Thursday 13th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 13th January 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON MOTLOP1221K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2LAVALIERE51533S B Toner (Garfield)
3HUTMAKER12R J Britton (Lara)
4FAIR CAVALIER47541K T Byng (Rosedale)
5SONIA ALLEN51352G J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN BULLMAN35124G J Bate (Lara)
7BOMB STAR21225R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8TIJUANA81343E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
9SIMPLY SWEET11454S N Fisher (Lara)
10BOGGY SPITFIRE4614R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Gatorade07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD ARMS27463R J Britton (Lara)
2MAMIE BALE26276A L Dailly (Anakie)
3REEKAY RIP15123P A Smith (Wonwondah)
4ZIEBELL31185Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5WHY NOT BOB15522G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6GRANDATE14322K Quinn (Cundare)
7VEDDER BALE12416G J Bate (Lara)
8KENYON BALE33457G J Bate (Lara)
9SAINT DELLSY87456K J Iles (Cranbourne)
10INNISFREE MISS64442A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Www.rapidvite.com07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOPER BALE82454G J Bate (Lara)
2INDY MAN65182R J Britton (Lara)
3GOLD RUSH MAX33551P Reinders (Gruyere)
4BLEDISLOE35341D J Fisher (Lara)
5JEDDY BOY45134O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6BUDDY ROSE34463J Chignell (Rosedale)
7OKIE BALE12845A L Dailly (Anakie)
8THANKS DES25281D Crisafi (Officer)
9SAINT DELLSY87456K J Iles (Cranbourne)
10JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE63864E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
Race No. 4Facebook.com/sandowndogs08:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PILLOW TORQUE22612T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2WHIRL’S APART22367N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3NELLIE NOODLES31363R J Britton (Lara)
4BOBBY BOUCHEAU51131A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PINK BANDANNA21157K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7JARVIS BALE33546G J Bate (Lara)
8VIVACIOUS GAL77132S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Solo08:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG GULLY ARCH51453D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2AMERICAN MCGEE74417R J Britton (Lara)
3MENTAWAI11264J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4POWER OF THOR22522I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
5BONEGILLA FLASH71461A B Thurston (Lemnos)
6PEDRO’S FINEST23111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7LEO WABBIT17227D B Curtain (Drouin)
8US FIVE45542W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9JOIN THE QUEUE34444K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10SIX LITRE87721R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 6Aston Galilee Damsels Dash Final08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHEHERAZADE412J Stephens (Drouin West)
2MANY TALENTS11411J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3HOTEL BACI33761M Briganti (Tuerong)
4LEPRECHAUN DAISY65711K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BLUE JUICE32521M F Bourke (Breakwater)
6WADELOCK SAL54261M J Clohesy (Stratford)
7SEE YOU LATTE61211W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SHE’S BOSSY47211R J Keating (Longford)
9DARYA BALE37512G J Bate (Lara)
10DOLLY’S HAND44132D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED LESTA12644G J Bate (Lara)
2PHILBY76644R J Britton (Lara)
3GAELIC BALE75762A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KING STYLE33211D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5SHEOAK IAN17524J Borg (Maryborough)
6IMA HOLOGRAM22461J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MCMORGAN77111C M Jones (Sale)
8GALBA JACK76768J R Maple (Little River)
9JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE63864E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
10INNISFREE MISS64442A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Schweppes09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE STEALTH63232R D Conway (Bunyip)
2TOTAL REBELLION46213C R Haas (Tynong)
3DANNY BOY LOVE261F1D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4BOLERO BALE64657G J Bate (Lara)
5SASSY GUESS61437K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6MAGPIE LOMAR27343D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7FENNEL BALE24134A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA OBELIA87522A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9City Of Greater Dandenong09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALTER BALE43524G J Bate (Lara)
2KID CUDI28611A L Dailly (Anakie)
3HORNBLOWER84328J A Selleck (Tooradin)
4TIME SPLITTER35315R J Britton (Lara)
5MUNGO MAN51151A J Britton (Lara)
6CREDIT CRUNCHER22514K G Height (Toora)
7UNO DAZZA53612M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8NO JUSTICE832F1P E Giles (Moe)
9INNISFREE MISS64442A L Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. NIBBLES52652J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANDY LAYLA11656R J Britton (Lara)
2BADJA BALE52435G J Bate (Lara)
3RALTREECE35T61P E Giles (Moe)
4LET HIM GO16121J R Maple (Little River)
5DR. BOOSHAY61113W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CRUISY’S COURAGE11234M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SHEER KISMET55171D Crisafi (Officer)
8SPECIAL DUTIES23253K J Iles (Cranbourne)
9DR. NIBBLES52652J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SIMPLY SWEET11454S N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Pepsi10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAYS OF STEAM16316N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2NAVEED BALE24335G J Bate (Lara)
3JUST SUPREME21324L Gough (Nyora)
4EMBARGO41525K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5HAPPY ALF52111J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6DARYA BALE37512G J Bate (Lara)
7MONSTERED41412H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8OMEGA CRUISE21113B A Harper (Seaspray)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE4614R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10DR. NIBBLES52652J L Mcmahon (Darriman)