Sunday 16th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 16th January 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies02:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLTRE CHICJ A Sharp (Lara)
2DARE DEVIL55245A Matheson (Lara)
3BLOW A KISS6A Langton (Anakie)
4SPIRAL LINA56846S Dwight (Glengarry)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OUR LISA424R J Britton (Lara)
7STANDOVER MANP6R Robinson (Mill Park)
8KORERO423J A Illman (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Macro Meats02:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR PRESLEY87R J Britton (Lara)
2LUCKY GWEN884FN J Grey (Warrnambool)
3DR. GAINSFORD85548W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SLEEP WALK22R J Britton (Lara)
5BEE FAST44743C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6CASH COMMENTJ A Sharp (Lara)
7ALLEN EDDIE42G J Bate (Lara)
8DENT46P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Spring Valley02:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRUBY’S STAR3P H Hili (Keysborough)
2FAY’S PRIDE8R Robinson (Mill Park)
3DELCORN MISS57335N Wynd (Lismore)
4POLITEIAF4348G W Hopes (Reservoir)
5CASH LYRICS88J A Sharp (Lara)
6YOWYEH6334A Langton (Anakie)
7JESSIE RELTUBR J Britton (Lara)
8UNO MAISYJ A Sharp (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Journal03:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. NIBBLES52652J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TEXAS SONG31114R J Cook (Stratford)
3HEATHER’S TAMMY15135H A Karamatic (Lara)
4SISCO SPICE14546K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GOLD TIGER75283R J Britton (Lara)
7ELITE STRIKE74438P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8ONYA SPLASH24212B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Radio Sport National03:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINT DELLSY87456K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2TEARS AND RAIN75467A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
3EXHILARATION73763P Reinders (Gruyere)
4SOBER41127S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5STONELEIGH68733C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6HELLO HOTLIPS32327B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7HOODED ALBY14353J A Adlam (Cardinia)
8DR. REX77724W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BELLA JINX87747N J Gates (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Schweppes03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. EVEREST87486W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KATE’S HOUSE33116K Lloyd (Anakie)
3DIGI TWO56756G Hall (Officer)
4MISS DEFECTIVE16486L Repici (Hampton Park)
5STAR ENFORCER68357N J Grey (Warrnambool)
6DESTRUCTINATOR57784C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7GREYSYND DIVA36617M J Busuttil (Moe)
8ALLEN LAWSON12123G J Bate (Lara)
9BELLA JINX87747N J Gates (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7City Of Greater Dandenong04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE POTION17552S J Elsum (Camperdown)
2SAMCHA58674S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3STEAMY THOUGHTS51487S L Hastie (Bass)
4GREYSYND ZERO76616R M Busuttil (Moe)
5AMITOLA68266H M Colpoys (Bass)
6OUR OWN STAR84674K J H Mccann (Rye)
7MISS SOMEONE23146J Hayley (Tooradin)
8CONNEMARA STAR22775J Maye (Drysdale)
9BELLA JINX87747N J Gates (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COME ON MAESTRO82117H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
2MISS CHERRELLE15388J Hayley (Tooradin)
3CASUAL FORCE34261P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4TESLA68133S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5CONNEMARA SUZY11643J Maye (Drysdale)
6DAYS OF STEAM16316N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7WE’RE SURE33462G J Bate (Lara)
8DR. BOOSHAY61113W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BELLA JINX87747N J Gates (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNAWAY SUCCESS45553R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2STUNNING PEDROF5712P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MANDY PALMER71527B Briffa (Coolaroo)
4DR. ELIZABETH87714J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AMY SHIRAZ27886K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7LAUNCHINATOR26737C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MIGHTY MELANIE16518N C Darragh (Redesdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sandown Sixes04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAVER BAY4162B R Burns (Werribee)
2KON TIKI12R J Britton (Lara)
3LIMBURG HOPE2851P G Reivers (Lara)
4ARAZI431A Langton (Anakie)
5JAY JAY’S JEWEL3318B Briffa (Coolaroo)
6TEXAS WAVES53682P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN LENNOX23132G J Bate (Lara)
8FANTASIA12J R Britton (Anakie)
9BELLA JINX87747N J Gates (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gatorade05:13PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NERO’S HERO45244J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
2SPEEDING GODDESS66746P Reinders (Gruyere)
3SALEM SIYAN14755S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4LORELLA MISS28357P F J Herry (Mortlake)
5STERJOVSKI83524C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6MAVIS WINIFRED67556R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7AUTO WAVE88675L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8SWAHILIAN38587Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOAN’S COLOUR44222J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2FULHAM PRIDE34568G Cini (Deer Park)
3ISA REALITY67262W J Duve (Toongabbie)
4BEEGEE’S REALITY58776C B Duve (Toongabbie)
5SLATER’S ME DAD64638G W Hopes (Reservoir)
6KING KATAMAS23175J R Britton (Anakie)
7MISS BONNIE48775B L Haby (Koyuga)
8GARY WHO71774L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
9BELLA JINX87747N J Gates (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***