Sunday, 1 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 1 January 2017

Race No. 1Happy New Year!1:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAULA BALE (NSW)[M]238FSHH Collins (Lara)
2WONDER DOUG [M]53462NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
3DR. MURTLE [M]52NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KATLIN [M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
5EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]67423FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6CHILLY KISS (NSW)[M]1FSHR Britton (Lara)
7ASTON UPTON [M]23226FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8TRIUM [M]47343NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
9CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[M]Res.32426NBTH Collins (Lara)
10SIXTY THREE [M]Res.55428FSTDH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook2:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MATE WILSON [M]43F24NBTR Britton (Lara)
2WHITNEY SHOWGIRL [M]33NBTS Condon (Melton South)
3LISSY [M]4FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
4SPRING RIPPER (NSW)[M]2FSHR Britton (Lara)
5MARY’S INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
6ALLEN ROBBIE (NSW)[M]7643NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MICKEY BALE (NSW)[M]527FSHH Collins (Lara)
8DR. SHANICE [M]74NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ULTIMATE RETURN [M]Res.12525NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
10CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.34656NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs (1-4 Wins) Ht12:29 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[5]11448FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2SUFFRAGETTE (NSW)[5]11312FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
3LITTLE FERRET [6]16337NBTH Gates (St Albans)
4DA BONT (NSW)[7]35145NBTS Kaliszewski (Warrak)
5UNBACKABLE [5]66247NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6ALLEN INDY (NSW)[6]22415NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7WORTHY MOMENT [6]27255FSHR Britton (Lara)
8DR. KESTREL [6]61222NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. PEREGRINE [7]Res.48364NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LOCOMOTION [5]Res.73176FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 4Snapchat – Sandowndogs (1-4 Wins) Ht22:51 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKY BARNES [6]3138229.82(2)P Bartolo (Little River)
2ASTON GISLE [5]5155129.48(1)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
3DR. WATSON [6]63564NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. CADENZA [7]72475NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[6]72446NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6EFFECTIVE COMET (NSW)[6]6521729.81(8)R Britton (Lara)
7BIG COLD BURST [7]3236429.84(4)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
8BROOKLYN SKYE [4]28T1329.80(3)C Hughes (Lara)
9FAITH NO MORE [7]Res.15784FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10LOCOMOTION [5]Res.73176FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au3:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODA BODA [7]32323NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]77576NBTD Bate (Taylors Hill)
3VING BALE (NSW)[7]5425135.28(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4MOONLIT EYES [6]36744NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5CHOPPER DORIS [7]33615FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6ALWAYS ABOUT ME [6]23333FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7GAZA’S ROOSTER [7]1475FSHD Chapman (Greensborough)
8DIESEL TURBO [7]34613FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9BIG BOLD BOOMER [6]Res.42686NBTL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
10SHALL SHE CINDY [7]Res.88236FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Final3:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BILLY [4]3136130.17(2)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
2LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]7688229.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
3INVICTUS LAWLESS [5]16453NBTC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]7441329.55(1)L Smith (Nambrok)
5UTOPIA [5]3137229.48(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6TIGER BUTCH [4]2256129.66(5)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
7CRACKERJACK CHOC [4]4418129.35(1)A Courts (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK PEST [5]52852NBTA Courts (Lara)
9DREAM OF FAME [5]Res.4744329.43(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10PURE ZEST [5]Res.71334NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport3:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITO MOJITO [5]11811FSHM Giles (Tanjil South)
2DR. DARKRAI [5]2135529.46(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KUMBIA LASS (NSW)[5]4635529.80(7)A Langton (Anakie)
4PIPPY DIPPY (NSW)[5]7554629.81(1)R Britton (Lara)
5DREAM OF FAME [5]4744329.43(2)A Langton (Anakie)
6LUCKY SEED (NSW)[5]2626129.65(8)K White (Buln Buln East)
7MR. STEALER [5]35452FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
8CRACKERJACK SAM [5]77761NBTA Courts (Lara)
9SUPERIOR SHANE [5]Res.37326NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
10SISCO GILLIE [5]Res.5FF86NBTD Galea (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet4:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]26666NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DESTINI SURFER [5]43651NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DUNA RUNA [5]6325734.34(3)R Cook (Munro)
4STEVRON AUTOS [5]7626434.68(1)J Olsen (Reservoir)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]63515NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SISCO RAGE [4]7442534.15(2)J Galea (Lara)
7MASTER MORDECAI [5]53366FSTDR Cook (Munro)
8RACK TAP RACK [5]56623NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
9CANINO [5]Res.54736NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10LIDO’S BOY [5]Res.44133FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 9Gap (1-4 Wins) Ht34:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYRITE [5]5127129.59(5)R Britton (Lara)
2PURE ZEST [5]71334NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
3DR. OLIVER [6]84243NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MISTER HEENEY [6]15447NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BORDEAUX MISS [5]22344NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6SHONA’S BUTTER [7]42561FSHG Micallef (Pearcedale)
7DESTINI WAHOO [5]26225NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
8GOLD BOMBARDIER [6]8361330.16(4)R Brook (Elliminyt)
9LADY LURCHER [5]Res.37454FSHB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10DASHING MOMENTS [7]Res.86616FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Greyhound Community Fund (1-4 Wins) Ht44:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE SHALL JOHNNY [6]31129.81(1)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
2TWO DOLLAR POTS [5]7212829.78(8)L Hughes (Longford)
3DR. FLANNIGAN [7]6725630.05(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BLUEY FIELDS [6]48728NBTH Collins (Lara)
5CARRY ON QUINNEY [5]6615529.80(6)R Britton (Lara)
6LEMON PAW [6]35463FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PRIME SUSPECT [7]1485FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
8YUKEN DUET [5]34123NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
9PIETRO BALE (NSW)[7]Res.74657FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10BIG BOLD BOOMER [6]Res.42686FSTDL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs (1-4 Wins) Ht54:54 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ELEONORA [7]41427NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LEPRECHAUN STORM [5]1146129.84(8)P Bartolo (Little River)
3TEFLON TONY (NSW)[5]17345NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4SNAPCHAT QUEEN (NSW)[7]12533NBTS Kaliszewski (Warrak)
5RUBY OHARA [7]53F6330.43(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[5]8646429.98(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7HE SHALL FRED [7]223130.01(7)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
8DASHING IMPULSE [5]7441129.74(1)J Sharp (Lara)
9BROUSKO [7]Res.44418FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
10BIG BOLD BOOMER [6]Res.42686FSTDL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds (1-4 Wins) Ht65:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN YANI (NSW)[7]22552FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SUNSET WARRIOR [7]41FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3ROSIE’S GIFT [5]54335FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
4DR. WALTER [6]55372NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CARRY ON PENDLES [6]3533230.09(7)R Britton (Lara)
6WHAT YOU SAY [5]5455529.70(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
7LIGHTWOOD MISS [4]2473529.96(5)M Williams (Pakenham)
8DASHING DREAM [7]75T78NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9LADY LURCHER [5]Res.37454FSHB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10METRO’S GIRL [7]Res.68637NBTJ Collins (Lara)