Thursday, 21 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 21 July 2016

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S RAINBOW [5]3343429.64(3)N Carthew (Newcomb)
2IN DEE GENES [5]4613629.82(7)D Irby (Rosebud)
3EDDIE EAGLE [5]2125F29.74(6)J Psaila (Little River)
4REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]47135NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[5]55471NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6TRUE VALUE [5]4123129.53(7)R Britton (Lara)
7DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[5]22433NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
8ASTON GRACE [5]41413FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9IT’S A FLASH [5]Res.33215NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10SHANLYN GEORGE [5]Res.1445530.11(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANINO [5]22316NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CITY RAMBLER [5]3314534.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]4124234.45(7)C Grenfell (Avalon)
4TOLLBAR (NSW)[5]63323NBTR Britton (Lara)
5WILLIE GEE [5]73311FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
6PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]T732534.46(4)D Dean (Nyora)
7TEKKI MINX [5]33426NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
8NESSA SHIM [5]77217NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9GABONIA [5]Res.5423134.34(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
10WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]Res.26324FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 3Instagram – Sandowndogs6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREA DORIA [5]1212429.53(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ALPHA NEMESIS [5]1862829.51(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3TWO TONE [5]1155729.41(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4PAPPA GALLO [5]1787629.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SMOKESTER [5]4873129.72(8)J Sharp (Lara)
6MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]6127129.46(8)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7LADY TORAH [5]2536229.49(6)J Psaila (Little River)
8AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[5]11154NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
9STOMPIN’ [5]Res.34476NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
10BLOWN AWAY [5]Res.6368729.63(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Snapchat – Sandowndogs7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINGER (NSW)[5]33262FSTDA Debattista (Toolleen)
2YOU CAN JIVE [5]56564FSTDL Smith (Langwarrin)
3JAYCEE [5]53412FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
4ALPHA DAVID [5]71361NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5LEOPARDSTOWN [5]66132FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHANLYN FRANK [5]42121NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
7OK JAKE [5]11423NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8DARK OBSESSION [5]2136742.22(6)J Sharp (Lara)
9MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]Res.15275NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10BLUE GIANT [5]Res.75653NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD RED [4]3723229.42(2)R Britton (Lara)
2WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]5785229.46(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[5]3555129.46(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[5]41146NBTR Britton (Lara)
5IGOR KARKAROFF [5]1132629.59(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6DUBLIN BULL [5]1415429.83(5)J Britton (Anakie)
7DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]52666NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8ONE FOR ME [5]2213229.48(3)J Britton (Anakie)
9HASHTAG SELFIE [5]Res.5674429.45(5)R Britton (Lara)
10STOMPIN’ [5]Res.34476NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
Race No. 6Sky Racing7:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARED EQUITY [5]51773NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2SON OF BEKIM [4]1267134.12(2)B Ennis (Lara)
3MIDNIGHT FLYNN [5]48125NBTM Carter (Kialla)
4USAIN I’M NUTTY [5]58438NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5BLAZIN’ BOMBER [5]22316NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6MARGINS (NSW)[5]6113434.11(4)B Ennis (Lara)
7ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]1544634.12(6)R Britton (Lara)
8REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]7151434.43(2)R Britton (Lara)
9BLUE GIANT [5]Res.7565334.21(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]Res.27877NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[4]7411729.55(1)A Dailly (Corio)
2CALL ME GEE [4]8637129.66(1)R Britton (Lara)
3LIAM [4]2637229.49(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4FEARLESS JOHN [4]1231F29.61(3)B Shillington (Lara)
5BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[4]3123229.66(3)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6SKYES APPRENTICE [4]1114729.59(3)M Warren (Point Lonsdale)
7LONG VIEW BELLE [4]6154129.68(6)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[4]2342129.61(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Tab – More Than Just Winning8:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA HERMES [3]7761129.47(3)J Britton (Anakie)
2MARLEY BALE (NSW)[4]4151729.45(3)A Dailly (Corio)
3BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[2]1363329.37(7)A Langton (Anakie)
4ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[4]1316129.38(1)J Ennis (Lara)
5GAUCHO (NSW)[1]4231529.37(6)B Ennis (Lara)
6POLIJUICE POTION [2]7441829.38(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[2]2762129.34(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[4]11111NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[5]62426NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2GO GO TREETMENT [5]42453NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
3YA WANT SOME [5]12648FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
4SPRING PATSY (NSW)[5]11772FSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]72232NBTR Britton (Lara)
6MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]34545NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7BENNY MAC [5]72338NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8ADDICTIVE BRYCE [5]12565NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
9WHY NOT BARREL [5]Res.56231FSTDW Mannix (Clyde)
10GOODNIGHT SKYE [5]Res.41253NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Dollars For Dinner This July9:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY PIRATE [5]2184229.54(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[5]11851NBTT Womann (Lara)
3CONNEMARA BLACK [5]1243429.89(7)J Maye (Drysdale)
4MAFALDA HOPKIRK [5]1876429.57(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
5LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[5]2121829.77(7)R Britton (Lara)
6ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]87432NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7DASH OF ROSE [5]6335729.38(1)S Chignell (Rosedale)
8MOONLIT WINGS [5]4316329.55(3)A Langton (Anakie)
9HASHTAG SELFIE [5]Res.5674429.45(5)R Britton (Lara)
10TURFMAN [5]Res.46377NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY ELITE [5]6356129.64(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
2FLEET RETURN [5]1282229.68(7)F Kirkham (Garfield)
3MACRORY [5]61228NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
4KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]1561829.76(1)C Capuano (Anakie)
5BOSSIN IT (QLD)[5]1811429.90(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
6JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]34327NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7AQUA DRAGON (NSW)[5]64521FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8LION OF LYON (NSW)[5]42387NBTR Britton (Lara)
9MISS JOHANNSEN [5]Res.4871429.68(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[5]Res.7374529.84(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]2654529.86(2)P Goold (Monbulk)
2VEETEE GUN (NSW)[5]47317NBTP Abela (Parwan)
3ROSIE SPRITE [5]12824NBTR Britton (Lara)
4MY RENSON [5]31241FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
5DEWANA SPECIAL [5]1263129.74(8)B Dewan (Edithvale)
6TOSHULAN [5]21251NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7MY BABY PORSCHA [5]35356NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8MINT BURST (NSW)[5]1232330.02(6)C Spiteri (Morwell)
9MISS JOHANNSEN [5]Res.4871429.68(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SATURDAY SIP [5]Res.1235229.99(6)P Galea (Rosedale)