Sunday 16th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 16th September 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au02:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFFSTANDISH8FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ACTUALLY FRANK8FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3CLAUSTROPHOBIC6FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4SMOOCHIE PIEFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BIG BAD ROUGH88FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6ZIPPING GENIE16423FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7BORN LIGHTNING38FFSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ROCK SKIP87NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rsn (no City Wins) Ht102:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHE WAH6754835.00C L Haigh (Crossover)
2THIRD CHANCE13623FSTDG W Peach (Cape Clear)
3BREEZING SHIRAZ75542NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
4NIKITA’S ELITE23245FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
5ZIPPING DUKE66512FSTDK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6MISTER SCULL75241FSTDG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7KOOLBAROO34174NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8DREAM RATTLER46654NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9FAWN CHOW55767NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Macro Meats (no City Wins) Ht202:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDA JOE35235FSTDD J Williams (Bannockburn)
2SARAH’S BABY18T77NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
3SPICY BLING52637NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4FELIX FELICIS54614NBTD Todd (Dereel)
5BILLY BURST17356FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6TEDDY TOOL33211FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
7FINAL CHAPTER26718FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
8MISS ELUSIVE46528NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
9FAWN CHOW55767NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sky Racing (no City Wins) Ht302:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAL TO DIAMONDS72243NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2DESTINI WARRIOR53727NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3HOSTILE WARRIOR6747434.52W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4OILY2713434.59C L Haigh (Crossover)
5ZIPPING BLUE15647FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
6WILL CEE51565FSTDJ R Abela (Echuca)
7ODDBALL37114FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8FIRE UP NATE64343NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9FAWN CHOW55767NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Doeun Phok (yay)03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT THOMELI67622FSHG F Taylor (Allansford)
2LEKTRA JOE74182NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3SHAW IS COOL4345830.51A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4TOTALLY TANGO55555NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5MY BELLA ME61474NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6KANSAS TORNADO7531129.72T O’Donovan (Lara)
7CRYMELON TALON37576NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8LANGI BALE1271229.73G J Bate (Lara)
9PIER STREET PUNK57834NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
10MADAS SUZIE38178FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 6Berwick Bowling Club03:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTINO32241NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SONIC ROCKET2736429.79P Reinders (Gruyere)
3CROKE PARK47733NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
4DYNA BERNT66752NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SHEEZA SMARTY11442FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
6KOOBLA KAHN11715NBTN S Kelly (Warragul)
7GIN LEE’S GEM2213129.75F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8FAVALORO25642NBTB Groom (Longwood)
9MADAS SUZIE38178FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
10PIER STREET PUNK57834NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook03:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT STRIKE23413NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
2KENT BALE31416NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3VINTAGE DAICOS24382FSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
4UNO DAISY6553330.01G J Mills (Frankston)
5SONIC MISSILE2738729.81P Reinders (Gruyere)
6BOMBASTIC SATIN14331NBTR W Punshon (Parwan)
7JOY’S BOY41158FSTDR W Wood (Warragul)
8PERFECT ROY55252NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
9MADAS SUZIE38178FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
10PIER STREET PUNK57834NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 8Facebook.com/sandowndogs04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMONOVA5381729.84W B Duniam (Little River)
2TOTAL REBELLION8734529.71C R Haas (Tynong)
3SOLO SI24251FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4THOMELI DIAMOND18257NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
5BRAVO8526629.81T P Reid (Yuroke)
6GLAMOROUS KEISHA7836729.63T O’Donovan (Lara)
7ONYA JACK22855NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8WORTH NOTING51773NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Free Entry Thurs (no City Wins) Ht404:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BANJO61757NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2RAPID TIDE1141534.62W E Kirk (Melton West)
3REAL BREW51658NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
4SQUEEKY TAYLOR6T478NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5WICKED WARLORD38337NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
6OTHER AXLE68466NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7TOKEN SPINNER4172334.74T O’Donovan (Lara)
8DEWANA SIENNA1123734.69M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9FAWN CHOW55767NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook (no City Wins)ht504:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONALD WEASLEY66335NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
2ZONTEA48631NBTN King (Pearcedale)
3GEORGIE’S COLOUR85733FSTDJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4VAN DER VAAT55766NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5PROVEN STELLAR74334FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6POP HAND51526NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
7EMOTION PRINCESS16585NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
8FIVE STAR LIST2451134.63D J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
9FAWN CHOW55767NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICCOLINA28565NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BURCOV MAGIC54844NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3LAYTON BOSS42554NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
4ZIPPING FRED1113FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
5NOBLE BALE3216129.67G J Bate (Lara)
6KASUMI ROSE1129.87R J Britton (Lara)
7GOLD SIENNA68583NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
8SNOOP DIEGO52242NBTW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
9PIER STREET PUNK57834NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
10MADAS SUZIE38178FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUM RUN32713NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2REGAL STATE51681FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3JACKIE BALE65524NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ZIPPING CAMO7146FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
5ANNIE’S PRIDE16472NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6RUN FORREST83745NBTP A Craig (Langwarrin)
7SPIT FIRE STRIKE15414NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
8FLASH FIZZ54527NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
9MADAS SUZIE38178FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
10PIER STREET PUNK57834NBTP R Lambert (Melton)