Thursday 13th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 13th May 2010

Race No. 1Prime Time Sports Interactive07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BOE JANGLES55171W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2PROVEN HAWAIIAN33311J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3DR. FLOJOE81161W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4TETRIS11118D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5CHARLIE CHA CHA11224R C Bartolo (Little River)

6TIGER’S MISTRESS5F111S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7DREWSTER25151R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

8WILD RON13617W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

9KYMUDEN54222W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

10TIME SPLITTER12251R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 2Racing Ahead07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW PRINCE12525B Proctor (Alberton West)

2GRIP THE STICK53447R Pollock (Watsonia)

3RADLEY BALE24431G J Bate (Lara)

4WARNING LABEL12361A Langton (Anakie)

5LE FOX12424P H Hili (Keysborough)

6MAGIC RUBBLE62751T Womann (Lara)

7PHILBY35118R J Britton (Lara)

8OLIVER ALLENF4523S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Winners07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC VOODOO12623J Galea (Tarneit)

2AMAKLER GIRL31413G J Bate (Lara)

3COOPER BALE28233G J Bate (Lara)

4PREMIER MOMENT42627M R Dapiran (Seymour)

5SHAKEY BAKE41178P Bartolo (Little River)

6AZZAN BALE78112G J Bate (Lara)

7ENRY WALT22262G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

8HEATHER’S TIGER54223J M Karamatic (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Michael Christian08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA OBELIA72242A L Dailly (Anakie)

2CHERIE BAXTER24527T Womann (Lara)

3CROSSFARNOGUE31227G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

4BUDDY ROSE14243J Chignell (Rosedale)

5SHREDDED CHEESE38132J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6RAILWAY MAX61314J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7SHUNTED14345D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8MISS FLUFFY31121C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Macro Meats Cup Night Stayers08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN SHAUL31413A L Dailly (Anakie)

2WHITFIELD BALE56164G J Bate (Lara)

3LOCHINVAR VOGUE11334R C Smith (Barnsley)

4BERNIE BEETROOT61165D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5ALLEN ULRICK45234A L Dailly (Anakie)

6BLING IT ON31115J Westerlo (Clyde)

7DASHING CORSAIR12113D M Lennon (Churchable)

8ELLA FAIR25363K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9WHICH WABBIT48586J A Sharp (Lara)

10WADELOCK TIGER26718M J Clohesy (Stratford)

Race No. 6Dave Hodgson Memorial08:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)

2FEDEX32413J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3BIRTHDAY BOY25273S J Elsum (Camperdown)

4DYNA FORTE51143G J Bate (Lara)

5PAPA COOL21174T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6SEEK AND DESTROY15411B Panetta (West Melton)

7BANGER HARVEY21753R J Britton (Lara)

8ARSONIST13512H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9CROSSFARNOGUE31227G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

10SHUNTED14345D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 7Tony Jones09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALACTIC DIAMOND14744B J Iredale (Frankston)

2LIMBURG GEM32546J R Britton (Anakie)

3WOT PRICE GEORGE43121G G Allen (Darnum)

4BLITZEM BALE54462S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PURE INSPIRATION11127D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6WHERE’S WOMBY21451K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7ROSE TAYLOR42173L V Iredale (Frankston)

8FLASH OF LIGHT21414M A Delbridge (Balliang)

9DYNA JAYDEN71245G J Bate (Lara)

10KURNAI KING83211M Fearnley (Yinnar)

Race No. 8Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Final09:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $142,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $28,500 3rd: $14,250.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTESS OF CORK41232D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2SYMMETRY11512R J Britton (Lara)

3JARVIS BALE31171G J Bate (Lara)

4ALLEN ZANDER32121A L Dailly (Anakie)

5BEST OF TIMES12842C J Dalton (Coldstream)

6SATANIC CASH23221R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7NEXT TOP MODEL72441J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8REIGN OVER ME62312D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9DASHING CORSAIR12113D M Lennon (Churchable)

10NELLY BALE41533A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 9Mick Mcguane10:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTICA13313J M Karamatic (Lara)

2BLOSS’S BENSON14234A R Mills (Tooradin)

3DOOLALY MAX15121J Clay (Lang Lang)

4MOZZIE GALORE48131A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

5MICK THE MOZZ24141A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SHIVER INSIDE52616T Womann (Lara)

7ADMIRAL BALE82315G J Bate (Lara)

8AZURE ALLEGRO26278D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9ANOTHER INNINGS15334J R Britton (Anakie)

10PENELOPE BALE41156S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 10Shane Anderson10:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE32625A L Dailly (Anakie)

2DR. LEONAROO62386J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3HORNBLOWER15345J A Selleck (Tooradin)

4OBSCENE53122M T Carter (Violet Town)

5LEPRECHAUN DAISY22731R C Bartolo (Little River)

6BUNDY BALE37822S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BLACK IMPOSER15111A L Dailly (Anakie)

8GEISHA BALE55157G J Bate (Lara)

9PROVEN KRUIZE45248J Thompson (Pearcedale)

10AMANDA BALE11346A L Dailly (Anakie)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of