Sunday 19th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 19th December 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au01:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEO WABBIT51517D B Curtain (Drouin)
2ELEGANT JOSH38522J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3GLASSHOUSE GAL31423M B Said (Diggers Rest)
4HOONSTAR16651T Scott (Romsey)
5MAXIMUM RIDE44657L Cockerell (Buckley)
6WANNY HUSSLER25473G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7DREWSTER54642B C Walker (Rowville)
8RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’72238I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9BOMBER REIGNS25324W Gieschen (Maffra)
10DEE JAY HAZARD66878R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
Race No. 2Sandown Sixes Returns January 201101:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER OF THOR42442I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
2BLOOD DONOR45555W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3BONEGILLA FLASH11437A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4MR. AGILITY716J S Ennis (Lara)
5PRIMROSE VENUS77564S Fealy (Mill Park)
6JUMP THE GATE6P684S L Butler (Mandurang)
7XPRESS PAR SAL18885P L Franklin (Moyston)
8MISS MALDINI78658G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Macro Meats Laurels Ht101:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY LATINO51232E R Vigor (Anakie)
2THECLA BALE11135G J Bate (Lara)
3OH EM GEE26125J S Ennis (Lara)
4SASSY GUESS33661K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5INDIGO DIAMOND33153S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6ELITE FAIRY14111T Morris (Traralgon)
7SWEET STEPHI44853A L Dailly (Anakie)
8GALAXY HIGH71674D B Curtain (Drouin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Macro Meats Laurels Ht201:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY SHOLTZ17858J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2MISS STACKHOUSE2711A Langton (Anakie)
3SMURF’S SENORITA12115C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4ISADOLL21117W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5GASLIGHT13565P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6INDIGO GEM15184G Jose (Catani)
7MYSTICAL FANTASY42412K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8TONNELI BALE16142G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macro Meats Laurels Ht302:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INNISFREE MISS34661A L Dailly (Anakie)
2BLACK SAHARRAH31131G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3CRAZY CRAZY12366G J Bate (Lara)
4JO’S GOT JAZZ11225W Gieschen (Maffra)
5SOLAR OCTANE87151K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6SELECT NAN411K Bailey (Stratford)
7ROCK POOL11423B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8FURY’S ENFORCER16857M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats Laurels Ht402:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO TRICKS33185S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2SHEREEN BALE34212G J Bate (Lara)
3HAFREN BALE38621A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PILLOW TORQUE11412T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)
5COME ON LUANN1J Borg (Maryborough)
6MOUSE’S IMAGE21111C Darmanin (Rockbank)
7DIAZ BEAUTY41252T Womann (Lara)
8AMSONA BABE74524I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats Laurels Ht502:56PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FENNEL BALE55261A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SELECT GODDESS2152K Bailey (Stratford)
3DR. NIBBLES37411J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4STETSON LILY51888R J Britton (Lara)
5JAC’S MATE JILL22143B J Wells (Sunbury)
6ZENA BALE36118G J Bate (Lara)
7WEATHER ZONE73884T Womann (Lara)
8LIVE ON REALITY71231P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Laurels Ht603:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REALLY ELITE14271M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2ISADEL15516T Womann (Lara)
3COOLAN MISS81115R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4SHAIANE BALE34453G J Bate (Lara)
5KHUMBU41715R J Britton (Lara)
6SCANTY MISS1M J Fox (Newport)
7IRINKA AMY7317FM T Carter (Violet Town)
8MOTHER’S DELIGHT4186H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macro Meats Laurels Ht703:36PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE OSTI57125D J Gladman (Parkes)
2UP AND AWAY11111G J Bate (Lara)
3STENWICK63722P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4LOCKLEY MOUSE15136G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5BOSSY BETTY26288M J Cowling (Kew)
6MYSTERIOUS LOLA86611S B Toner (Garfield)
7FRAME51881B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8MISS CHERRELLE84115J Hayley (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Macro Meats Laurels Ht803:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINU BALE33243G J Bate (Lara)
2MISS DEVIOUS5F244G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3MEPUNGA LEEZA16164J R Britton (Anakie)
4SEALIN’ THE DEAL111M T Carter (Violet Town)
5KALDEN ATHENA11187T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)
6TORAH’S GOLD82363J Clay (Lang Lang)
7INDIGO FLASH12324S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8DARYA BALE12121G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Macro Meats Laurels Ht904:17PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS PORTRAIT35226C L Haigh (Crossover)
2WONGAWILLI WALA21236G J Bate (Lara)
3MISS BEL AIR11327J Hayley (Tooradin)
4BUDGIE LASS1541R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5MAMIE BALE16223A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SPELLBOUND45753R J Britton (Lara)
7CRUISE AWAY LASS183G S Campbell (Wantirna)
8YOUTAR ELGWARNO14167J S Ennis (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Macro Meats Laurels Ht1004:41PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S BOSSY23414R J Keating (Longford)
2NEW YEAR’S PUNCHF1332R J Britton (Lara)
3BAMBI BALE21234G J Bate (Lara)
4BLACK CHEETAH57674K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5OKIE BALE77871A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WENZKE25561B E Smith (Uranquinty)
7JAYDE’S TURN1J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8MANY TALENTS11711J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***