Sunday, 10 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 10 May 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook1:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEBE (TAS)[M]4NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2DR. NICHOLAS [M]63444FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MAGIC BUNNY [M]67555FSHR Rutland (Watsonia)
4HOLLYWOOD BEAM [M]51674FSHD Sturgess (Talbot)
5OH LELE SIMON [M]42264FSHS Smith (Lara)
6EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7TIGER CUB (QLD)[M]5FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZOU ZOU NEE [M]75273NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.7474FNBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]35254NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
2OSCAR BEAM [M]48344FSHD Sturgess (Talbot)
3DAINTREE TRIPPIN [M]42444NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4DR. LACHIE [M]7523FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ELA MIMI [M]35446NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6PERRY WHITE [M]85846NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
7DR. BRANDON [M]65542FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8LACHLAN’S ROUGH [M]48F7NBTW Majoor (Moe)
9SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.7474FNBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram2:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGGYS QUEST [7]51F64NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
2ZATMINE [7]68423NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3BLONDE NELLIE [7]7875734.95(1)J Paterson (Tenby Point)
4COSMIC TRICKSTAR [7]46363NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5EL CHANA [6]63578NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
6SIR BRIDGBORN [6]12222FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
7WAYNEWRIGHT [7]28455NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8NATURAL OAK [7]55414NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9DR. TIMOTHY [6]Res.74266NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Add Us On Snapchat2:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINTER BEE (NSW)[7]67862NBTR Reinke (Johnsonville)
2ALMANI DOTZ [7]78767NBTM Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
3COAL CHEETAH (QLD)[7]147FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
4ALPHA ADONIS [7]5461529.84(2)C Dew (Anakie)
5IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[7]84535NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
6DR. LEONARDO [7]3518FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GRACE MONICA [7]2741329.86(6)R Britton (Lara)
8MOUTH FOR WAR [7]34845FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
9SACRED DIAMOND [7]Res.87418FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10MY POCKET ROCKET [7]Res.48541FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au Damsels Dash3:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[5]62545FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
2SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]35577FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
3BLUE LAVROS [5]4667529.98(3)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]2454729.32(2)N Davis (Lara)
5DR. MORTISHA [5]47566NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]25815NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]64433NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8ZELEMAR DOLL [5]45276NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALA BELLE [4]8771434.67(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2BLUE GIANT [4]4331234.33(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3DEWANA BABE [5]41332NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4PUNK STAR LASS [5]54522FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
5RAIN STREAM (QLD)[5]26757NBTR Britton (Lara)
6COSMEA [5]56537NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]72134NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8ALLEN CASPER (NSW)[5]62117NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
9DR. LES [5]Res.66367FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport3:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]FF53430.00(8)M Marshall (Noble Park)
2YAZZ [5]32225NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3KANTEGA [5]16126NBTR Britton (Lara)
4RED SUPERMAN [5]5644329.74(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]7732329.64(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
6ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]6387229.81(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7DORIAN BALE (NSW)[5]17842NBTN Davis (Lara)
8SANZMAN [5]74143NBTL Bottom (Drouin South)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.64665NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards4:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARBAIN DASHER [5]2217FNBTR Cook (Munro)
2PAPPA GALLO [4]5245429.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
3JENKINS BALE (NSW)[4]4324229.83(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
4EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]12466NBTN Davis (Lara)
5SENOR GRUMPY [5]15211NBTA Jackson (Pearcedale)
6SCHUMACHER [5]2761530.01(4)J Shaw (Anakie)
7IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]4224329.82(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
8DESTINI LOBO [5]7532729.76(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.64665NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 9Grp 1 Racing This Thurs. Damsels Dash4:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHANDI KHANDI [5]56764FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
2FOXY GEMS [5]53774NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
3BRUREE JEWEL [5]11787NBTE Dollery (Croydon)
4JANE ELIZA [5]6363530.18(7)G Cinnamond (Junction Village)
5DR. CINNAMON [5]5185530.11(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]62326NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]16855NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8NORK [5]5172729.76(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 10Rsn Sandown Cup Heats 14/54:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[6]61162FSHG Jose (Catani)
2PHOTON JEWEL [6]5513529.84(3)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[6]23334NBTN Davis (Lara)
4DR. DAWN [6]58521FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TIGRESS EIGHT [6]64475FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
6MARCIARNO MISS [6]4731630.41(2)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7COOLAN LAD [6]8752129.86(5)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8COSMIC CRUISER [6]51274FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
9DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.84685NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. KLAAS [6]Res.7664829.62(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11The Dog, Money Or The Box? (veterans)5:02 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUS GLIDER [4]7366429.39(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2CALL ME SCARY [5]5767529.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]5486629.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4CRAWF’S BREAD [4]3568229.37(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6PODOLSKI [6]67766NBTA Anderson (Cranbourne)
7RUSTIC ROCKET [5]87786NBTA Caramia (Melton)
8BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]8886FNBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 12Www.superdogs.com.au5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE ONE NIGHT [5]11624FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LEMON PATCHWORK [5]7153630.05(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
3MISS LATOYA [5]2681829.96(3)R Cook (Munro)
4SURVIVOR SAL [5]55778NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CRAY CRAY [5]6F22329.65(8)R Britton (Lara)
6RAMBO’S PARTY [5]87722FSHA Caramia (Melton)
7FIREMAN JOHNNY [5]63446NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8THURSDAY SIP [5]57531NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.64665NBTP Wilson (Hastings)