Thursday, 5 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 5 January 2017

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook7:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO SHADOW KICK [6]11524FSHJ Shaw (Lara)
2BUCKY BARNES [6]1382229.82(2)P Bartolo (Little River)
3TIGGERLONG NOSEY (NSW)[6]23231FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
4ALLEN INDY (NSW)[6]24155NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5OUR TURBO BOY [6]1275629.69(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6PERMAFROST [6]1273629.93(8)D Pulis (Moe South)
7ALLEN MIKE (NSW)[6]13528NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MISS LAVA [6]521129.77(2)R Britton (Lara)
9HE SHALL JOHNNY [6]Res.311329.81(1)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
10EFFECTIVE COMET (NSW)[6]Res.5217429.81(8)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Sky Racing (1-4 Wins) Final7:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEPRECHAUN STORM [5]1461229.84(8)P Bartolo (Little River)
2ASTON GISLE [5]1551129.45(2)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
3CARRY ON PENDLES [5]3323129.82(5)R Britton (Lara)
4TWO DOLLAR POTS [4]2128229.78(8)L Hughes (Longford)
5HE SHALL FRED [6]2231129.66(7)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
6CARRY ON QUINNEY [5]6155129.66(5)R Britton (Lara)
7SUFFRAGETTE (NSW)[5]1312129.57(2)K White (Buln Buln East)
8FLYRITE [5]1271129.59(5)R Britton (Lara)
9SUNSET WARRIOR [7]Res.412NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
10BUCKY BARNES [6]Res.1382229.82(2)P Bartolo (Little River)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs7:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILLA JEMMA [5]1611634.60(6)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2BACK SLAPPER [5]14354NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3CRIMSON SALLY (NSW)[5]44561FSTDG Jose (Catani)
4DEWANA RESULT [5]43613NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
5FAB DREAM [5]1145734.56(4)A Langton (Anakie)
6MANCHESTER (NSW)[5]41645NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
7ZIPPING LADY (NSW)[5]51434NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8ROSIE’S GIFT [5]43356NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 4Launching Pad Tix On Sale Now8:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZZICAL [5]1762629.65(2)R Britton (Lara)
2TEDESCO (NSW)[5]5223429.70(7)B Ennis (Lara)
3TITO MOJITO [5]18112NBTM Giles (Tanjil South)
4SODA MAN [5]4643229.38(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5LORIMER LAD [5]24112NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6MEPUNGA FAME [5]8613429.51(7)J Britton (Anakie)
7CELICA BALE (NSW)[5]4623229.39(3)A Dailly (Corio)
8WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]3255629.46(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
9NOOSA JET [5]Res.48671NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5556629.60(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY SEED (NSW)[4]6261429.65(8)K White (Buln Buln East)
2KRAV MAGA [4]4343529.52(6)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3DAITHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]1412329.76(8)A Dailly (Corio)
4SHIMATRON [5]3418429.56(5)A Dailly (Corio)
5TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]F275429.36(1)T Reid (Yuroke)
6ABLAZIN MIKADO [4]3714430.01(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7MY RENSON [4]4411129.48(4)R Glass (Kyabram)
8ROYAL TURBO (NSW)[5]83116FSHJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
9NOOSA JET [5]Res.48671NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5556629.60(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport Final8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PERCY [4]1632129.70(3)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2RECKONING (NSW)[4]1115129.57(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3NANGAR RANGE (NSW)[4]3264129.47(3)G Schofield (Craigieburn)
4BUCK FORTY (NSW)[5]3162229.23(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ANDREA DORIA [4]3328129.53(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6MEPUNGA MIDGET [4]F226129.61(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]35242NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
8IT’S A MOVIN’ [4]5165129.60(2)R Britton (Lara)
9CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]Res.33132NBTG Jose (Catani)
10CELICA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4623229.39(3)A Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 7Aust. Day Eve Jan. 25th9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A BOOMER (TAS)[4]4341434.41(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2RESIDENT DJAY [4]1323334.43(8)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]41811FSTDA Courts (Lara)
4DUBLIN BULL [4]2441634.07(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]F2467FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[4]4185434.30(6)A Dailly (Corio)
7QUINA BALE (NSW)[5]38252NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
8FLYING EAMONN [5]4F258FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet9:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMA JOSIE [4]2121329.54(4)J Britton (Anakie)
2PECHEY [3]4212329.44(2)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
3LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[4]1313329.76(5)A Kenyon (Corio)
4MEPUNGA TYLER [3]4224129.23(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5WHO TOLD RED [4]3541829.42(2)R Britton (Lara)
6TO THE GALO’S [4]6113829.83(8)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[4]2458129.35(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8EMINENT REALITY (WA)[4]1115129.64(8)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Greyhound Community Fund9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]1625529.86(2)P Goold (Monbulk)
2GALAXY STAR [5]32413NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3STURRIDGE [5]6245330.01(7)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4UTOPIA [5]1372729.48(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5LYNLEA JIDDY [5]42613NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6GRAND MAXIMUS [5]71113NBTC Dew (Anakie)
7BANJO BOMBER [5]15737NBTK Virtue (Lang Lang)
8CONQUER FEAR [5]1485529.80(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[5]Res.13843NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10AUBURN GAL [5]Res.51657FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY’S BABY [5]8346129.97(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
2LIL’ MISS BANJO [5]1451429.70(1)B Seymour (Woodvale)
3JARBASS BALE (NSW)[5]64523NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4TIGGERLONG THIEF (NSW)[5]51225NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
5SILKY SOCK [5]7578229.71(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6HARLON [5]4313229.65(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7MCNEO [5]12123NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8ONE REQUIRED (NSW)[5]8331129.92(2)G Jose (Catani)
9CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[5]Res.13843NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]Res.8315529.98(2)C Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY EPSOM [5]62638FSHD Fisher (Lara)
2BULKENDER (NSW)[5]43874NBTC O’brien (Nowra Hill)
3CHEVSTA [5]12326NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4JOSIE RUMBLE (NSW)[5]77637FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
5BROOKLYN SKYE [5]8T13329.80(3)C Hughes (Lara)
6BELLA RICO [5]1616129.92(2)L Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
7DEWANA SPECIAL [5]3628129.74(8)B Dewan (Edithvale)
8FAIR OF FACE [5]1245229.78(7)P Craig (Langwarrin)
9AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]Res.23336NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
10TEFLON TONY (NSW)[5]Res.34533NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]22528NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2SHEP [5]37314NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
3CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]33132NBTG Jose (Catani)
4TRAVELLER’S JOY (NSW)[5]2113129.83(1)R Britton (Lara)
5SCOOBY WHO (WA)[5]7443629.80(4)R Britton (Lara)
6ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]78133NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7KING FIPA [5]1615129.72(4)B Panetta (Melton West)
8DASH TA FAME (NSW)[5]17551FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
9AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]Res.23336NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
10TEFLON TONY (NSW)[5]Res.34533NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)