Sunday, 12 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 12 June 2016

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook1:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOPSTICK WALRUS [M]54426FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
2BARBY QUE [M]727FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
3BROLLY BALE (NSW)[M]4NBTR Britton (Lara)
4DESTINI RIPTIDE [M]73543NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
5BORN BILLY [M]53332NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SHE’S ROXZANN (TAS)[M]73NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7PLANETTE [M]FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
8JEMMA’S FANTASY [M]37422NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9CHALLIS JACK [M]Res.55555NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10SECRET SPARK [M]Res.66275NBTE Palma (Lara)
Race No. 2Twitter – @sandowndogs2:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY DIAMOND [7]1342FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DERAIL [7]63314NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[7]48451NBTJ Palma (Lara)
4FLYING SMOOTH [7]41FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
5KOKOS [7]76634NBTE Palma (Lara)
6IT’S A BLITZ [7]15233FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ASHTASTIC [7]36624FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
8BEL AIR MIST [7]28167NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9MISS RUBY JEAN [7]Res.82587FSHP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10WADELOCK CAPPA [7]Res.25767FSHM Empson (Lake Tyers)
Race No. 3Instagram – Sandowndogs Ht12:30 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVRON AUTOS [7]35225FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2ALLEGRO DESTINI [7]57321FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
3CASHINO (NSW)[7]41FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
4CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]67224FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
5CANAL COURT [M]25264FSTDP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6SALLY’S COOKIE [M]23753FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7BLATTER [7]21473FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8FIREBIRD TESS [7]55775NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
9RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[M]Res.85663FSHS Williams (Erskine Park)
10DRAFTED [M]Res.F46F4FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 4Ac’s Pink Cloud Ht22:45 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITHFUL HILL [7]12723FSTDD Geall (Lara)
2CRAZY KICKER [M]43FSHS Galea (Rowsely)
3DEWANA CROWNIE [7]35316FSHB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4DANGEROUS GAME [7]37818FSTDW Bickerton (Tooradin)
5CRIMSON PEAK [7]42648FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
6SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[7]75T45NBTS Smith (Kurunjang)
7COSMIC NOODLE [7]26334NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
8DESTINI DOLL [7]52731FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9ONYA GROVER [M]Res.4F277FSTDA Clayton (Lara)
10UNO PERRY [7]Res.64757FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au3:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OBSESSION [5]56547NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2DJAYS LARRY [5]28144NBTK Daisley (Lismore)
3APATCHY RACER [5]2444529.69(4)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4PENNY’S ROMAN (TAS)[5]12117FSHP Hili (Loira)
5LOUISIANA LIL [5]12338NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6CAVALCADE [5]46321NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7KATEY ROMAN (TAS)[5]36114FSHP Hili (Loira)
8MRS. HUANG (NSW)[5]78826NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9JOHN’S MAGIC [5]Res.43855FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
10JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.6433229.75(1)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport Gdr3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK SHOELACES [5]6177742.20(8)A Langton (Anakie)
2LEKTRA KELLY [5]22341NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
3TRICKY MOVER [5]3654741.86(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]62271FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5AMAROO CRACK IT [5]52332NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
6BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[5]35121NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]44162FSTDR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
8JAIMANDY HATTY [5]14622NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9NITRO PRINCESS [5]Res.64566NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
10FORWARD THINKING (NSW)[5]Res.88765NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 7Sky Racing3:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DOLPHIN [6]12242NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2COME TO LIGHT (NSW)[6]36585NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3RAVEN ON [6]84312FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
4EDDIE EAGLE [6]3161529.74(6)J Psaila (Little River)
5DESTINI SURFER [6]2254429.91(3)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]58665NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
7IN DEE GENES [6]1614629.84(5)D Irby (Rosebud)
8OUR KIPPY (NSW)[6]15553NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9PRINCESS STRIKE [6]Res.37818FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
10WARBO [6]Res.45574NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab – More Than Just Winning4:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [4]8148429.55(6)B Panetta (Melton West)
2APOLLO’S TWIN [4]8326830.11(2)B Pulis (Moe South)
3LYNLEA JAKE [4]4448729.76(1)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4LEGEND (NSW)[4]8885129.74(7)P Triaca (Whroo)
5CASHIN’ IN [5]65666NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6DENNIS GALLON [4]6851729.80(2)D Turnley (Diamond Creek)
7DEWANA HITMAN [4]1534729.89(4)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[4]4313429.73(8)S Whyte (Bunyip)
9DROMORE’S PEARL [5]Res.7674629.59(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.56474FSHH Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 9Dollars For Dinner This July Ht34:23 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLANCO CANYON [7]65351FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SPOOKIE ASSASSIN (QLD)[M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
3WITH HELD (NSW)[M]554FSTDA Setford (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA DESTINY [7]22461NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
5PENULTIMATE [M]23654FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
6BEKLANA [7]76255FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
7BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]62627NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
8CHASE’S CHANCE [7]32143FSHA Smit (Maffra)
9CALM BLISS (NSW)[7]Res.7465234.93(1)C Treherne (Lara)
10CULLQUIN PEACHY [7]Res.86857FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program (ncw) Ht14:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER CROSSING [5]41567NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
2MALEUNE [5]33F12NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
3SUNNY BREAKS [5]18453FSHJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
4JODIE MADGIO [5]61181FSHR Britton (Lara)
5KID AUDACIOUS [5]68787NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]2613630.50(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7RIPPER (SA)[5]26475NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]43715NBTB Kiernan (Fawkner)
9THAT’S THE PLAN [5]Res.87716NBTR Martin (Albion)
10AYDEN JACKSON [5]Res.83855NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]7138834.88(3)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2RINASH [5]5465234.68(3)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3DROMORE’S OPAL [5]66787FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
4SUNDAY SESS [5]65467NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6ZIPPING NOLEN (NSW)[5]51245FSTDC Jones (Rosedale)
7NITRO POWER [5]8135734.62(3)C Tyley (Wallan)
8PONTING’S NAIL [5]54254FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au (ncw) Ht25:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]65152FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
2LEKTRA HUTCH [5]14124NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
3KRAV MAGA [5]1476129.52(6)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
4MIZUKI [5]23764NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
5FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]58748NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]45175NBTR Britton (Lara)
7PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]23217FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
8MONALEEN NED [5]36211FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.6433229.75(1)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
10SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.56474FSHH Taylor (Rockbank)