Sunday 16th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 16th May 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht101:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONEGILLA FLASH4332A B Thurston (Lemnos)

2DOZA CONTROL23242D K Sheridan (Talbot)

3DEBBIE KNEED B Curtain (Drouin)

4TYPHOON WHIZ43338K Letts (Warburton)

5LIGHTNIN’ AMBA76P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

6SAN SOUCI GIRL47255J R Higgins (Connewarre)

7MY LITTLE SAL27682G Rossin (Regent)

8TOTAL REBELLION27C R (Tynong)

9TYPHOON BLITZ48476N Yannas (Rowville)

10ALEXANDRA IDOL76764M M Whelan (Penshurst)

Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht201:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL 5J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2THUNDER BELLY34342G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

3FROMELLES72236G Watts (Lara)

4MANFROTTO24633G B Wood ()

5TRACK CONTROL32853D K Sheridan (Talbot)

6REGAL ROSE55425P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

7WIN KNEED B Curtain (Drouin)

8BIT MAGIC167FP Sieben (Tooradin)

9ALEXANDRA IDOL76764M M Whelan (Penshurst)

10ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht301:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROBYNATOR46357P Riley ( East)

2MALDIVIAN75334P Gabriel (Melton)

3ON THIS DAYP H Hili (Keysborough)

4POWER BANKER3F5T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)

5MASTER CHIEF71J Borg (Maryborough)

6RICKETY FENCE55246S Taylor (Keilor East)

7COOL CHECKOUT4623R J Britton (Lara)

8POLAR GRANGE35234I R Vigor (Anakie)

9ANOTHER TOUCH685G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10HERE COMES WALLY8TM Thomas (Meeniyan)

Race No. 4Sandown Racing Every Sunday02:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YODSAENKLAI122R J Hume (Bunyip)

2WILD ARMS154R J Britton (Lara)

3RAYA RIOT71884J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4MEET NICHOLAS64461A Langton (Anakie)

5DR. DANIEL2213J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

6HEATHER’S TAMMY1F8J M Karamatic (Lara)

7SMASHVILLE132P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8DR. ELIZABETH1J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9STELLAR WINE167D J Saunders (Sommerville)

10CLASSY DINERO22168P Sieben (Tooradin)

Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICA BALE41436G J Bate (Lara)

2PARUMBA TEMEKA86361E Lieshout (Drouin West)

3BESTEARS61821I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

4REAL FIRE POWER71732G M Rounds (Tooradin)

5INDY MAN42323R J Britton (Lara)

6LAST STRESS75271K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

7SHEOAK GRETA24226W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8DR. LEONAROO62386J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9FLIGHT CONTROL43844D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

10BARON SAMEDI65465D W Jones (Haddon)

Race No. 6Macro Meats02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS FLASH43331S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

2SHALL SHE37172D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

3RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’53147I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

4FLYING CONTROL41415D K Sheridan (Talbot)

5UNO BRINNEY43567T Baker (Kilmore)

6CRACK IT LILEE14642M Fearnley (Yinnar)

7INSTRUCTED STAR14771G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8SHAIANE BALE41242G J Bate (Lara)

9SISCO BRADO47744J Jarkis (Seville)

10TEXAS NED81866B F Courts (West Heidelberg)

Race No. 7Rapidvite02:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN KRUIZE45248J Thompson (Pearcedale)

2RUGGED PATH17435W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3POWER FULL26134J Reid (Nottinghill)

4DR. EVEREST16647W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

583343M W Davis (Altona Green)

6CHLOE’S GEM24122A Cole (Lara)

7RITA FLYER74816A Keating (Frankston Nth)

8DR. BOE JANGLES55171W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

9PARUMBA MAJOR81676E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10OTHER BROTHER54873P J Hartley (Boronia)

Race No. 8Schweppes03:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER43251I C Brown (Loch)

2NANDO TORRES14156M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

3MOLLY GRACE26433R J Britton (Lara)

4DR. TARLIA25465W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5EARLY PRIZE75653R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

6AHMIR BALE33315G J Bate (Lara)

7RACK IT UP31546P J Hartley (Boronia)

8PURE SHIRAZ16413E Mccormack (East Burwood)

9BOOMA SAM18288G Couldridge (Newstead.)

10STRAWBERRY ROSE87724P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)

Race No. 9$18 Super Sunday Roast03:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CHEVY17274W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2HOOVER IT13314K W Butters (Grassmere)

3WANNY HUSSLER23736N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

4DR. FLOJOE81161W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5TAMEIKA BALE42124G J Bate (Lara)

6BLUERAY GIRL18514K M Virtue (Lang Lang)

7HIDDEN WORDS517F3A Langton (Anakie)

8RED BANDANNA61421G M Rounds (Tooradin)

9BATNAP74737A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

10AUTO WAVE88137L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

Race No. 10Radio Sport 92703:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT LEE32651B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

2WHERE’S TARA88485J Donnelly (Eden Park)

3INTOXICATE34352R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)

4GLISTENING62862W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5ZURI DIAMOND44553L V Iredale (Frankston)

6DR. BRITANY16341J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7MISS MALDINI31351R Robinson (Mill Park)

8SADEAK42116G Couldridge (Newstead.)

9DR. CORKIE32546W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

10DONS DAUGHTER38178J R Higgins (Connewarre)

Race No. 11Dandenong Dry Clean04:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAND CRUISE27538K R Chivell (Sunbury)

2DEVIL’S DILEMMA73726S L Thomas (Sandon)

3HEZA BIG BOY44371M Thomas (Meeniyan)

4AMETHYST BEAUTY55263A Langton (Anakie)

5DR. SAMUAL36521J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

6CADENZIA28622S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7DIXIE KONG32741R J Britton (Lara)

8ARVO’S JOSIE53634K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

9ADJUST55637P Sieben (Tooradin)

10IAN’S MATE83825I R Vigor (Anakie)

Race No. 12$35 Race Night Buffet04:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSH CHLOEBO86235C Donnelly (South Morang)

2DARBY O’GIELL4221FJ Jarkis (Seville)

3BLOSS’ BURRA58444A R Mills (Tooradin)

4GO SAULTS51543S Mannion (Anakie)

5RAILWAY SHIRAZ41463J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6BEYOND CONTROL34232D K Sheridan (Talbot)

7KYMUDEN54222W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8ARVO’S CORDELIA62534K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

9NORDHEIM47538L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

10DR. ROCHELLE4441W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments