Sunday, 8 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 8 January 2017

Race No. 1Follow Us @sandowndogs1:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JAKE (NSW)[M]53NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
2GOTHAMBURG [M]23824NBTV Brook (Elliminyt)
3DR. MURTLE [M]522NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BAGEERA [M]72236NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
5SPRING RIPPER (NSW)[M]26NBTR Britton (Lara)
6OUR GAL LIVY [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BRAZILIAN BRAE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8CHILLY KISS (NSW)[M]17NBTR Britton (Lara)
9KALGOORLIE KID [M]Res.72446NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
10EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]Res.74236NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Snapchat – Sandowndogs1:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIME SUSPECT [7]14854NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
2PYRENEES DIVA [7]78847NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3EAT MY SHORTS [7]83128FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
4DARK PORTAL [7]F826530.53(5)V Brook (Elliminyt)
5STAR FEVER [7]414NBTR Crisafi (Hastings)
6REAL EFFECTIVE (NSW)[7]7631NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BLOOD MOON [7]78658FSHA Welsh (Breamlea)
8COSMIC GEORGE [7]73762FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 3Australia Day Eve Jan 25th2:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO MAMA [7]8627430.19(7)A Marum (Corop)
2BANJO FEVER [7]364129.96(1)R Crisafi (Hastings)
3OUR MATE WILSON [7]3F24130.02(1)R Britton (Lara)
4ARAPAHO JOE [7]2123529.76(2)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
5ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[7]5714529.92(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6ROCK LILY (NSW)[7]63533FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7TRIUM [7]7343129.87(8)A Warton (Elliminyt)
8ALPHA CASTOR [7]57655NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Royal Oak Woohoo2:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[7]4335230.12(1)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2BLAZING THUNDER [6]76815NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3GOLD BOMBARDIER [6]3613530.16(4)R Brook (Elliminyt)
4JAKE (QLD)[6]23553NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WORTHY MOMENT [6]72553NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BEEJAY’S ATOM [6]27211FSHD Barron (Eden Park)
8COO COO COCONUTS [6]76567NBTD Trewin (Lara)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au Ht12:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND ON FIRE [5]114F2FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DR. COMPULSION [5]45614FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HE’S MA BRO [5]3682434.14(3)D Toner (Bunyip)
4ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]5246434.85(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5QUARTZ VEIN [5]74413FSHD Trewin (Lara)
6WOOFA COMBO [5]2666134.34(2)S Combridge (Junction Village)
7SILKY SOCK [5]75782NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [5]24155FSTDM Grima (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE BOSS [5]1544529.92(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. DARKRAI [5]1355529.46(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JOHNNIE RED [4]2864629.60(5)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
4ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[4]4662129.61(1)C Jones (Rosedale)
5GILBERTO [5]1343729.51(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PICTURES PEARCE (QLD)[4]35687NBTD Trewin (Lara)
7MOREIRA [4]1124729.43(7)D Mowat (Tuerong)
8MILITANT CHIEF [5]27836NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9FIORELLI ROSE [5]Res.5562129.98(1)N Stanley (Portland)
10GUILLERMO [5]Res.8723630.14(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht23:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINA BALE (NSW)[5]38252NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2OLD JOCK [5]14221NBTN Stanley (Portland)
3CONQUER FEAR [5]14855NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
4LIMBURG FRANKIE [5]14134NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5DESTINI BABY [5]7867435.05(7)I Robinson (Avoca)
6JET SETTING (WA)[5]4862734.62(1)G Saunders (Somerville)
7VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]66334NBTD Mowat (Tuerong)
8STEVRON AUTOS [5]6264834.68(1)J Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet3:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH PURSUIT [5]16211FSHN Stanley (Portland)
2SUPERIOR SHANE [5]37326NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
3SASSY GINGER (WA)[5]81184FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4TURBO ROAD [5]85181NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]611F5NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
6MALEUNE [5]52313NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
7PURE ZEST [5]13342NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8PIPPY DIPPY (NSW)[5]5546329.81(1)R Britton (Lara)
9WOSBOGAVICH [5]Res.11725FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
10DR. SHERLOCK [5]Res.64315NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Launching Pad Tix On Sale Now Ht34:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA LEWIS [5]25287NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
2SISCO WAKE [5]6285734.43(3)A Marum (Corop)
3ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]15122NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
4BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]6624734.33(1)B Sands (Pakenham)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]35155NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MILITANT MAN [5]12475FSHK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
7CANAL COURT [5]3773534.77(5)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8HIT THE RUNWAY [5]21127FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program (250+ Rank)4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY’S COOKIE [5]15318NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2DODGY DEDE [5]7773529.59(3)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]6113430.09(7)K Jordan (Little River)
4HYUNDAI HAWK [5]37187NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
5MISS PEPPERONI [5]4578530.18(6)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
6LOPSIDED [5]68127NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
7SCORCHING FELLA [5]7613629.96(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
8SKETCHY SPRITE (NSW)[5]64686NBTM Abey (Huntly)
Race No. 11Greyhound Community Fund Ht44:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI BLUES [5]34544FSTDR Gladman (Scarsdale)
2PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]78174FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3ZIPPING LADY (NSW)[5]51434NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
4MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[5]57665NBTS Trotman (Fulham)
5BEL AIR MIST [5]3813634.60(2)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]86564NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CUT LOOSE MAX [5]8656734.16(8)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8JOE MAMA [5]44265FSTDG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ Rank)5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON SALUTE (SA)[5]86217FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2MAXIMUM MADDY [5]68516FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
3NITRO POWER [5]7F856NBTC Tyley (Wallan)
4ALPHA NYX [5]85843NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
5ELUSIVE PEARL (NSW)[5]22366NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
6ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]68251NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
7SACRED DIAMOND [5]57545NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8LIMBURG DAN [5]7453429.66(2)C Reivers (Lara)