Sunday 11th April 2010

Sandown Park – Sunday 11th April 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEEPY ASSASSIN65I W Dann (Whitelaw)

2DIXIE R J Britton (Lara)

3PENDLEBURY ROAD87526D J Saunders (Sommerville)

4BARRIQUER J Britton (Lara)

5EVERITT3562B R Parker (Tatura)

6NO ASSETS68155M Melton (Lyndhurst)

7CULLEN BALEG J Bate (Lara)

8DR. SAMUAL3J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 2 Racing Every Sunday01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

2LULU BALEG J Bate (Lara)

3TEXAS SONG48R J Cook (Stratford)

4TIME SPLITTERR J Britton (Lara)

5DR. BRITANY37735J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

6ABLETT BALE623G J Bate (Lara)

7ENEVERJ R Britton (Anakie)

8CUBA48328D Brown (Officer)

10CLASSY DUDE (1)6288J R Higgins (Connewarre)

Race No. 3Super Sunday Roast01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NON COMPLIANCE25256B Sands (Pakenham)

2RED LESTA44G J Bate (Lara)

3BARBOY535F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

4TERRA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

5OFFICE GOSSIPJ G Kalos (South Melbourne)

6DR. GAZELLE24583J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7DARIUS728S Mannion (Anakie)

8DEVIL MAY CRYR J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 4$18 For 2 Courses01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAIANE BALE316G J Bate (Lara)

2GRAND CRUISE33275K R Chivell (Sunbury)

3HIDDEN WORDS2415A Langton (Anakie)

4DR. SURPRISE15W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5GOLD LARK14R J Cook (Stratford)

6RITA SKEETA252T1L Cockerell (Buckley)

7TAMEIKA BALE314G J Bate (Lara)

8YODSAENKLAI12R J Hume (Bunyip)

Race No. 5Radio Sport 927 – 13 May02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER FULL12658J Reid (Nottinghill)

2MARLEY AND ME45114E C Dowsey ()

3AHMIR BALE21537G J Bate (Lara)

4BLACK VANADIUM77638H A Wetzels (Seymour)

5BELLA JINX34473J W Johnson (Reservoir)

6MISTER SWISH57314L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

7BUDDY LOVE74544M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8KEITH’S MEMORY77428S B Ralph (Tooradin)

Race No. 6Rapidvite Ferro Iron02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAY BREAKER38456S A Fisher (Lara)

258765S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)

3WANDY PRINCE26415R J Britton (Lara)

4DR. EVEREST23324W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5CHIVE BALE68837G Mannion (Anakie)

6DR. SINARTRA51476W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7DR. BILLY RAY35477W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8FROSTY JEWEL11146R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 7Solo02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC YANKEE21238G J Summers (Hazelwood )

2COUPE DE VILLE81623P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

3SPOT ON ROB32677M Grindley (Gladysdale)

4RITA FLYER43354A Keating (Frankston Nth)

6SHEOAK GRETA82662W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7MONEY HAND17455D R Dean (Nyora)

8IN THERE42F42L Smith (Maryborough)

9ARVO’S CORDELIA (5)74465K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 803:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

2KIOWA TIGER45618A J Britton (Lara)

3SOUPY’S MEM83123I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4BLOSS’S BENSON44F36A R Mills (Tooradin)

5DRUMMA WATER36113K Quinn (Cundare)

6DR. JOY17186W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7DR. TARLIA85463W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8JOSEPH BALE22767G J Bate (Lara)

9DR. REX (1)64656W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 9Www.thewatchdog.com.au03:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BOE JANGLES13W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2ARTESTA53715R J Maher (Bushfield)

3ISA REALITY46227P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

4HOONSTAR51546T Scott (Romsey)

5VOLTURI BALE1335G J Bate (Lara)

6 COOL54321K J H Mccann (Rye)

7MANETTI BALE1322G J Bate (Lara)

10GO SAULTS (8)56536S Mannion (Anakie)

Race No. 10Become A Fan On Facebook!03:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHER FELICA76184J Grindley (Gladysdale)

2MIDORI MAI TAI45515M J Riley (Langwarrin)

3DR. DOLLARMITE73177J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4MONTY CARA42361E S Henderson (Point Cook)

5GO MARCHING IN5181L A Hughes (Longford)

6JOSH CHLOEBO24686C Donnelly (South Morang)

7PURE MACS28744S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)

8FROTHIE’S ANGEL68863R F J Colpoys (Bass)

Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FURIOUS42177H A Wetzels (Seymour)

2DR. LEONAROO34431J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3BAMBINO BALE516G J Bate (Lara)

4VEDDER BALE1361G J Bate (Lara)

5KIRABILLI JARVIS27187P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

6COYOTE GOLD85475K J H Mccann (Rye)

7SHEOAK STELLA33782W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8DEVIL’S DILEMMA73737S L Thomas (Sandon)

Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK STRATEGY63458J Grindley (Gladysdale)

2HOTEL SPLENDIDOF5545R J Hume (Bunyip)

3DIGI TWO13424G Hall (Officer)

4SMOKO MICK35564C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

5REXERAY71723P D Colthup ()

6LEADING HAND63456D R Dean (Nyora)

8BEACH WITCH77833K Quinn (Cundare)

9WOLF RYDER (7)76764M J Gibbons (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments