15525NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
6DEWANA SPECIAL [5]4836234.72(3)B Dewan (Edithvale)
7ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]31512NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
8DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]62666NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SIDUTE [5]Res.T631134.53(7)R Wood (Warragul)
10BEL AIR MIST [5]Res.8438134.60(2)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Freda’s Kitchen8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[5]6361229.66(4)D Trewin (Lara)
2ADAM HANDLER [5]3531429.75(7)D Dean (Nyora)
3COALVILLE TIGER [5]2F42729.38(5)B Pulis (Moe South)
4MUMMA JOSIE [5]2421229.74(3)J Britton (Anakie)
5QUIZZICAL [5]5217629.65(2)R Britton (Lara)
6CELICA BALE (NSW)[5]6146229.39(3)A Dailly (Corio)
7ANDREA DORIA [5]2333229.53(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8MUST HAVE [5]1252229.33(1)T Auld (Tatura)
9DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]Res.48336NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10BOBBY’S BABY [5]Res.3683429.97(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Twisty’s Race8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA FAME [5]3286129.51(7)J Britton (Anakie)
2TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]55F2729.36(1)T Reid (Yuroke)
3DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[4]1372129.42(3)A Dailly (Corio)
4METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[4]1211129.75(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[5]7371529.73(3)A Dailly (Corio)
6SACRAMENTO SAL [4]2731F29.70(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7ELLENI BANNER (NSW)[4]5312129.45(4)R Britton (Lara)
8SHIMATRON [4]4134129.56(5)A Dailly (Corio)
9MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]Res.4445729.61(2)C Capuano (Anakie)
10SEABROOK SAM [5]Res.1537729.58(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
Race No. 7R & V Panels Sprint Ht39:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]66331NBTG Jose (Catani)
2DESTINI SURFER [5]66436NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BLAZIN’ BOMBER [5]22142NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4TOTAL MAGIC [5]3136134.08(8)M Auld (Tatura)
5EATON BALE (NSW)[5]3841134.18(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
6WHY NOT JOJO [5]72555FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7MOONLIT WINGS [5]4633334.39(1)A Langton (Anakie)
8ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]74112FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9IT’S A BLAST [5]Res.4456534.12(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10I’M SO LATE [5]Res.85454FSTDC Tilley (Sale)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet9:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE TYCOON [3]2156329.46(1)R Britton (Lara)
2DIEGO BALE (NSW)[3]2151529.35(3)A Dailly (Corio)
3SHIMA SONG [4]1141329.24(3)A Dailly (Corio)
4RIPPIN HAYNE (NSW)[3]1143529.40(6)R Britton (Lara)
5BUCK FORTY (NSW)[4]4213129.23(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MEPUNGA TYLER [3]1342229.58(5)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7MARLEY BALE (NSW)[3]7414229.33(1)A Dailly (Corio)
8CRACKERJACK CHOC [4]8344129.35(1)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Kathy Mckernan’s Xmas Prezzy Ht49:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KWAZII [5]62463NBTD Trewin (Lara)
2STUNNING SUCCESS [5]47442NBTB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
3AEROPLANE BOB [5]31552NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MANCHESTER (NSW)[5]24164FSTDS Whyte (Bunyip)
5HE’S A BOOMER (TAS)[5]2143434.41(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6IGOR KARKAROFF [5]76613NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7MAGICAL BLING [5]11331FSTDC Kas (Lynbrook)
8IT’S A BUZZ [5]26135FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SIDUTE [5]Res.T631134.53(7)R Wood (Warragul)
10LYNLEA JAKE [5]Res.5248434.50(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 10Garnic Tech & Combustion Ht510:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLA’S STYLE (QLD)[5]35418FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2CONQUER FEAR [5]61485NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3AVATAR JET [5]22745FSTDR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
4MYSTERY RIDE [5]12441FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
5MONALEEN NED [5]31355FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
6DUNA RUNA [5]6325734.34(3)R Cook (Munro)
7NESSA SHIM [5]6747434.28(1)A Dailly (Corio)
8QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]1434633.89(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
9IT’S A BLAST [5]Res.4456534.12(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10I’M SO LATE [5]Res.85454FSTDC Tilley (Sale)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD RED [5]7535429.42(2)R Britton (Lara)
2MEPUNGA MIDGET [5]25F2229.61(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3SCOOBY WHO (WA)[5]1274429.80(4)R Britton (Lara)
4FUNKY PIRATE [5]8276529.54(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5FAIR OF FACE [5]3412429.78(7)P Craig (Langwarrin)
6HENRY [5]35241NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
7BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[5]1621129.54(6)B Divirgilio (Nambrok)
8CHEVSTA [5]23123NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9ABED BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6723730.09(5)C Grenfell (Avalon)
10GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]Res.76321NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au11:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE VALUE [5]5313829.53(7)R Britton (Lara)
2IT’S A MOVIN’ [5]25516NBTR Britton (Lara)
3SHANLYN PERCY [5]3816329.89(6)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4ELUSIVE JEWEL [5]8726129.73(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
5QUOTATION MARK [5]1423629.84(5)A Langton (Anakie)
6AVATAR THOR [5]3664129.76(1)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
7PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]13352NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
8SILKY SOCK [5]2675729.71(4)J Britton (Anakie)
9DONTRON [5]Res.12114FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
10BANJO BOMBER [5]Res.13157NBTK Virtue (Lang Lang)