Sunday 18th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 18th April 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht101:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPLITZVILLE484G M Brown (Officer)

2ALVIN PURPLED I Burnett (Drysdale)

3MANX GURU46234J Portelli (Gladstone Park)

4GIRRAWARRA ALI52523G Murray (Broadford)

5DARK DUO13T K Auld (Tatura)

6SICEM LIZ35432J Abela (Keysborough)

7IMA HOSMANE F Caruana (Tarneit)

8MAGIC IMPACT2743A J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht201:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JADA NICOLE24382A Langton (Anakie)

2MONSHIRAZ16T K Auld (Tatura)

3DR. GAINSFORDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4MISS BEL AIRJ Hayley (Tooradin)

5ARVO’S BINDI16524T E Burns (Kooweerup)

6PET SOUNDS3L H Kraemer (Sth )

7QUEEN EUPHORIA24226W Mannix (Clyde)

8SAND SURFER74285D J Watt (Hallam)

Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht301:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M HERE SHIRLY26F24P S Wardle (Cranbourne East)

2SLEEPY ASSASSIN652I W Dann (Whitelaw)

3DR. SAMUAL36J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4PIGGOT’S HOUSE38377R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)

5PARUMBA AILEEN32322E Lieshout (Drouin West)

6TETRIS24D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7PUSH THE PAINTA Langton (Anakie)

8FROMELLES7G Watts (Lara)

Race No. 4Kingston Trophies Ht402:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BE YOUR BEST258A Langton (Anakie)

3STETSON LILYR J Britton (Lara)

4DR. BRITANY77352J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5OFFICE GOSSIP5J G Kalos (South Melbourne)

6LOTS OF GOLD73243M Thomas (Meeniyan)

7PROVEN HAWAIIAN83J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8BOSSY BETTY44645M J Cowling (Kew)

10SPEEDY COLOUR (2)N King (Pearcedale)

Race No. 5Grv Ht102:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DO UNO SHONA37832P J Borradale (Rosedale)

2DOLLY’S HAND12545D Dean (Nyora)

3BRISTLEMAN75514F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

4HALF A HAZARD12328T P Reid (Yuroke)

5PARUMBA TEMEKA37386E Lieshout (Drouin West)

7MRS. DUDLEY52232J E Zammit (Hazelwood )

8BIG COOL PRINCE41826C ( J Rose (Epping)

10KIRABILLI JARVIS (6)71874P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

Race No. 6$18 Super Sunday Roast02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN PEPPER57737W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

288366G Mannion (Anakie)

3TIME SPLITTER1R J Britton (Lara)

5PURE RANGEF8132D Crisafi (Officer)

6CREDIT CRUNCHER55721K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

7POT THANKS CORK33463M Wright (Allansford)

8CHIVE BALE83738G Mannion (Anakie)

10GLISTENING (4)66628W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 7Grv Vbis Ht203:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVIL’S DILEMMA37372S L Thomas (Sandon)

2EYES LIKE GOOFA12255R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

3MRAKOV34322F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

4SHEOAK GRETA26624W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5DR. CHEE CHEE45436W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6DASHER FELICA61841J Grindley (Gladysdale)

7JACO REMA68517C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

8PURE HUSSLER47528B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

Race No. 8Grv Vbis Ht303:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. REX65634W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2REGAL BABOO83753S J Spiteri (St Albans)

3CYCLONE ANNIE36685S B Ralph (Tooradin)

4HEADIE LOMAR21337T Dahl (Benalla)

5DR. CORKIE67553W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6DR. EDNA43748W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7SHAUNY BADTOOTH85162R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

8TRACTOR MAX333F1D J Baker (Carnegie)

Race No. 9Kingston Trophies Ht503:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARCOAR KURT6D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2PURE DROP33322J Abela (Keysborough)

3ELITE GODDESS222F5C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

5MR. WINSTONC J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

6METROPOLIS42727T Pipczak (Melton Sth)

7DIXIE 3R J Britton (Lara)

8DE ROSSI436B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

9DR. DIANNE (4)J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 10Grv Vbis Ht404:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BELLS84558W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2MIDORI MAI TAI55155M J Riley (Langwarrin)

3HOTEL SPLENDIDO55455R J Hume (Bunyip)

4JOSH CHLOEBO46862C Donnelly (South Morang)

5SIR LANKAN35554S Clarke (Tooradin)

6DARK EVADER16487B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

7LAST STRESS26475K R Ward (St Leonards)

8DR. DENNIS76384W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 11Grv Vbis Ht504:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETTY’S COLOUR33476J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

2CARRAMAR FLYER14623W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)

3DIFFUSION12142K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

4PARUMBA MAX57377E Lieshout (Drouin West)

5BEACH WITCH78336K Quinn (Cundare)

6LEADING HAND34561D R Dean (Nyora)

7SPECIAL COLOUR62364J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

8TEXAS NED38781B F Courts (West Heidelberg)

Race No. 12Grv Vbis Ht604:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT ASSASSIN26645L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

2MONTY CARA23613E S Henderson (Point Cook)

3AMY SHIRAZ88284J R Higgins (Connewarre)

4BABY BLING47668A S Sgroi (Hallam)

5CHLOE’S GEM43512A Cole (Lara)

6BOOMA GO GO48287G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7MISS VI26566R J Partington (Pearcedale)

8MONEY HAND74553D R Dean (Nyora)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments