Sunday, 12 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au2:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRED EYES (WA)[M]36678FSHA (Linton)
2TRANSAM SALLY [M]35252NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
3RIPPLEBROOK JAK [M]68442NBTR Wood (Warragul)
4NOT LIKE PAPA [M]57837NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5ZIPPING BEC (NSW)[M]33FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6RITZY RULER [M]74NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7OKALATAKA [M]64373NBTD Collie (Somerville)
8NUGGETS [M]86566NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook2:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLYGON MAYHEM (WA)[M]4767FSHA Azzopardi (Linton)
2ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[M]42FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3INFINITE WISH [M]26NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4NOT GIVIN’ IN [M]537FSHJ Azzopardi (Linton)
5DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]38FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6SURPRISE GIFT [M]68654NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CLASSIC CASH [M]72283NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8PEDRO’S VINEYARD [M]455NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Follow @sandowndogs2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE GOODS (NSW)[5]48511FSHR Britton (Lara)
2OXFORD LANDING (NSW)[5]41446FSHC O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
3WALKING STREET (NSW)[5]44834NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]35431NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
6Surf Osti (NSW)[5]12336NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7SNOW PHOENIX [5]1246734.58(5)-7/4/13A Langton (Anakie)
8STAR RASHAD [5]52768NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
Race No. 4Www.superdogs.com.au3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIN LEE’S GEM [5]4226529.67(7)-16/9/12F Alister ( South)
2ORLANDO JAY [5]4834729.71(3)-10/6/12S Toner (Garfield)
3HOOVER JACK [5]11166NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
4GARDAM ACE (QLD)[5]61144FSH (Catani)
5PROCEED (NSW)[5]25163NBTR Britton (Lara)
6JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]8655629.68(2)-31/5/12E Lloyd (Anakie)
7KAYTOWN LAD [5]F8176NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8OPIES ILLUSION (NSW)[5]73111FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
9TRANSFORMOSA [5]Res.52574FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10AWESOME SPIN (SA)[5]Res.71486FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 5 16/53:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONTEA [5]22675NBTR Britton (Lara)
2SIR LENNY [5]6115129.72(5)-21/4/13J Britton (Anakie)
3HOEDOWN [5]26685NBTL Gorman (Moe)
4PORKS [5]36127NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5MIDNIGHT MARVEL [5]26313NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
6JADED SANDY [5]17564NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
7RAPIDO GRIS [5]21155FSHG Bate (Lara)
8BURRA BLUE [5]77651NBTP Lambert (Melton)
9TRANSFORMOSA [5]Res.52574FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10AWESOME SPIN (SA)[5]Res.71486FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 6 16/53:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK STEADY [5]32243NBTK Gorman (Moe)
2DUBLIN DANDY [5]2136330.14(1)-24/3/13D Toner (Bunyip)
3ZIPPING EDDY (NSW)[5]1FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4WHO TOLD MAGGIE [5]761430.51(3)-14/4/13R Britton (Lara)
5NIMBLE TIGER [5]75242NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
6JACKO BALE (NSW)[5]4458230.18(1)-31/3/13G Bate (Lara)
7BIT DASHING (SA)[5]78543NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
8MENIN ROAD [5]87317NBTG Watts (Lara)
9TRANSFORMOSA [5]Res.52574FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10AWESOME SPIN (SA)[5]Res.71486FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 7Rsn Sandown Cup 23/54:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH WARY [5]32122NBTG Bate (Lara)
2BOSTON HUSTLER [5]1572630.31(4)-21/10/12T Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3CUMBERLAND BLACK [5]1623129.88(4)-31/3/13P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4HANIFY’S RULER (NSW)[5]83151FSHG Jose (Catani)
5WHERE’S HE SHALL [5]13532NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6JUSTIN’S DREAM [5]54744NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7HOT THOMELI [5]7415329.64(6)-21/4/13G Taylor (Allansford)
8WADELOCK GALO [5]85712NBTR Keating (Longford)
9TRANSFORMOSA [5]Res.52574FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10AWESOME SPIN (SA)[5]Res.71486FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 8The Dog, The Money Or The Box4:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER ASSASSIN [5]16445NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2ANTEBELLUM [5]2154730.32(5)-10/2/13A Mills (Tooradin)
3HARD TO HANDLE [5]52817FSHB Brown (Axedale)
4WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]24732NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
5BLACK ANGUS [5]85624NBTG Jose (Catani)
6SPEEDWAY STUEY [5]45361FSHA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
7WILLOLA [5]46F15NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
8ALDIVO [5]58771NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
9TRANSFORMOSA [5]Res.52574FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10AWESOME SPIN (SA)[5]Res.71486FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au4:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD HUDSON (QLD)[5]66375NBTR Lane ()
2NEUTRINO [5]66562NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
3ASTRONOMER [5]86513NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
4HAY AFFAIR TWO [5]34756FSTDG Hutchison (Seaford)
6MONDAVI [5]41224NBTA Mills (Tooradin)
7DOUBLE GIN [5]21573NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood )
8VAPOURETTE [5]75218NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments