Thursday 14th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 14th April 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIX BOB22234P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2BRUBY’S STAR15314P H Hili (Keysborough)
3WY YUNG TIGER11115M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4ULTRA SPIN71132I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5IMMORTAL THEORY13312C Darmanin (Rockbank)
6DREAM CHICK27325J R Britton (Anakie)
7DYNA SHAYLA51515A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MY SECRET SHIRAZ64128J R Britton (Anakie)
9DONS MISS17822N M Carthew (Newcomb)
10MATLOCK34622P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Mother’s Day Lunch – May 8th07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT65723J Westerlo (Clyde)
2INTO THE MIST17441J Borg (Maryborough)
3LIMBURG POWER64434P G Reivers (Lara)
4SONIA ALLEN15727G J Bate (Lara)
5ELITE STRIKE54611P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6LIMBURG HOPE23121P G Reivers (Lara)
7BONEGILLA FLASH33415A B Thurston (Lemnos)
8SURFIN’ OSCAR52177J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 3Sms Management & Technology07:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BOE JANGLES73612E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2LITTLE BIT FANCY38112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3BIG GALOOT22114W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MISS STACKHOUSE31444A Langton (Anakie)
5HIPPY CHIC28331R J Inger (Seaton)
6DYNA JOE17324A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LARABELLA32265J Borg (Maryborough)
8MONSTERED61312H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE86165R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10FAT BOY JOHNNY57226I S Clarke (Frankston South)
Race No. 4Fasttrack08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEEP ME COVERED21835H L Collins (Lara)
2STATE OF POWER23363J L Connor (Rosedale)
3HAFREN BALE15411A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PROVEN QUE TEE67123J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SPECIAL COLOUR26334J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6MINT POWER25241J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7COOPER BALE32722G J Bate (Lara)
8PURE PEACHES64331L M Gorman (Newborough)
9REEKAY RIP45324P A Smith (Wonwondah)
10ELITE LOMBO72164J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 5Radio Sport 08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAMEL24514G Watts (Lara)
2LEKTRA EXPRESS11521A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DELAWNEY STREET41642P E Giles (Moe)
4CROSSFARNOGUE63723G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5GIGIT14675N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6BLAZING CHAOS31442D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7LIMBURG GOLD35711C Reivers (Darley)
8PENTHOUSE26521S L Hood (Pearcedale)
9ELITE LOMBO72164J P Psaila (Little River)
10REEKAY RIP45324P A Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 6 May 26th08:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUNGO MAN16523A J Britton (Lara)
2LE FOX33483P H Hili (Keysborough)
3SMOKE HOME44422L M Gorman (Newborough)
465576M J Stephens (Yuroke)
5LEPRECHAUN DAISY36531K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ISO OCTANE26716D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7LAST STRESS62162K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8BOLERO BALE421F6G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 709:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY WILLY72512N Wynd ()
2ARVO’S FLORENCE51368T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3OUR TOYMAN72543N L Gost (Little River)
4RUN NELSON RUN63634D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5DAINTREE PALACE52618L M Gorman (Newborough)
6SHAIANE BALE4F561G J Bate (Lara)
7MISS CHERRELLE53136J Hayley (Tooradin)
8BLING IT ON15T54J Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 8Launching Pad Final (super )09:35PM (VICtime)
S/E event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $37,540,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,500 3rd: $37,508,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZERO’S HERO22521K King (Pearcedale)
2EASY PEASY11751D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3MARTILI BALE21F11G J Bate (Lara)
4KING ASHY23431M Briganti (Tuerong)
5MINI EMILY61111G M Rounds (Tooradin)
6ALLEN LAWSON22161G J Bate (Lara)
7HUTMAKER11311R J Britton (Lara)
8ALETA ALLEN42321G J Bate (Lara)
9LITTLE BIT FANCY38112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10MONSTERED61312H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 9Dig Deep For Benny09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOWYEH22615A Langton (Anakie)
2JOEY GEZ21362E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
3RUMBLE MISSILE32472D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4COME ON LUANN41184J Borg (Maryborough)
5ROLAND’S HOPE58485S W Burke (Kanyapella)
6HORNBLOWER63664J A Selleck (Tooradin)
7CHIEF BAMBURY14313G J Bate (Lara)
8AVERY BALE47842S J Collins (Lara)
9NINE DARTER18732J Smith (Glenroy)
10BOGGY SPITFIRE86165R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Solo10:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S SENORITAF1223C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2DRUMS AND ROSES85343S Chignell (Rosedale)
3ALLOWANCE15211G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SMOKIN’ GONZALES15234M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5SEE YOU LATTE42711W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6STYLISH HERO32481G J Glass (Kyabram)
7SELYNYA SURPRISE22614S A Coates (St Albans Park)
8WADELOCK SAL71573M J Clohesy (Stratford)
9FAT BOY JOHNNY57226I S Clarke (Frankston South)
10NINE DARTER18732J Smith (Glenroy)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA MAX14316A L Dailly (Anakie)
2RUMBLE BLITZ63265D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3CREATIVE ELUSION36213K J Podmore ( Wagga)
4COME ON MAESTRO71245H A Stallworthy (Bayswater )
5BEES KNEES11118J A Selleck (Tooradin)
6ALLEN BULLMAN42133G J Bate (Lara)
7EXPLOSIVE DROP14423J R Britton (Anakie)
8HENRY MALLET23314M Briganti (Tuerong)
9MATLOCK34622P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10DONS MISS17822N M Carthew (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments