Sunday 11th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 11th March 2012

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Ht102:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGUODALA81526FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
2SEISMIC TEXAN6527430.20K J Iles ()
3COLLETTO WATERST7646FSTDL A Hughes (Longford)
4 MISS5626730.16A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5AUSSIE REBEL75375NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
7TRAIN ON6544830.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8ROYAL DRILL58664NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
9ARTETA28586NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10TALK’S CHEEKY36535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 2Grenda Transit Management Ht202:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHNELLE JUNGEN47344FSHW L Miller (Skipton)
2AIRBOURNE SPOOKY5236530.18 (Catani)
3LIMBURG POWER72465NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
4INDY SON7717330.15R J Britton (Lara)
5LILY WHERE’S MUM64687NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6FABIO PRINCE33174FSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
7CHALLIS MISS63151NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8EXCELLENT CHOICE76618NBTC M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9ARTETA28586NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10TALK’S CHEEKY36535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook! Ht302:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISING SPIRIT81F55NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2LITTLE MR. DEANO47547NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
3MOROTAI4423729.94F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4HANNAH’S A CRU14157FSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
5MY FREE SPIRIT66661NBTJ A (Linton)
6HOT EFFORT85563NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7LITTLE MISS ROSE78818FSHP Grice (Bena)
8FAST RED3742129.89S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9TALK’S CHEEKY36535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10ARTETA28586NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 4Follow Us On Twitter! Ht403:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROKE PARK28133NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
2SARAH’S STAR6338629.70S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3BRISTLEMAN86877NBTP Grice (Bena)
4SUZIE WAVES8775730.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BATHILDA BAGSHOT74555NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6SPECIAL OPTIMUM16582NBTT Womann (Lara)
7SHORE SAL475F5NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8CRAFTY LESLEY18T3229.93S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9TALK’S CHEEKY36535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10ARTETA28586NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 5Easter Fun Thursday 5th April Ht103:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARRYL’S FUTURE44137FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
2SQUEEKY TAYLOR63576NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
3RILEY’S MATE2312134.57A Smart (Poowong)
4CHILL SEEKER16376NBTD J Good (Skipton)
5RAPID TIDE22335FSTDW E Kirk (Melton West)
6HEADIE LOMAR25636FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7STUNNING PEDRO1665235.04P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8LADY GREY22F25NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
9DADDY’S 77678NBTL Pisano (Lysterfield)
Race No. 6 Hunt Ht204:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLE CLASS35265FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
2IRONIC TWIST5415335.07E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3STARS INNER EYES78851FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
4BEAU BRUMMELL83853NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5DEZZADORE67746NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6FIRE UP NATE31373NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
7MOTIVATOR MISSY52323FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8IZZY’S GIRL65644FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9DADDY’S ON FIRE77678NBTL Pisano (Lysterfield)
Race No. 7Free Kids Activities/giveaways Ht304:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY MARK7776535.13J Brooks (Longwarry)
2BEAUTIFUL NOISE57263FSTDA Stewart (Melton)
3TO BE TREW15635FSTDT Womann (Lara)
421154FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5INDIGO FLASH12623FSTDS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6LACEY UNDERALL47181FSHG Jose (Catani)
7WHERE’S BETTY6435235.14P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8HUNGRY THIRSTY5581834.73G J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
9DADDY’S ON FIRE77678NBTL Pisano (Lysterfield)
Race No. 8Beat The Bunny04:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE STAR LIST66266FSHD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
2FIST PUMP7583530.16T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3KINGS PRIDE61447NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4LONG GULLY BOB12683NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5WONAEAMIRRI6131229.87P W Arnott (Lara)
6BINDI WAVES5418529.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SIMONOVA6511629.84W B Duniam (Little River)
8MISTER CHARLIE51276NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9SEISMIC DAL8684629.84T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Sandown Park Racing This Wed Ht505:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTLESS TEDDY2F676NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2BELLA PROFIT42475FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3RIVERDALE BRANDY46753NBTI L Green (Little River)
4LEXTON LAD33216FSHD K Sheridan (Talbot)
5RONALD WEASLEY25552NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6GRAND GRANGE45376NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
7CHASING FIRE47572NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MY LITTLE BONNIE68734NBTC Micallef (Sunshine)
9ARTETA28586NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10TALK’S CHEEKY36535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht605:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB STAR6653229.83R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2LIFES FOR LIVING76564NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
3RIVERDALE COWBOY23432NBTI L Green (Little River)
4UNO DAISY62746FSHG J Mills (Frankston)
5ELLE’S HOPE75455FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
6BORN TO STAR45314NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7PROVEN HIT37344NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8CINQUE BELLA73234NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
9TALK’S CHEEKY36535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10ARTETA28586NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht705:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLY SARA65416FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2PERFECT FIVE62864FSHP B Crawley (Mortlake)
3OUR PAL SAL47246NBTP J Grills (Lara)
4IGNACIO76586NBTT Womann (Lara)
5CHALLIS RUN63354FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6CORRECTION51846NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
7MODERN FANTASY8176530.16J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8HI MATE68767NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9ARTETA28586NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10TALK’S CHEEKY36535NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au06:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE’S COLOUR4342129.90J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2AGENT STIRLO214NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
3AGENT ACE512NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
4DIRT CHEAP54254NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5DAREGO28664NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
6VELOCITY KEDAR3218430.03S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
7FAST RATE12526NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
8UNCLE MAC18285FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments