Sunday 16th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 16th May 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BONEGILLA FLASH4332A B Thurston (Lemnos)
2DOZA CONTROL23242D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3DEBBIE KNEED B Curtain (Drouin)
4TYPHOON WHIZ43338K Letts (Warburton)
5LIGHTNIN' AMBA76P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SAN SOUCI GIRL47255J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7MY LITTLE SAL27682G Rossin (Regent)
8TOTAL REBELLION27C R Haas (Tynong)
9TYPHOON BLITZ48476N Yannas (Rowville)
10ALEXANDRA IDOL76764M M Whelan (Penshurst)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COOL VICTORIA5J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2THUNDER BELLY34342G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)
3FROMELLES72236G Watts (Lara)
4MANFROTTO24633G B Wood (Warragul)
5TRACK CONTROL32853D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6REGAL ROSE55425P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)
7WIN KNEED B Curtain (Drouin)
8BIT MAGIC167FP Sieben (Tooradin)
9ALEXANDRA IDOL76764M M Whelan (Penshurst)
10ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ROBYNATOR46357P Riley (Ballarat East)
2MALDIVIAN75334P Gabriel (Melton)
3ON THIS DAYP H Hili (Keysborough)
4POWER BANKER3F5T C O'Neill (Dingley Village)
5MASTER CHIEF71J Borg (Maryborough)
6RICKETY FENCE55246S Taylor (Keilor East)
7COOL CHECKOUT4623R J Britton (Lara)
8POLAR GRANGE35234I R Vigor (Anakie)
9ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10HERE COMES WALLY8TM Thomas (Meeniyan)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1YODSAENKLAI122R J Hume (Bunyip)
2WILD ARMS154R J Britton (Lara)
3RAYA RIOT71884J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MEET NICHOLAS64461A Langton (Anakie)
5DR. DANIEL2213J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HEATHER'S TAMMY1F8J M Karamatic (Lara)
7SMASHVILLE132P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8DR. ELIZABETH1J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9STELLAR WINE167D J Saunders (Sommerville)
10CLASSY DINERO22168P Sieben (Tooradin)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MICA BALE41436G J Bate (Lara)
2PARUMBA TEMEKA86361E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3BESTEARS61821I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
4REAL FIRE POWER71732G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5INDY MAN42323R J Britton (Lara)
6LAST STRESS75271K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
7SHEOAK GRETA24226W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. LEONAROO62386J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FLIGHT CONTROL43844D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BARON SAMEDI65465D W Jones (Haddon)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TEXAS FLASH43331S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2SHALL SHE37172D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3RUNNIN' JUMPIN'53147I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4FLYING CONTROL41415D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5UNO BRINNEY43567T Baker (Kilmore)
6CRACK IT LILEE14642M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7INSTRUCTED STAR14771G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SHAIANE BALE41242G J Bate (Lara)
9SISCO BRADO47744J Jarkis (Seville)
10TEXAS NED81866B F Courts (West Heidelberg)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PROVEN KRUIZE45248J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2RUGGED PATH17435W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3POWER FULL26134J Reid (Nottinghill)
4DR. EVEREST16647W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5VOLCANO BUDDY83343M W Davis (Altona Green)
6CHLOE'S GEM24122A Cole (Lara)
7RITA FLYER74816A Keating (Frankston Nth)
8DR. BOE JANGLES55171W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9PARUMBA MAJOR81676E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10OTHER BROTHER54873P J Hartley (Boronia)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MIA TIGER43251I C Brown (Loch)
2NANDO TORRES14156M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
3MOLLY GRACE26433R J Britton (Lara)
4DR. TARLIA25465W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5EARLY PRIZE75653R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6AHMIR BALE33315G J Bate (Lara)
7RACK IT UP31546P J Hartley (Boronia)
8PURE SHIRAZ16413E Mccormack (East Burwood)
9BOOMA SAM18288G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10STRAWBERRY ROSE87724P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PROVEN CHEVY17274W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HOOVER IT13314K W Butters (Grassmere)
3WANNY HUSSLER23736N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
4DR. FLOJOE81161W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TAMEIKA BALE42124G J Bate (Lara)
6BLUERAY GIRL18514K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
7HIDDEN WORDS517F3A Langton (Anakie)
8RED BANDANNA61421G M Rounds (Tooradin)
9BATNAP74737A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10AUTO WAVE88137L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MIDNIGHT LEE32651B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)
2WHERE'S TARA88485J Donnelly (Eden Park)
3INTOXICATE34352R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4GLISTENING62862W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ZURI DIAMOND44553L V Iredale (Frankston)
6DR. BRITANY16341J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MISS MALDINI31351R Robinson (Mill Park)
8SADEAK42116G Couldridge (Newstead.)
9DR. CORKIE32546W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DONS DAUGHTER38178J R Higgins (Connewarre)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GRAND CRUISE27538K R Chivell (Sunbury)
2DEVIL'S DILEMMA73726S L Thomas (Sandon)
3HEZA BIG BOY44371M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4AMETHYST BEAUTY55263A Langton (Anakie)
5DR. SAMUAL36521J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CADENZIA28622S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7DIXIE KONG32741R J Britton (Lara)
8ARVO'S JOSIE53634K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9ADJUST55637P Sieben (Tooradin)
10IAN'S MATE83825I R Vigor (Anakie)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JOSH CHLOEBO86235C Donnelly (South Morang)
2DARBY O'GIELL4221FJ Jarkis (Seville)
3BLOSS' BURRA58444A R Mills (Tooradin)
4GO SAULTS51543S Mannion (Anakie)
5RAILWAY SHIRAZ41463J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6BEYOND CONTROL34232D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7KYMUDEN54222W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ARVO'S CORDELIA62534K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9NORDHEIM47538L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
10DR. ROCHELLE4441W J Mcmahon (Darriman)