Sunday 10th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 10th April 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport 02:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

2CASH COMMENT7J A Sharp (Lara)
3MASTER HUGH23226N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4LAURIE VALENTINE5R J Britton (Lara)
5PAPA TONY87526T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6YEAH ROGER THAT53J A Sharp (Lara)
7RATTLING RUBIE6325J A Selleck (Tooradin)
8DELCORN MISS38526N Wynd ()
9LINTONS ACE67557T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOTAL CONTROL66J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au02:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA CHANELLE76367T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2EMOTION PRINCESS46J A Sharp (Lara)
3TAKE IT HOME54J A Sharp (Lara)
4BLACK HOMBRE22A J Britton (Lara)
6KUUSOU RUMBA3632J R Britton (Anakie)
7STILL CRUISIN’7A Langton (Anakie)
8ROMANTIC ACE2672J A Sharp (Lara)
9TOTAL CONTROL66J R Britton (Anakie)
10DYLAN’S BOYP6785T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Www.rapidvite.com03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPANUI43723P H Hili (Keysborough)
2FRASER’S GOLD48668O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3CROSSING TEXAS15322C L Haigh (Crossover)
4UNRELENTING112D N Mcdonald ()
5TZAR’S GIRL85668J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6TAT EXPRESS52715B R Parker (Tatura)
7SPITFIRE JACK21152D J Williams (Bannockburn)
8KING’S VIEW52343A Langton (Anakie)
9LONG TAN77667M Canavan (Lara)
Race No. 403:24PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ELUSIVE82451J Borg (Maryborough)
2KATIE IMLACH37463J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3OLTRE CHIC36463J A Sharp (Lara)
4SMART SURFER46754D J Baker (Carnegie)
5JET BLAST34131M T Carter (Violet Town)
6LUCKY I’M FAST32256T Baker (Kilmore)
7MANDY MILNE44653B J Milne (Kilmore)
8SELECT GODDESS15277K (Stratford)
9PERIS67517I M Partington (Pearcedale)
10KINGSTON FIRE48767M L Williams (Noble Park)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETHRO BODINE777F5B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2HOODED KEATS56317A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3SON OF LORIAN54684J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4AMSONA BABE46121I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5DR. BOE JANGLES57361E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6ONYA SPLASH51252B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7BLING IT ON115T5J Westerlo (Clyde)
8PURE TONIC48454M R Collyer (Coburg East)
9LONG TAN77667M Canavan (Lara)
Race No. 604:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE 25461P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2LONG GULLY ARCH22547D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3BLOSS’ BURRA73876A R Mills (Tooradin)
4ZURI DIAMOND34714L V Iredale (Frankston)
5COOL CHECKOUT12166R J Britton (Lara)
6CONNOR’S FURY65125D J Connor (Cranbourne)
7LIMBURG POWER46443P G Reivers (Lara)
8BESTEARS31547I Sergienko (Clayton South)
9MY TRUMPET LILY56448J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Twitter.com/sandowndogs04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIPS HER COFFEE53215R J Hume (Bunyip)
2ACE OF WANDS52363M P Turner (Corio)
3MIGHTY MELANIE74664N C Darragh (Redesdale)
4GROOBER11463G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
5INDIGO PIRATE44732G Jose (Catani)
6GONE BABY GONE16575R J Britton (Lara)
7I’M HERE SHIRLY56773D J Langley (Cranbourne)
8SNEAKY FEET45361C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
9LET’S CELEBRATE32754B J Milne (Kilmore)
10COOLA BA BA83664A U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Solo04:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING OPERATOR23638B R Alford (Yarram)
2FLIGHT TRACKER53461R J Britton (Lara)
3DR. WOWZER41811M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4PEPE’S COLOUR47744J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5SURFING MADAM43151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6LORDIE KEATS81172A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7HORNBLOWER76366J A Selleck (Tooradin)
8CREWSAN JAY JAY71253E C Dowsey ()
9LONG TAN77667M Canavan (Lara)
Race No. 9Rapidvite04:57PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY JAY’S JEWEL74377B Briffa (Coolaroo)
2DONS MISS71782N M Carthew (Newcomb)
3PIPER PALMER27435G Micallef (Narre Warren )
4BLOW A KISS77315A Langton (Anakie)
5SAMCROT2712G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6MINAMI21744R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7STEALTHY PRINCE75432R G Boyce (Korumburra)
8STERJOVSKI63646C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9MY TRUMPET LILY56448J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10PERIS67517I M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Gatorade05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY JACK42122B R Alford (Yarram)
2MR. BUNDY BEAR36443K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3ULTRA SPIN47113I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4UNO DAZZA73734M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5BLONDE LUCK75888T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6ONYA JACK44178B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7CHARDONNAY ROAD86863D J Saunders (Somerville)
8SNOW SATOSSA13D12I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9LONG TAN77667M Canavan (Lara)
Race No. 11Pepsi05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIMBURG HOPE52312P G Reivers (Lara)
2OILY18764C L Haigh (Crossover)
3GOOD INVESTMENT16572J Westerlo (Clyde)
4BLAZING MASTER25343B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5EVERITT64516B R Parker (Tatura)
6MISS NAH WEE66725D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
7CHE WAH43661C L Haigh (Crossover)
8GRUESOME85443G W Vening (Yarram)
9MY TRUMPET LILY56448J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Macro Meats05:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTO THE MIST41744J Borg (Maryborough)
2SURON UNDERCOVER31162R Stevens (Athlone)
3WIMOWEH14333A Langton (Anakie)
4PYRO GIRL1J R Britton (Anakie)
5JOAN’S COLOUR21657J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6NELLIE IMLACH68858J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7ANCIENT HEART67212P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8CRUISING PAT75676K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9LONG TAN77667M Canavan (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments