Sunday, 17 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 17 July 2016

Race No. 1Moorabbin Fc – Have A Crack1:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA PIPPA [M]6FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]22564NBTC Reivers (Lara)
3SHE’S ROXZANN (TAS)[M]732NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4PEE DEE [M]55344FSHS Tabb (Lara)
5SPOOKIE ASSASSIN (QLD)[M]8287FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6GYPSY GAZZA [M]54467FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
7KEEP UP [M]34622NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[M]37T2NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Michael Griffin Memorial1:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENINSULA PANDA (QLD)[M]545FSHD Evans (Lilydale)
2MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[M]3324FSHB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
3LEFT POCKET (NSW)[M]6235FSHK Osborne (Myrniong)
4COLDEN GIRL [M]43535NBTR Britton (Lara)
5GUARD YOUR PATH [M]43263NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6DEE DON DIEGO [M]7673NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ROSIE RICCARTON [M]FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
8HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]8277FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Lyndale United Fc (0-1 Win)2:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALMIST [7]52256FSHP Knott (Carnegie)
2ERELDA BALE (NSW)[M]62233NBTR Britton (Lara)
3THOMAS DEE [7]44616FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SEVEN SHADOWS [M]FSHE Glover (Kaleen)
5CALM INTENTION [M]74FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
6TUCKY’S DAUGHTER (WA)[M]7FSHC Tuck (Pakenham)
7SISCO MAMA [7]34631FSTDA Marum (Corop)
8JIMARY GIZMO (NSW)[7]33314FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
9SPA PRIMROSE [7]Res.86466NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Fsa Braves Going 4 Gold In Nz2:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]37525NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
2BEL AIR MIST [6]74414FSTDG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3STEVRON AUTOS [6]4783734.68(1)J Olsen (Reservoir)
4COSMIC NOODLE [7]44725NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
5JEREMIAH JACK [6]61144NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]45345NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
7DESTINEE SAINT [7]44666NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8CARRY ON QUINNEY [6]41633FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9SPA PRIMROSE [7]Res.86466NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 5Softball Running For Home2:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERIZE (NSW)[6]1714FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2FAITHFUL HILL [6]23215NBTD Geall (Lara)
3BENNY THE JET (NSW)[6]5131FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
4LIMBURG FRANKIE [6]65751NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5AVATAR THOR [6]8462229.76(1)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
6TEFLON TOMMY (NSW)[6]23611FSHK Osborne (Myrniong)
7HEAD WRECK (NSW)[6]18812FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8UNAPOLOGETIC [6]1831529.74(3)J Nolan (Devon Meadows)
9ELITE SHIRAZ [6]Res.45238NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10MINNESOTA [6]Res.53313FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Dromana Football Netball Club3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]3556729.79(1)R Britton (Lara)
2MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[5]63555NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3ALPHA NYX [5]62565NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
4ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]6341229.82(8)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5RACK TAP RACK [5]7831829.96(2)G Hall (Yarragon)
6SISCO GILLIE [5]12457NBTJ Galea (Lara)
7DUNDEE COBRA [5]86744NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8VEETEE GUN (NSW)[5]84731NBTP Abela (Parwan)
9SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.1367630.17(3)M Cimarosti (Lara)
10JODIE MADGIO [5]Res.18178FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7St. Pauls Fnc3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSTANG SAMMY [5]22113NBTP Leonard (Cannons Creek)
2SATURDAY SIP [5]3123529.99(6)P Galea (Rosedale)
3VIENNA BLACK [5]13211FSHM Brown (Loch)
4ELFIE [5]43747NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]41117FSHG Jose (Catani)
6PLAYMASTER (NSW)[5]1585TFSHJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
7FIREBALL JACK [5]14132FSHM Niele (Berringa)
8DEWANA SPECIAL [5]41263FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
9SHANLYN GEORGE [5]Res.1445530.11(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
10AVATAR SANDEE [5]Res.36645NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Wbc Blackcats3:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[4]5737429.84(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
2BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[5]7312329.66(3)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3BRAKANI (NSW)[4]12546NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[5]35736NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
5LONG VIEW BELLE [4]3361529.68(6)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6FLEETWOOD ZAC [4]6535329.56(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
7BRYLIN [4]2856329.76(7)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8ZALL GOOD [4]2366529.57(2)I Brown (Loch)
9DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]Res.5824829.70(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.43535NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Woori Yallock Footy Netball4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER HOPE [7]25353NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2MARY’S ENTITY [7]27524NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
3BARNEY BUBBLE [7]64268FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
4OPPI BALE (NSW)[7]15346NBTP Parr (Cranbourne West)
5HULA HUSTLER [7]35433FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[7]25228FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7DESTINI MERMAID [7]12452FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8LIMBURG GUNNA [7]68478NBTP Reivers (Lara)
9VAN DAMM [7]Res.32251FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
10NIFTY NEVILLE [7]Res.57342NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10A Mixed Bunch4:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO WAKE [5]5624434.43(3)D Galea (Lara)
2MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]83454NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
3PAPPA GALLO [4]1217834.42(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4FAIRY PRETTY [5]55321FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
6YOU CAN JIVE [5]25656NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7NITRO POWER [4]7472134.60(3)C Tyley (Wallan)
8TEAR IT DOWN (NSW)[5]84131FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11West Rosebud Bowls Club4:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODNIGHT SKYE [5]64125NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
2GEE JOON [5]F3234FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3CHARLEY ARABALI [5]6125734.85(8)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4DESTINI SOPRANO [5]44565FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6SPORTS KNIGHT [5]4116434.37(3)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7KIM KADASH [5]74818FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ASTON AMON [5]77411FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ Rank)5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABONIA [5]7542334.34(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2OUR MISS NITRO [5]5764634.92(6)G Hall (Yarragon)
3EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]72334FSTDL Lyons (Sunshine North)
4MISTY FIORD (TAS)[5]71587FSHR Britton (Lara)
6BIGSHOW JETHRO [5]63618FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]74757FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
8SNOW MATTER [5]26324FSTDM Brown (Loch)