Wednesday 14th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Wednesday 14th March 2012

Race No. 1Fountain Gate Cricket Club Ht106:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIA BALE24326FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA FLOW2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3AGENT RYAN2FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
4PACIFIC FAIR4FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
5ZULU MAGIC3FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6FAMILY INTEREST3372NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7ABDON BALE22324NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8JACK WILL DO47NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9ALLEN BARRYFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10MISS JAMAICAFSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
Race No. 2Silverton Cricket Club Ht207:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSSY FELLA33FSHB N Morse ()
2OOMOO6NBTN King (Pearcedale)
3QUO VADIS34NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4HAYLEE ALLEN134FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5EIRENE BALE33423NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6HOT COMMAND78F2FNBTT Womann (Lara)
7NITRO NYMPH23733NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8SKY DEUCE3FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
9DYNA CHAZ15FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10AGENT REXFSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
Race No. 3Louve Bathware Ht307:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERICA ALLEN3FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA DENNY12FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3CUPCAKES6FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
4DYNA ALIVIA2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5JACK WILLIAM24NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
6NO TOUCHING63673NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ZONTEA435NBTN King (Pearcedale)
8CANTANKEROUS72622NBTD Hill ()
9WATTLE BEEFSHA Langton (Anakie)
10RULING CLASSFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 4Sette Windows Ht408:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE GEE HAITCH33757NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
2MUSE ME52NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3ELLO ELLAY33332FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
4GOLDEN LEMON4FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
5UNDER THE HOLLY43222FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6HEPPELL7NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7DYNA EMILEE2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN DENVER1FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA BERTA14FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10SHOWBIZFSHL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
Race No. 5Happy Birthday Tina Greene Ht108:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN’S OWN64756NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
2TEXAS TRIX38885FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3MAJOR NUISANCE51317FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4MIZZY MALDINI84336NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
5MALVADO1354729.66S Hopkins (Junction Village)
6BELLE MEADE68572NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
7BRIONY BALE41521NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8JODIE ROSE32571FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
9SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 6The Blind Alternatives Ht208:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC MASTER4262629.76B J Whitford (Yarram)
2FORTUNATE SON57255FSHT Womann (Lara)
3GLENDA BALE35261NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4CROXTON LASS74827NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
5VOX POP2215329.90L Smith (Maryborough)
6KRAKOUER MAGIC21286FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7KEEP ME COVERED3336329.85H L Collins (Lara)
8ECO FURY66757FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 7Esp Dandy Redlegs Ht309:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CARI5311FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2TIGER GLOW26128NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
3HOPE NO MORE16884FSHT Womann (Lara)
4COCKY BOY1131729.73L M Gorman (Newborough)
5ROCKADORE8637629.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6LEKTRA ICE71745NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7FELIX FELICIS87278NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8MAKE THE CALL7782130.13A Langton (Anakie)
9SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 8Cricket Club Challenge G.final Ht409:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DI JAMAICA35266NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
2BLUE WATER HIGH24732NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3SIX BOB3754130.32P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4JOAN BALE14213FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5GEORGIE’S COLOUR4342129.90J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6SURF MY WAKE88226NBTC A Pirani (Boronia)
7WHERE’S LUKE77553NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8NEVIL LONGBOTTOM38317FSHM J Dopper (Lara)
9SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 9Grenda Transit Management Ht509:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERSEY SKY4FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
2ALOHOMORA52648NBTM J Dopper (Lara)
3HOLLY SIZE47433FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
4ALYSE ALLEN2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5COLLEEN ALLEN1FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BLAKE THE SNAKE3FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7HIT THE LIGHTS44NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
8BOMBASTIC KNIGHT8FSHN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
9BETSY ALLEN4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10WHY NOT BEVFSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht510:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYS OF STEAM57425NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
2MILLARD56314FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
3ICEBOX35223NBTT L Collins (Lara)
4ABRASIVE MANNER43111FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
5RUN AND HIDE75547FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
6HORACE SLUGHORN17764FSHM J Dopper (Lara)
7VE DU MAGIC23277FSHW J Duve (Denison)
8EURIG BALE14234NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 11Smack Smack Ht610:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY DIAMOND36544NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
2FAINTING FANCIES2764T30.11L Cockerell (Buckley)
3CANDESCENT61672NBTM Smirnis (Croydon )
4BLONDE POTTER48457NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5FINEST RESULT3F57630.03T Womann (Lara)
6NOBODY’S PRINCE38111NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7HARDY BALE2158FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8DOLLY’S HAND2513830.06D Dean (Nyora)
9SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 12Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht710:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE DANE17FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
2GREYWINDS FONZ8534230.26T Womann (Lara)
3CHARLIE BOOTS28541FSHA Courts (Corio)
4DIGITIZE33654NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
5THEATRICAL GIRL72176NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6LEVER FOOTPRINT11313NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
7AIMEY BALE55713NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BLONDE LUCKF5763NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9SWAHILIAN65688NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments