Thursday 13th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 13th September 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEDAR ROSE13533NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
2MAJOR MCCHEESE1312429.78B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3MOON LANE6174229.81M T Carter (Violet Town)
4JUST CASUAL66417FSHD B Moore (Kialla)
5JOSHUA8415129.67R W Mccullagh (Lara)
6THOMO’S PIZAZZ25441NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7RAID THE BANK2861529.70D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8BURCOV NICOLE82123NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing And Sport07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET BLAST7582430.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
2FANTASIA8354229.75J R Britton (Anakie)
3FULLY ADVANCED33666NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
4GUS BALE1112329.67G J Bate (Lara)
5ADULTEROUS51683NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
6RUWI’S REVENGE21111NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7Destiny Shaker1561629.87E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8EDITH BALE26153NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook07:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENEGADE CHIEF1121129.37K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2LEKTRA OTTENS7134229.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DAINTREE PALACE45F3529.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
4JUST TRIPPING1442129.82D J Fisher (Lara)
5PREMIER BOLONEY6221329.28K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6DYNA DIGGER4752529.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
7FLIP BALE6573329.67G J Bate (Lara)
8DANYO’S DELBOY3663229.75N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Facebook.com/sandowndogs Final08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DEAUVILLE7262142.01P E Giles (Moe)
2DUDE RANCHER56222NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BALLY FLYS74353NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4FANTASIZZING11574NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5FULL NOISE TURBO41552NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6DESTINI BAMBINI2333142.43E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CRUISING COOPER33474NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8SLASHING JUNIOR15113NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
9DEWANA SUMMER26255NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10LEPRECHAUN BETTY77445NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.vipafoundation.org.au08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1Cloak Of Gold1156529.68E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2Five Paws8127229.54E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3EMRYST BALE5113629.71S J Collins (Lara)
4EUCLA CHARLIE4146829.64D J Fisher (Lara)
5PAUA OF DARKNESS4261129.46K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6ONE LAST DANCE8213629.51J S Ennis (Lara)
7COMIC SANS2161329.58K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8BLACK SAHARRAH2124129.52G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Follow Us On Twitter! Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $17,518,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $17,502,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAL KING7111134.43J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BUBBA’S DREAM1326134.55K Bailey (Stratford)
3GOMES5816134.37D B Moore (Kialla)
4PROVEN IMPALA1132134.57J Borg (Maryborough)
5DISRAELI1263234.59W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6GARETT BALE53242NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7PURE INSTINCT54462NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA LOWELL37352NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9SODA BOY36123NBTP E Giles (Moe)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE45323NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 7Twitter.com/sandowndogs Best 809:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOWYEH6354241.88A Langton (Anakie)
2BIZARRE BARBIE3411141.96A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
3LEKTRA JAY1815541.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
4FYNA BALE2363141.88A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MIMICKING5512242.28R J Britton (Lara)
6EMPIRE MARIAH1311342.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DOUBLE JEOPARDY7222341.84J R Britton (Anakie)
8ADELLE BALE5731441.97A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1Krisa Bale1151429.64A L Dailly (Anakie)
2Hannie Bale1138829.32A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA ICEMAN7461529.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
4STREETBIKE TOMMY7467129.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DAVID BALE4732129.30G J Bate (Lara)
6SODA BOY3612329.69P E Giles (Moe)
7MEPUNGA MELACHI5256329.61J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8DYNA MORRIS6173329.65A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Free Entry Thursdays09:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE MERRY21264NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2LOLLIPOP BLING4452734.46C Westerlo (Clyde)
3ATROPOS42524NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BAURNA MOLLY663F434.49R J Britton (Lara)
5TAKE IT HOME8655534.28J A Sharp (Lara)
6WHY NOT LIZZIE45323NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
7BLUES JUDD8447234.40D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8SIMPLE CLASS1411334.37T O’Donovan (Lara)
9BREEZING SHIRAZ75542NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10$40 Race Night Buffet10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGIE LASS4175329.47R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2CZAR1411429.62R J Britton (Lara)
3CRONOS BALE4316429.68A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DELFINA BALE74821NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5SELECT NAN5237429.49K Bailey (Stratford)
6EXPLOSIVE DROP1237729.57J R Britton (Anakie)
7NOVA VITE2267729.60M T Carter (Violet Town)
8LAROCCO1471629.41G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DUKE6651229.99K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2FIST PUMP3137230.16T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DEDE BALE2541F29.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BORN ALI4145129.70R J Britton (Lara)
5OUR TESTA TALKEN25112NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
6DANYO’S PICK13252NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7CRYSTAL’S VOICE8145829.71T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8DAINTREE CHENGDU64234NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
9FAWN CHOW5576730.08K J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BOHANNAN5661229.77T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2BILLY BURST17356NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ELMER’S GIFT26212NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4CURT CONNORS1229.82R J Britton (Lara)
5BURCOV CAVIAR34126FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
6MAJOR LEAGUE1322229.87J S Ennis (Lara)
7GLOBAL AIR17733NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
8ZONTEA48631NBTN King (Pearcedale)
9FAWN CHOW5576730.08K J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***